KBUT 90.3 Crested Butte

KBUT Community Radio

Show categories: Educational · Entertainment · Local Public Affairs · Music · News · Cancel

Time zone: mountain

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑8am

Weekend Edition

8‑10am

A Classical Gas with Dave Clayton

10am‑12pm

It's Sunday Morning with Henrietta

12‑1pm

eTown

1‑2pm

Hidden Brain with Syndicated Program

2‑3pm

Reveal with Syndicated Program

3‑3:30pm

Threshold with Syndicated Program

3:30‑4pm

The Bioneers with Syndicated Program

4‑5pm

The Thomas Jefferson Hour with Syndicated Program

5‑6pm

All Things Considered

6‑8pm

This Old Earthquake with Candice

8‑10pm

The Colorado Playlist with Syndicated Program

10pm‑1am

Music From The Other Side of The Fence with Bill Racek

1‑4am

UnderCurrents

Monday
4‑8am

Morning Edition

8‑10am

Breakfast with the Sandman with The Sandman

10am‑12pm

The Cane Toad Cafe with Rob Brown

12‑2pm

Lost in the Supermarket with Chris Biddle

2‑4pm

Box of Visions with Mark Duggan

4‑6pm

All Things Considered

6‑7pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Program

7‑9pm

Bobby's World with Bobby Digital

9‑11pm

Fresh Tracks with Kelly Jensen

11pm‑1am

Monday Night Mayhem! with Halasa Mama

1‑4am

UnderCurrents

Tuesday
4‑8am

Morning Edition

8‑10am

Bohemian Daybreak with Kelley

10am‑12pm

Live From the 17th Row with Deadhead Ed

12‑2pm

The Everyday Housewife with Bonnie Chlipala

2‑4pm

It's Good To Be Alive Today

4‑6pm

All Things Considered

6‑7pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Program

7‑9pm

Red Dog Radio with Montana Slim

7‑9pm

Redneck Woman with Kristi Miller

9‑11pm

Radio Active Show with El Chino

11pm‑1am

Undercurrents with Syndicated Program

1‑4am

UnderCurrents

Wednesday
4‑8am

Morning Edition

8‑10am

Orange Blossom Special with Trish the Dish

10am‑12pm

Transistor Radio with Bud

12‑2pm

Whiskey Tango Foxtrot with Autumn Clark

2‑4pm

The Witch's Brew with The Witch

4‑6pm

All Things Considered

6‑7pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Program

7‑9pm

Double Down Dan-O Show with Double Down Dan-O

9‑11pm

Certain Sort of Sound with Kevin Hartigan and Pat O'Neill

11pm‑1am

Undercurrents with Syndicated Program

1‑4am

UnderCurrents

Thursday
4‑8am

Morning Edition

8‑10am

Touch Me in the Morning with DJ Touch

10am‑12pm

Playin' Thru with Tyler Lucas

12‑2pm

Smoker's Lounge with Seb-Eye and Shannon Sprott

2‑4pm

Guilty Pleasures Radio with Mark Robbins

2‑4pm

Late Afternoon Snack Show with Lunch Lady Laura

4‑6pm

All Things Considered

6‑7pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Program

7‑9pm

Song in the Walls with Chris Coady

9‑11pm

Dave's Not Here with Dave Colucci

11pm‑1am

Midnight Mixtape with Jackson Petito

1‑4am

UnderCurrents

Friday
4‑8am

Morning Edition

8‑10am

Luigi's Blues Review with Luigi

10am‑12pm

The Weekend Warmup with Special K

12‑2pm

ADD Radio with Dylan McKnight

2‑4pm

The Lonesome Bob Show with Lonesome Bob

4‑6pm

All Things Considered

6‑7pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Program

7‑9pm

Friday Night Fish Fry with Andrew Hadley

9‑11pm

Praxis with BiSH

11pm‑1am

The Flannel Channel with Katherine Hargrave

1‑6am

Undercurrents with Syndicated Program

Saturday
6‑8am

Weekend Edition

8‑9am

Fresh Air Weekend

9‑10am

Radiolab with Syndicated Program

10am‑12pm

The Finer Things with Lynda Jackson

12‑12:30pm

West Elk Word with Toni Todd

12:30‑1pm

Think Radio with Syndicated Program

1‑2pm

Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!

2‑4pm

The Aloha Connection with Toni Todd

4‑5pm

Global Village with Syndicated Program

5‑6pm

All Things Considered with Syndicated Program

6‑8pm

Everyone Deserves Music with Yvette Maes

8‑10pm

Reggae Plus with mikeylep

10pm‑12am

Undercurrents with Syndicated Program

12‑6am

Undercurrents with Syndicated Program