88.1 KDHX Saint Louis

Independent Music Plays Here

Show categories: Music · Cancel

Time zone: central

Switch to grid view

Sunday
5‑7am

Boogie on Down with Hound Dog

7‑8am

Lotsa A Cappella with Marjie Kennedy

8‑10am

Folks of the World with Harriet Shanas

10am‑12pm

Songwriters Showcase with Ed Becker

12‑2pm

Bluegrass Breakdown with Walter and Willa

2‑4pm

No Time To Tarry Here with Pablo Meshugi

4‑6pm

Music from the Hills with John Uhlemann

6‑8pm

Chicken Shack with Bruce B. and Tony C.

8‑10pm

Nothin' but the Blues with Ron Edwards

10pm‑12am

All Soul, No Borders with Josh Weinstein

12‑3am

Gabriel's Tin Pan Alley with Gabriel

3‑5am

In the Middle of the Night with Kevin Lawrence

Monday
5‑7am

The Lion's Den with The Bruce Man

7‑10am

Emotional Rescue with Cat Pick

10am‑12pm

Mystery Train with Tim Rakel

12‑2pm

Radio Rio with Andrea

2‑4pm

Dangerous Curves with Sherri Danger

4‑7pm

Soul Selector with Papa Ray

7‑9pm

Music at Work with Curt

9‑11pm

Gold Soundz with Chris Bay

11pm‑1am

loudQUIETloud with Chris Ward

1‑3am

C-Sides with Rick Comello

3‑5am

Universal Default with Brian

Tuesday
5‑7am

Trip Inside This House with valis

7‑10am

Rocket 88 with Darren Snow

10am‑12pm

Sittin' On Top of the World with Ryan Spearman

12‑2pm

The Other One with Drea

2‑4pm

Higher Ground with Jim Bruce

4‑7pm

Howzit Bayou with Sunny Boy Mason

7‑9pm

Wax Lyrical with Caron

9‑11pm

Time Warp Radio with Mark Hyken

11pm‑1am

Cure For Pain with Nathaniel Farrell

1‑3am

The Night Shift with Mr Roots, Glenda, & Mattie Dread and Sista Nancy

3‑5am

The Smoking Lounge with Brother Dan

Wednesday
5‑7am

Bittersweet Melody with Allen

7‑10am

Feel Like Going Home with Roy Kasten

10am‑12pm

Steam-Powered Radio with Kelly Wells

12‑2pm

Uncontrollable Urge with bobEE Sweet

2‑4pm

Hip City with Chris Lawyer

4‑7pm

The Big Bang! with Dr. Jeff

7‑9pm

Juxtaposition with Rob Levy

9‑11pm

Turn Up to Turn Down with Willie B./Mars Welldone

11pm‑1am

Rawthentic with DJ Needles and Co-host - Cleo Jones

1‑3am

Dream Waves with Ace

3‑5am

Train of Thought with Nick Cowan

Thursday
5‑7am

Rhythm Highways with East Side Slim

7‑10am

Memphis to Manchester with John Wendland

10am‑12pm

Pop! The Beat Bubble Burst with Rich Reese

12‑2pm

The Greaser's Lunchbox with Al Swacker

2‑4pm

The Record Sto' with Doug Morgan

4‑7pm

The Future Is Now with Chris Sanley

7‑9pm

The Space Parlour with Nick Acquisto

9‑11pm

Hindsight with Matt

11pm‑1am

Wrong Division with Mabel & Joe

1‑3am

The Freaker's Ball with DJ Swan

3‑5am

Rolling Thunder with Ryan Cain

Friday
5‑7am

The Interstate with Pat Wolfe

7‑10am

Sound Salvation with Steve Pick

10am‑12pm

Shake 'em on Down with Ronnie Wisdom

12‑2pm

Afternoon Delight with Jeff Hess

2‑4pm

The Rhythm Section with Andy Coco

4‑7pm

Blues in the Night with Art Dwyer

7‑9pm

Night Grooves with Orlandez

9‑11pm

Deep Krate Radio with "Iceman" Stylz

11pm‑1am

Ital Rhythms with Ital K

1‑3am

Dub Mixture with DJ Ranx

3‑5am

Churban Radio with Boogie Ray

Saturday
5‑7am

The Old Soul Harmony Show with Michael Bishop

7‑9am

Musical Merry-Go-Round with Grandfather Stark

9‑11am

Backroads with Stacy

11am‑1pm

Down Yonder with Keith Dudding

1‑3pm

Mid-Day Jamboree with Fred Gumaer

3‑5pm

The Back Country with Jeff Corbin

5‑7pm

Gettin' Down to It with Sean Smothers

7‑9pm

Ska's the Limit with JJ Loy

9‑11pm

Positive Vibrations with Professor Skank and Michael Kuelker

11pm‑1am

Elevated Rhymestate with Wil Wander

1‑3am

Latin Hemispheres with Carlos G. Charles

3‑5am

Earthsongs with Sara