KAFM 88.1

Grand Junction Community Radio

Show categories: Americana · Blues · Celtic · Electronica · Jazz · Oldies · PublicAffairs · Rock · Variety · World · Cancel

Time zone: mountain

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑9am

Sunrise Serenade with Honey Lady and Early Riser

9am‑12pm

Global Groove with Sarahndipity, JahSeeka, Cat's Pajama's and Bennett

12‑3pm

Sunday Matinee with Bear

3‑6pm

Junkyard Twang with Paul

3‑6pm

On the Porch with Ol Dog

3‑6pm

On the Trail with Jason

3‑6pm

Pals of the Saddle Club with Jimmy Rabbitt

6‑9pm

Straight Ahead Jazz with Lady Blue, JT and suzie

9pm‑12am

Brokedown Palace with Lost Sailor

9pm‑12am

Desert Canyon Music with PJ and T-bird

Monday
6‑9am

Goin' with the Flow with Stony Rivers

6‑9am

The Morning Muse with Dave Kaye

9am‑12pm

Jim's Diner with Jim

9am‑12pm

Our Thing with The Don

12‑1pm

Noon Hour Variety

1‑4pm

Enjoy the Ride with H-Man and T-bird

4‑6:30pm

Eclectic Ear with The Beat Junky and Jonatty

6:30‑9pm

Cry of the Celts with Suzi Creme Cheeze and Ranger Ron

9pm‑12am

Monday Night Jukebox with Gus, PJ and George

Tuesday
6‑9am

The Slipstream with Capt. Ron

9am‑12pm

The Divided Sky with H-Man and Mark

12‑1pm

Noon Hour Variety

1‑4pm

Wildlife on the Highway with Jimmy Rabbitt

4‑6:30pm

Bluegrass and Beyond with Vetabluegrass and Imagine

6:30‑9pm

The OBX show with Susan and Jazzy Jill

9pm‑12am

New to You, New to Me with Ol Dog

Wednesday
6‑9am

16 Watt Awakening with Billyjoe Lonesome and Little Brother

9am‑12pm

Around the Library in a Daze with Tmann

12‑1pm

Noon Hour Variety

1‑3:30pm

On The Banks with Janet

1‑3:30pm

The Way It Is with Denise

3:30‑6:30pm

Puttin` Down Roots with Imagine and Alexa

6:30‑9pm

Straight, No Chaser with Craig, Billy Wags, Harry and Don

9pm‑12am

Ol` Dan`s Records with Dan Yankee

9pm‑12am

Uncle T. Jay's Vinyl Arkhives with Uncle T. Jay

Thursday
6‑9am

Folkwaves with Barry Barak and Dave Kaye

6‑9am

Jimbabwe's Musical Fruit with Jimbabwe

9am‑12pm

I Call It Music with Creight

9‑11am

Jazzway Boulevard with Donna, Tone Lope and JahSeeka

11am‑12pm

An Hour on Broadway with Donna, Tone Lope and JahSeeka

12‑1pm

Noon Hour Variety

1‑4pm

Bad Dog Radio with Mickey the K

4‑6:30pm

Radio Rapture with Lance and The Harley Rider

6:30‑9pm

Magic Carpet Ride with Blue Z and Tori

9pm‑12am

Night Moves with Yvonne

Friday
6‑9am

The Orbit Lounge with Captain Canton, Chaz, Mz Glittah and The Admiral

9‑11am

The Fuzz Garage with Lydia, Alan, Lizzy Gaga and Mz Glittah

11am‑12pm

Fresh Tracks with Tori

12‑1pm

The Kitchen Sink with Suzi Creme Cheeze, Ol Dog, Uncle T. Jay and Alan

1‑4pm

Paradise Cafe with Suzi Creme Cheeze and Stony Rivers

4‑6:30pm

Friday Happy Hour with Laney, CT, Weezy, Strangefellow and Dyer Wolf

6:30‑9pm

Tropical Air with Tone Lope, Michael and Honey Lady

9pm‑12am

Club Sessions with Marcus

9pm‑12am

UltraSound with Ashley

12‑3am

Lonesome Larry's Lava Lamp Lounge with Larry

Saturday
6‑9am

Mountain Bound with Guy in the Sky

6‑9am

The Oasis with T-mac

9am‑12pm

Saturday AM Jazz Break with Donna, Lanny, Eve and Harry

12‑3pm

Tied to the Tracks with The Wolfman

3‑6pm

Auditory Resuscitation with garden genie and Duncan

3‑6pm

Blonde Roots with Renee

3‑6pm

Rub of the Green with Toddler Woods

6‑9pm

Saturday Night Showcase with Gina and Alan

9pm‑12am

Rhythm Lounge Radio with The Disciple

12‑3am

Wall of Sound with Torgo