88.7 FM KBVR Corvallis

DAM Good Radio

Show categories: College/Indie · Hip Hop · Music · Sport · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
12‑1am

Your 7th Grade Emo Phase with DJ KidKactus

10am‑12pm

The Lounge with DJ Muggles

12‑1pm

Keanut Butter and Jamz with DJ Keat da Heat

1‑2pm

Backmatter with Proof of Concept

2‑3pm

The Review with Foxtrot

3‑4pm

The Igloo with Farmer John and Rimòn

4‑5pm

The Sunday Show with Tommy

5‑6pm

Locally Grown with DJ BrainCase

6‑8pm

Inspiration Dissemination with Tequila Mocking Nerd, DJ Pop Rocks and The Bear on the Air

8‑9pm

Dungeons & Diplomas with Cool Hand Luuk

9‑10pm

The Bonfire with DJ Lil Sinna

10pm‑12am

Labels with DJ Delay

Monday
12‑1am

Pass the Aux with DJ Littlefoot

1‑2am

Split Personalities with DJ MACE

7‑8am

Morning Sports Report with LaChapelle

8‑9am

Peanut Butter and Jams with DJay Walker

9‑10am

The Strip with DJ Mobius

10‑11am

Station to Station with DJ Stardust

11am‑12pm

Barrage Jam with General Burnside

12‑1pm

Anything with dj jules

1‑2pm

Crosswinds with DJ Ceal

2‑3pm

Small Chalk with DJ Dis Chord and DJ Bangers & Mash

3‑4pm

Fresh Picks with DJ Strawberry

4‑5pm

The Happy Hour with Pr0ZakK

5‑6pm

Structurally Sound? with Amy

6‑7pm

Alittlebitofdisalittlebitofdat with DJ Trey

7‑8pm

Post-Fact with DJ D-Glucose

8‑9pm

Soulstrut with DJ Mother Nature

9‑10pm

Killer Cuts from Outer Space with DJ StoneBone and DJ Lanky

10‑11pm

(indie)cisive with Mothra

11pm‑12am

The Spotlight with Foxtrot and DJ Lettie

Tuesday
12‑1am

End Credits with Jet Jaguar

9‑10am

OGeez with DJ Sweaters

10‑11am

The Little Harmonic Broadcast with DJ Goodfortune

11am‑12pm

Space Jamz with DJ Andromeda

12‑1pm

Echo Location with DJ Bat

1‑2pm

The First Letter with Cooper

2‑3pm

The Show with Dj L’attitude

3‑4pm

What It Comes Down To with Coldfront

4‑5pm

Organized Chaos with Sydney, Australia and DJ Jaderade

5‑6pm

The Kitchen Sink with DJ SydWiz

6‑7pm

Techno Tuesday with DJ mikayl_

7‑8pm

After Hours Ataxia with E-Kletic

8‑9pm

The Sisters with Em Bones and DJ Best

9‑10pm

The Low End Hypothesis with DJ Gutter Glitter and DJ Gizmo Bimbo

10‑11pm

Cold Brew Acid with DJ Klaverwave and DJ Goodfortune

11pm‑12am

The Drop with DJ Altitude and Black Cat

Wednesday
12‑1am

crankin' it with yon toodles

1‑2am

The Under Underground with dexterity

8‑9am

Musical Odyssey with Codysseus

9‑10am

The Storm with DJ Rayne

10‑11am

The Sparkling Hour with DJ La Croix

11am‑12pm

Galactic Tide with DJ Ganymede

12‑1pm

Camellias with DJ Madmix

1‑2pm

Midday Wonders with hypeB

2‑3pm

Sound Waves with DJ AJ

3‑4pm

2nd Verse, No Worse with DJ Mantooth

4‑5pm

The Ozone Layer with DJ Dective

5‑6pm

Alaska Grown with DJ Jaderade

6‑7pm

GOOD Music with DonJon DeMarco

7‑8pm

Primetime Sports with DJ B_Slaught

8‑9pm

Human Music with Trevor

9‑10pm

A Roadtrip with LaVar Burton with DJ Bangers & Mash

10‑11pm

21st Century Ambassadors of Peace and Magic with DJ Majik and DJ Peace

11pm‑12am

Hip-hop and Hallyu with DJ Yanshoof

Thursday
12‑1am

Music Poisoning with Mr.YoungTail

1‑2am

Snake Oil with DJ Squibbs

8‑9am

Sun up Spins with DJ Leafy Greens

9‑10am

Spit World with dj drool

10‑11am

Organized Chaos with Sydney, Australia

11am‑12pm

LawnChair Vibes with DJ Spike

12‑1pm

The Tunnel with Kyle

1‑2pm

Amberlight with DJ Honey

2‑3pm

. with DJ Mother Nature

3‑4pm

Polar Amplification with DJ Walrus

4‑5pm

Perspectives with Jack and DJ Wolfman

5‑6pm

Chariots of Curiosity with Sami Al-AbdRabbuh

6‑7pm

Spousal Support with DJ Rhondevous and DonJon DeMarco

7‑8pm

The Final Frontier with Captain Jamie T. Kirk

8‑9pm

Bedlam Beats with E-Kletic

9‑10pm

Office Hours with Cisco

10‑11pm

Fourth Floor Underground with Mothra, fastrak, Martin and DJ BrainCase

11pm‑1am

The Midnight Hour with DJ Midnight

Friday
1‑2am

The Dead of Night with Cooper

2‑3am

Salt Lake City Live with the dj from another place

10‑11am

Chillout with DJ Lil Shoes

11am‑12pm

Fabulous Fridays with A Barr

12‑2pm

Hazy Cosmic Jive with DJ Moondog

2‑3pm

Pop Culture Paradise with GriffiDPad

3‑4pm

The Star-Powered Hour with DJ Starnahelena

4‑5pm

Max Bangers + Weekly Review with BigFudge

5‑6pm

Small Time with Alex Small

6‑7pm

Locals Live with fastrak

7‑8pm

The Gutter with DJ Backalley

10‑11pm

Bougie Behavior with DJ Lettie

11pm‑12am

The God Hour with DJ G Slim

Saturday
12‑1am

Homegrown Beets with Farmer John

10‑11am

The Brew with Sporty Spice

12‑1pm

A Solid Jam Session with Dj Mace Of Spades

1‑2pm

The One O'Clock Jump with DJ Wonesite

2‑3pm

Ameer moment with Ameer

3‑4pm

Time Machine with DJ Working Title

4‑5pm

The Wave with DJ Rinkhals

5‑6pm

The Wolves Lounge with DJ Wolfie Wolf

6‑7pm

Weekend Jams with DJ Yak

7‑8pm

Ruffians with Dr. Doge

8‑9pm

Rhythm and Blues Review with DJ Ganymede

9‑10pm

The Soundhole with DJ Oakes

10‑11pm

Mixed Nuts with DJ Trail Mix

11pm‑12am

The Howl with DJ Wolfman