KBOO Portland 90.7 FM

KBOO Community Radio

Show categories: Music · News · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
12‑3am

Back To The Egg with Crackity Jones

12‑3am

Sounds Unsound with Rolf

3‑6am

Higher Reasoning Reggae Time with Ras Danny

6‑8am

Gospel and More with Jay Jay Johnson

9‑10am

Italian Hour with Lucia and Andrea Scasso

9‑10am

Muzafon with Host

10‑11am

Portland Jewish Hour with Liz Schwartz, Chaim Wolin and Shuli Rutzick

11am‑12pm

Persain Hour with Host

12‑1:30pm

Mujeres Bravas with Mujer Brava and Elizabeth Perry

1:30‑3:30pm

Armando Puentes with Armando Gonzales

3:30‑5pm

La Voz de la Communidad with Host

5‑6:30pm

Domingos Para Recordar with Host

6:30‑8pm

Astral Traveling with DJ Sesqui and DJ dimsumz

8‑10pm

One Two One Two with Klavical, DJ Grimrock and Host

10pm‑12am

the Movement with King Tim 33.3

Monday
12‑2am

The Confessional

2‑3am

Nekropolis with Love Jonze

3‑5:30am

Infinate Beats with Cake

3‑5:30am

Morning Glory Snap with Host

5:30‑7am

Folk Espresso with Diane Hunt, Gordon Euler and Jonathan Lay

7‑8am

Democracy Now with Host

11:30am‑12pm

Voices for the Animals with Dab Steadman

12‑2pm

The Noontime Jamboree with Mighty Hawk and Retta Christie

2‑4pm

Monday Sampler with Fortunato and justjess

2‑4pm

The Monday Sampler with Ed Mellnik

7‑8pm

Hard Knock Radio with Host

8‑10pm

A Different Nature with daniel, Andy Hosch, D.J. What The?, Rich L., Rolf, Dr. Zomb, The Union of Time Thieves, Kathy, Danielle, Alejandro and Grace Marian

10pm‑12am

The Holy Crowley Hour, or Two with Ken Jones

11pm‑12am

Ubu Hour with Rolf

Tuesday
12‑1am

Tiki Cha Cha Club with Chintzy Schmaltz

1‑3am

Lounge World with Chintzy Schmaltz

3‑5:30am

Portland General Eclectic with Rich

3‑5:30am

The Vinyl Pajama Party

5:30‑7am

Early Morning Gumbo with Diane Karl

7‑8am

Democracy Now with Host

12‑1:30pm

Buscando America with Buscando America

1:30‑2:30pm

Fusion Arte with Host

2:30‑4pm

Tonali with Tonali

7‑8pm

Hard Knock Radio with Host

8‑10pm

The Melting Pot with Dr. J

10pm‑12am

Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Kush with The Incredible Kid and Anjali

Wednesday
12‑3am

Red Eye Sunrise with Charles Guilterre

12‑3am

Somethin or Other with Host

3‑5:30am

Reggae World with Reggae Bob

3‑5:30am

The Blooming Universe with Kabloom

5:30‑7am

Pastures of Plenty with Jack Bohl, Don J, John Risley, John Kellermann and Ed Mellnik

7‑8am

Democracy Now with Host

12‑2pm

Jazz Lives with Marcia

12‑2pm

Jazz Lives with nick gefroh

2‑4pm

Jazz In The Afternoon with BOB RIDDLE

2‑4pm

The World of Jazz with Rita Rega

7‑8pm

Hard Knock Radio with Host

8‑10pm

Ditch Digger with Marcel

8‑10pm

Drinking From Puddles with Brandon

10pm‑12am

Dr. Zomb's Stereo Obscura with Dr. Zomb

10pm‑12am

Life During Wartime with Erin Yanke and Kate

Thursday
12‑3am

Heavy Metal Vomit Party with Thrash Mike, Hypnosadist and Kol

12‑3am

Pandæmonium with quincyhoist

3‑5:30am

Radio Under The Influence with AV Squad

5:30‑7am

Rise When the Rooster Crows with Rooster, John Kellermann, Gordon Euler, Jonathan Lay and VJ Beauchamp

7‑8am

Democracy Now with Host

12‑2pm

Shocks of Sheba with Shocks of Sheba and Teresa

12‑2pm

World Beat Connection with DJ Charlie

2‑4pm

Africa Oye with Michael Johnson, Andy Hosch, goldenwilson and Don J

6‑7pm

Rose City Native Radio with Jackie

7‑8pm

Hard Knock Radio with Host

8‑10pm

Ear to the Streets with Host

8‑10pm

guess who's coming to radio??! with jamilah bourdon

10pm‑12am

Autonomy Hour with Kathy

10pm‑12am

Radio Lost and Found with Rich L.

Friday
12‑3am

Lighthouse Lessons with Leidi Monte

12‑3am

The Sacred Circle "TEMENOS" with Diablo

3‑5:30am

Dawn Patrol with dawn patrol

3‑5:30am

MegaWave Radio with Host

5:30‑7am

Cascadia Coffee House with Dan Shramek

5:30‑7am

Lark in the Morning with Lark in the Morning

7‑8am

Democracy Now with Host

12‑1:30pm

Movin' On with Don J and Laurie Sonnenfeld

1:30‑3pm

The Songcircle with Jeff Rosenberg

3‑4pm

The Roots OF Rock and Roll with Dale Farr and Mahatma Jones

7‑8pm

Hard Knock Radio with Host

8‑10pm

From the Grassroots with Lanita Duke

8‑10pm

Squirrels Know with Ender

8‑10pm

Youth Randomonium with Host

10pm‑12am

La Ruletta with Alejandro

10pm‑12am

Plugged In with Tronic

Saturday
12‑3am

Alter: Reality Theater with Host

12‑3am

Hypnophobia Radio with Hypnophobia Radio Comrads

3‑6am

Artists Rising

3‑6am

Deezy Hours with Nick Deezy

6‑9am

Swing & Country with Wayne, Gary and VJ Beauchamp

9am‑12pm

Music from the True vine with Dave Elliott, Gareth Jenkins and Justin

12‑2pm

Grateful Dead and Friends with Andrew, Phil G and GD&F Hosts

2‑5pm

The Motif with Yugen Rashad

5‑7pm

Blues Junction with Dr Jane, Tom Wendt and Dan Shramek

7‑10pm

An Evening of Afrotainment with Celeste, DJ Adiva

10pm‑12am

Rip city basement with MARV RaINES and Brenboy

10pm‑12am

The Soundbox with Deena B and PDX Biologic