KMUN Astoria 91.9 FM

Coast Community Radio

Show categories: KidsRadio · Music · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
7‑8am

Sunday Bach with Ellen Frye

8‑9am

Choral Gems with Denise

9‑11am

Opera Enthusiast with Steve

9am‑12pm

Sunday Opera with Teresa and Elizabeth

12‑1pm

Gospel Train with joey, John Stevenson, Spinnin' Lynn and Richard

1‑3pm

Classic Rock & Roll with Reverend Tim

3‑5pm

Country Swing with Bobette, Merianne Myers and Whispering Smith

7‑8pm

Community Air with Bob and Elizabeth

8‑8:30pm

Bedtime Stories with Bob and Teresa

9‑11pm

Nachtmusik with Teresa and David Hall

Monday
6‑8am

Morning Classics with Bob Westerberg

10am‑12pm

The Lost Highway with John Stevenson

1‑3pm

Blues in the Daylight with joey

6‑8pm

Monday Evening Jazz with E.J. Browne and DA DJ

8‑8:30pm

Bedtime Stories with Debbie Twombly

8:30‑10pm

Blue Monday with Jilly, DJJP and tommy

10pm‑12am

Day of the Velvet Voice with Jessamyn Grace

10pm‑12am

Short Attention Span Radio with Slab

12‑1am

Electronic Tonic with Will

Tuesday
6‑8am

Morning Classics with Richard

10am‑12pm

All Kinds of Folk with Bob, Carol and Ellen

1‑4pm

IN THE MOOD with Wayne Downing

6‑8pm

Jazz Enthusiast with ben hunt

6‑8pm

Tuesday Evening Jazz with Retta Christie

9‑11pm

Rhythm Lounge with Merianne Myers, Spinnin' Lynn and Patty

11pm‑12am

Never Too Late with Merianne Myers

Wednesday
6‑8am

Wednesday Morning Classics with Lloyd Bowler

10am‑12pm

Wednesday Morning Folk with Merianne Myers and Spinnin' Lynn

1‑3pm

Wednesday Afternoon Music with Elizabeth and Cindy Price

3‑4pm

Kaleidoscope with MyMother'sHandsomeSon

6‑8pm

Evening Jazz with Pam Trenary and Dr. Von Ron

8‑8:30pm

Bedtime Stories with Margaret Frimoth, Annie Fletcher and Liam Dunn

8:30‑10:30pm

Over the Rainbow with Marco

8:30‑10:30pm

Womens' Music with Margaret Frimoth, Annie Fletcher and Bonnie Lively

11pm‑1am

Wow & Flutter with William Ham

Thursday
6‑8am

Thursday Morning Classics with Jan Faber and David Paul

10am‑12pm

Thursday Morning Folk with Susie, Jack Harris and Bove

1‑3pm

Sonic Sunspot with Liam Dunn

1‑3pm

Stuck In The 60's with Bernie

6‑8pm

Evening Jazz with Jeannine Grey

6‑8pm

Vern's Basement with Will

8‑8:30pm

Bedtime Stories with Lloyd Bowler and Marga

8:30‑11pm

Sonidos Latinos with Margarita Cullimore, Merianne Myers, Norma and Dedos

11pm‑1am

The Takeover with Branden

11pm‑1am

X Marks the Spot with Leroy

Friday
6‑8am

Morning Classics with Joanne and Lisa

10am‑12pm

Friday Morning Folk with Albert

3‑4pm

ARTS - Live & Local! with Carol

6‑7pm

Django's Caravan with joey

6‑7:30pm

New World Beat with Gipsikim, Rob River, Ellen and Mark Meadowlark

7:30‑9pm

Caribbean Moon with Mark Meadowlark, Jeremy Hirsch and Night Nurse

9‑10pm

Dead Friday with Bernie, Todd, Jack Harris, Bove and Jeremy Hirsch

10pm‑12am

Late Night Radio with Reverend Tim and Dave

12‑2am

And Otherness with Gregg Skloff

12‑1am

Night Boat to Cairo with Shane

1‑2am

Moonlit Cocoon with Denise

Saturday
6‑9am

Morning Classics with Jay and Martha Wharton

11am‑12pm

Skinnamarink with Debbie Twombly and Teresa

12‑2pm

Crossroads with Bonnie Lively, Todd and John Stevenson

2‑3pm

Scandinavian Hour with Lyle Haataja

3‑5pm

Celtic Aire with Ellen and Lloyd Bowler

6‑8pm

Shady Grove with Bonnie Lively, Susie, Ellen, Richard and Joanne

8pm‑12am

DJ KNo with DJ K-Now

8‑10pm

The Sounds of Saturday Night with Todd and Sam

10pm‑12am

Everything with Will

10pm‑12am

Saturday Night Music with JD and Tom G

12‑3am

After Midnight with Elizabeth

12‑3am

The Wheelhouse with DJ dollarBin