KBUT 90.3 Crested Butte

KBUT Community Radio

Show categories: Music · News · Cancel

Time zone: mountain

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑8am

Weekend Edition

8‑10am

A Classical Gas with Dave Clayton

10am‑12pm

It's Sunday Morning with Henrietta

12‑1pm

World Cafe

1‑2pm

eTown

2‑3pm

TED Radio Hour with Syndicated Program

3‑4pm

Putumayo Radio Music Hour with Syndicated Program

4‑5pm

Alternative Radio with Syndicated Program

5‑6pm

All Things Considered

6‑8pm

Bend in the River with Craig McManus

8‑10pm

Top Shelf Jazz with The Fool on the Hill

10pm‑12:30am

Music From The Other Side of The Fence with Bill Racek

12:30‑4am

UnderCurrents

4‑8am

Morning Edition

Monday
8‑10am

Breakfast with the Sandman with The Sandman

10am‑12pm

Civil Disobedience with Chad Reich

12‑2pm

Lost in the Supermarket with Chris Biddle

2‑4pm

The Siren's Shore with Allie McFarland

4‑5pm

Democracy Now!

5‑6:30pm

All Things Considered

6:30‑8:30pm

Bobby Digital's Soul System with Bobby Digital

8:30‑10:30pm

Fresh Tracks with Bonnie Jeanne and Kelly Jensen

10:30pm‑12:30am

All Night Riot!! with Candice

12:30‑4am

UnderCurrents

4‑8am

Morning Edition

Tuesday
8‑10am

Josephine's Tasty Tuesday with Josephine

10am‑12pm

Live From the 17th Row with Deadhead Ed

12‑2pm

The Everyday Housewife with Bonnie Chlipala

2‑4pm

It's Good To Be Alive Today

4‑5pm

Democracy Now!

5‑6:30pm

All Things Considered

6:30‑8:30pm

Red Dog Radio with Montana Slim

6:30‑8:30pm

Redneck Woman with Janet Martin

8:30‑10:30pm

Radio Active Show with El Chino

10:30pm‑12:30am

Fungus Amongus with Laura

12:30‑4am

UnderCurrents

4‑8am

Morning Edition

Wednesday
8‑10am

Orange Blossom Special with Trish the Dish

10am‑12pm

Transistor Radio with Bud

12‑2pm

Whiskey Tango Foxtrot with Autumn Clark

2‑4pm

The Witch's Brew with The Witch

4‑5pm

Democracy Now!

5‑6:30pm

All Things Considered

6:30‑8:30pm

Double Down Dan-O Show with Double Down Dan-O

8:30‑10:30pm

Certain Sort of Sound with Kevin Hartigan and Pat O'Neill

10:30pm‑12:30am

Dave's Not Here with Dave Colucci

12:30‑4am

UnderCurrents

4‑8am

Morning Edition

Thursday
8‑10am

Touch Me in the Morning with DJ Touch

10am‑12pm

Playin' Thru with Tyler Lucas

12‑2pm

Smoker's Lounge with Seb-Eye and Shannon Sprott

2‑4pm

Guilty Pleasures Radio with Mark Robbins

2‑4pm

Late Afternoon Snack Show with Lunch Lady Laura

4‑5pm

Democracy Now!

5‑6:30pm

All Things Considered

6:30‑8:30pm

Dirt Farmer's Revenge with Eileen Hughes

8:30‑10:30pm

Open Mic Night

10:30pm‑12:30am

Midnight Mixtape with Jackson Petito

12:30‑4am

UnderCurrents

4‑8am

Morning Edition

Friday
8‑10am

Luigi's Blues Review with Luigi

10am‑12pm

The Weekend Warmup with Special K

12‑2pm

ADD Radio with Dylan McKnight

2‑4pm

The Lonesome Bob Show with Lonesome Bob

4‑5pm

Democracy Now!

5‑6:30pm

All Things Considered

6:30‑8:30pm

Friday Night Fish Fry with Andrew Hadley

8:30‑10:30pm

Praxis with BiSH

10:30pm‑1am

The Flannel Channel with Katherine Hargrave

1‑6am

UnderCurrents

Saturday
6‑8am

Weekend Edition

8‑9am

Fresh Air Weekend

9‑10am

Radiolab with Syndicated Program

10am‑12pm

The Finer Things with Lynda Jackson

12‑12:30pm

West Elk Word with Toni Todd

12:30‑1pm

Planetary Radio with Syndicated Program

1‑2pm

Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!

2‑4pm

The Aloha Connection with Toni Todd

4‑6pm

Mountain Stage

6‑8pm

Everyone Deserves Music with Yvette Maes

8‑10pm

Yo CB Raps

10pm‑1am

The Ital Show with Eliot Rosenberg

1‑6am

UnderCurrents