CILU 102.7 Thunder Bay

Thunder Bay's Only Campus and Community Radio Station

Show categories: Blues · Children's · Classical · Electronica/Dance · Experimental Audio · Folk/Roots/Americana · Hard Rock · Hip-Hop/Urban · Indie Rock · International · Jazz · Loud Rock (Metal/Punk) · News Magazine · Non-English (Music & Talk) · Rock/Pop/Rock'nRoll/Soul · Spoken Word · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
1‑2am

Take It To The Bridge - Rebroadcast with Elizabeth

2‑4am

Radio Hootenanny - Rebroadcast with djskip

4‑5am

Putumayo World Music Hour - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

5‑6:30am

Lift The Bandstand - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

6:30‑7am

Nasha Kasha with Syndicated Programme

7‑9am

LU Radio Top 20 Countdown - Rebroadcast with Tiina Flank

9‑10am

Turntables and Fables with Record & Tape

10am‑1pm

Sunday Salmagundi with Varga

1‑3pm

Strictly Off The Record with Robin Ranger

3‑5pm

Riddim Rider

5‑6:30pm

Traffic Jams with Eric

6:30‑8pm

In Da Bassment with Dj Rudone

8‑9pm

Cover to Cover with Robin DeProphetis

9‑10:30pm

PTO Junction with Aaron P

10:30pm‑12am

Thunder Geeks

Monday
12‑1am

Outside the Rectangular Prism - Rebroadcast

1‑2am

The Modern Mixtape - Rebroadcast with Beef

2‑3am

Canadaland Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programming

3‑4am

Science For The People with Syndicated Programme

4‑5am

Alternative Radio - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

5‑6am

Tomorrow Your Heart - Rebroadcast with Stephen Holloway

6‑8am

LU Radio Top 20 Countdown - Rebroadcast

8‑9am

Worldbeat Canada Radio - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

9‑10am

Tiny Tunes with Tiny Tunes

10‑11am

Celt in a Twist - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programming

11am‑12pm

Science for the People

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Programme

1‑1:30pm

LifeStyle Housing Radio with Kevin

1:30‑2pm

Senior Moments - Rebroadcast with Jean and Jim Hyder

2‑3pm

Woodsongs Old Time Radio Hour - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

3‑4pm

Take It To The Bridge

4‑6pm

LU Radio Top 20 Countdown - Rebroadcast with Tiina Flank

6‑7pm

Queer Radio with jchung

7‑9pm

Tropical Storm with Dj Big D

9‑10pm

The Patch with Connor Graham

10‑11pm

807 and the Park with Aaron Heaps and Patrick Black

11pm‑12am

Dirty Needles (Rebroadcast)

Tuesday
12‑2am

The Mix Sessions - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

2‑2:30am

Rendez-Vous De La Francophonie Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programming

