KMUZ Turner 88.5 FM & 100.7 FM

KMUZ Community Radio

Show categories: Music - blues · Music - celtic · Music - classical · Music - electronic · Music - hiphop/rap/DJ · Music - jazz · Music - metal · Music - other · Music - reggae · Music - rock/alternative · Music - variety · Music - western/country · Music - world/exotic · News/public affairs · Talk - entertainment/variety · Talk - topical · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
8‑9am

The Forum (repeat)

9‑9:30am

Cool Sheets

9:30‑10am

Firelight Stories (2nd / 4th Sunday)

10am‑12pm

Terra Fermata with Danielle

1‑1:30pm

Word Up (2nd/4th Sundays)

1:30‑2pm

Salem History Matters (replay)

2‑4pm

Di's Jive Cafe

4‑6pm

Northwest Notes with Mick

6‑7pm

Russian Rock Radio with Ivana Rakyu

7‑9pm

Local Roots with Robert Richter

9‑11pm

Sunday Night Rap Up (1st/3rd/5th Sundays)

12‑6am

opbmusic

Monday
6‑8am

Ken Til Ten [KYAC Simulcast] with Ken Cartwright

8‑9am

Willamette Wakeup

9‑11am

Jukebox

11am‑12pm

Thom Hartmann

12‑1pm

Nonprofit Radio (off til November)

2‑4pm

Indy Boyz

4‑6pm

Radio Exotica with The Girl From Ipanema & Auntie Viviwa

6‑8pm

Roots Rock Reggae with Tim Gordon

8‑10pm

Its!TheWeirdMikeBeardShow!

12‑6am

opbmusic

Tuesday
6‑8am

Ken Til Ten [KYAC Simulcast] with Ken Cartwright

8‑9am

Willamette Wakeup

9‑10am

The Western Swing Time Radio Show

10‑11am

Celtic Music Hour (replay)

11am‑12pm

Thom Hartmann

12‑12:30pm

Aging In The Willamette Valley with John Hughes

1‑2pm

Lunar Tunes

2‑4pm

Tejanos Music with Dago

4‑6pm

Spinning Back in Time with Orlando (DJ O)

6‑8pm

Needle Cypher Radio with Dj Swone

8‑10pm

Antiquity Radio with John Starbuck

10pm‑12am

FunkLife (2nd / 4th Tuesdays)

12‑6am

opbmusic

Wednesday
6‑8am

Ken Til Ten [KYAC Simulcast] with Ken Cartwright

8‑9am

Willamette Wakeup

9‑11am

The Breeze with Jazzman D

11am‑12pm

Thom Hartmann

12‑1pm

NW Tech Show with David Duncan

1‑2pm

Nu Health Radio

2‑3pm

More Accordion! with Tara

3‑5pm

Mundo Mojo with Arlene

5‑7pm

The Real Thing with Bob

7‑9pm

Sonic Quarry with Rick

9‑11pm

Metal Hour

12‑6am

opbmusic

Thursday
6‑8am

Ken Til Ten [KYAC Simulcast] with Ken Cartwright

8‑9am

Willamette Wakeup

9‑11am

Hispanidades with Arturo

11am‑12pm

Thom Hartmann

12‑12:30pm

Salem History Matters

1‑1:30pm

Waste Matters

3‑4pm

Umbrella Music Hour with Andrew Pearson

4‑6pm

Bar Chords & Bar Stools with CT

6‑7pm

Dark Matter

7‑8pm

The Riot Hour with Claire

8‑11pm

Now and Then

12‑6am

opbmusic

Friday
6‑8am

Ken Til Ten [KYAC Simulcast] with Ken Cartwright

8‑9am

Willamette Wakeup

9‑10am

Talking About Art (2nd / 4th / 5th Fridays)

9‑10am

Theatre Talk (1st/3rd Friday) with Ann McBride and Ed Schoaps

10‑10:30am

Poetry On The Air (2nd / 4th Friday)

10‑10:30am

Reel Film Snobs (1st / 3rd Fridays)

11am‑12pm

Thom Hartmann

12‑1pm

Alternative Radio

1‑2pm

The Forum

2‑4pm

Billy's Boogie with Bill Frater

5‑6pm

High Surf Advisory

6‑7pm

A Taste Of Africa

7‑8pm

Celtic Music Hour with Beth Nevue and Ann McBride

8‑10pm

Papa Dukie's Blues

10pm‑12am

Mid-Valley Mutations with Austin Rich

12‑6am

opbmusic

Saturday
8‑8:30am

Aging in the Willamette Valley (replay) with John Hughes

9‑10am

Honey-Do Hour

10am‑12pm

Citizens' Band Radio with John Skelton

12‑1pm

Down in the Dirt (archive)

1‑2pm

Up In The Hollar (4th Saturday) with Kurt Dugan and John Adams

2‑4pm

mashUp with Marc with Marc Albert

4‑6pm

With A Voice Of Singing with Colin

6‑8pm

Deep Cuts

8‑9pm

Local Jukebox

9‑10pm

Miles of Miles (KMUZ Vault)

10‑11pm

Crazy Alien MTE with The Intergalactic Ambassador

12‑6am

opbmusic