2:30‑3am

World In Progress - Rebroadcast

3‑4am

Democracy Now! - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

4‑5am

Inside Europe with Syndicated Programme

5‑7am

Classical Thunder Bay - Rebroadcast with Jim Hayes

7‑8am

Best of British with Syndicated Programme

8‑8:30am

Groovy Potential with Tiina Flank

8:30‑9am

Jafo's Half Hour - Rebroadcast with Tiina Flank

9‑11am

LU Radio Top 20 Countdown - Rebroadcast with Tiina Flank

11am‑12pm

Ska Party with djskip

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Programme

1‑2pm

Big Picture Science with Syndicated Programme

2‑3pm

Putumayo World Music Hour with Syndicated Programme

3‑6pm

Jen's Bent with Jen (the Bent) Metcalfe

6‑8pm

Brilliant Corners with Damon Dowbak

8‑10pm

The Flyest 2.0 with D'Arkangel

10pm‑12am

Radio Hootenanny - Rebroadcast with djskip

Wednesday
12‑1am

Revolution Radio Rebroadcast with Destrukto

1‑3am

LU Radio Top 20 Countdown - Rebroadcast with Tiina Flank

3‑4am

Democracy Now! - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

4‑4:30am

Nasha Kasha with Syndicated Programming

4:30‑5am

Lifestyle Housing Radio - Rebroadcast with Kevin

5‑6am

Big Picture Science - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

6‑6:30am

Senior Moments - Rebroadcast with Jean

6:30‑8am

Lift The Bandstand with Syndicated Programme

8‑9am

Woodsongs Old Time Radio Hour with Syndicated Programme

9‑11am

Sound Splice

11am‑12pm

Inside Europe with Syndicated Programme

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Programme

1‑2pm

Canadaland

2‑2:30pm

World In Progress with Syndicated Programme

2:30‑3pm

Living Planet with Syndicated Programme

3‑4pm

Outside the Rectangular Prism with Sara Nanaimo Bars

4‑6:30pm

Live and Local with Tiina Flank

6:30‑8:30pm

Classical Thunder Bay with Jim Hayes

8:30‑10pm

Dirk The Wonderboy Rides Again with Dirk The Wonderboy

10pm‑12am

The Wire with Kevin

Thursday
12‑1am

True North with Syndicated Programme

1‑2am

Radio Goethe - Rebroadcast

2‑3am

Best of British Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programming

3‑4am

Democracy Now! - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

4‑4:30am

World In Progress - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

4:30‑5am

Living Planet - Rebroadcast

5‑6am

Inside Europe - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

6‑7am

Tomorrow Your Heart - Rebroadcast

7‑8am

Ska Party Rebroadcast

8‑9am

Putumayo World Music Hour - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

9‑10am

Worldbeat Canada Radio - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

10am‑12pm

Soapbox Beats with Vikki

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Programme

1‑2pm

Alternative Radio with Syndicated Programme

2‑4pm

Radio Hootenanny with djskip

4‑6pm

Digging Through The Rubble with DJ Luv

6‑8pm

Showcrastination! With Mike Harris with DJ Hams

8‑10pm

The Sonic Blender with Greg

10pm‑12am

After Hours with Betty Howls

Friday
12‑1am

The Modern Mixtape with Beef

1‑3am

Radio Hootenanny - Rebroadcast with djskip

3‑4am

Democracy Now! - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

4‑5am

Canadaland Rebroadcast

5‑6am

Tomorrow Your Heart - Rebroadcast with Stephen Holloway

6‑7am

Best of British Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

7‑8am

Take It To The Bridge - Rebroadcast

8‑9am

Outside the Rectangular Prism - Rebroadcast with Sara Nanaimo Bars

9‑11am

One Fine Morning with Earl Snow

11am‑12pm

Celt In A Twist - Rebroadcast

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Programme

1‑3pm

Paradigm Shift Cafe with Wiley Koyote

3‑3:30pm

Jafo's Half Hour with Tiina Flank

3:30‑4pm

Rendez-Vous De La Francophonie Series with Syndicated Programme

4‑6pm

The Mix Sessions

6‑8pm

Lipstick & Leather with Ryan Trush

8‑9pm

Glam Roxx with Matt Prokopchuk

9‑10pm

Moron Brothers with Moron Brothers

10‑11pm

Revolution Radio with Destrukto

11pm‑12am

Radio Goethe with Syndicated Programme

Saturday
12‑1am

Dirty Needles with Syndicated Programme

1‑2am

Ska Party Rebroadcast with djskip

2‑3am

True North Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programming

3‑4am

Democracy Now! - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

4‑5am

Science For The People - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

5‑6am

Worldbeat Canada Radio with Syndicated Programming

6‑7am

Celt In A Twist with Syndicated Programme

7‑8am

Woodsongs Old Time Radio Hour - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

8‑8:30am

Living Planet - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

8:30‑9am

Senior Moments with Jean and Jim Hyder

9‑10am

Happy Hour

10am‑12:30pm

How Blue L.U. with John Booth

12:30‑2pm

Samedi de parler francais with Miguel Lachance

2‑4pm

Betty Howls with Betty Howls

4‑5pm

Up The Creek with Becky

5‑7pm

LU Radio Top 20 Countdown

7‑9pm

RawlStarGurl's Rawkin Hours of Rock N Roll with RawkStarGurl

9‑11pm

Audio Vomit with Angela Casey

11pm‑1am

The Mix Sessions - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme