KMUZ Turner 88.5 FM & 100.7 FM

KMUZ Community Radio

Show categories: Music - blues · Music - celtic · Music - classical · Music - hiphop/rap/DJ · Music - jazz · Music - metal · Music - other · Music - reggae · Music - rock/alternative · Music - variety · Music - western/country · Music - world/exotic · News/public affairs · Talk - entertainment/variety · Talk - topical · Theater/Drama · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
7‑8am

Alan Watts with Tim Gordon

8‑9am

The Forum (repeat) with Melanie Belle

9:30‑10am

Firelight Stories (2nd Sunday) with Gordon

10‑11am

The Shelby Show with The Shelby Show

11am‑1pm

Middle Aged Rocker with Rick Brown, Pam and Mel Rockette

1‑3pm

WU Tunes with Shealen Faye and MC Kramis

3‑4pm

The Epilogue (4th Sunday) with Elijah

3‑4pm

WU-Who with The Girl From Ipanema & Auntie Viviwa

4‑6pm

Northwest Notes with Mick

6‑7pm

Russian Rock Radio with Ivana Rakyu

7‑9pm

Local Roots with Robert Richter

9‑11pm

Needle Cypher with Swone and Coming Soon

9‑11pm

Sunday Night Rap Up with Orlando (DJ O)

1‑3am

[NOTE DJs: Alan Watts, The Forum - need automation ON] with Coming Soon

Monday
6‑8am

Ken Til Ten [KYAC Simulcast] with Ken Cartwright

8‑9am

Willamette Wakeup with Ken Adams

9‑11am

Carl Wolfson with Marc Albert

11am‑12pm

Thom Hartmann with Tim Gordon

12‑12:30pm

Aging without Raging with B. Lee Coyne and Danielle

1‑2pm

Nonprofit Radio with Arturo

2‑4pm

Mundo Mojo with Arlene

4‑6pm

Radio Exotica with The Girl From Ipanema & Auntie Viviwa

6‑8pm

Roots Rock Reggae with Tim Gordon

8‑10pm

Divergent Drive with Kellster & The Man

1‑3am

[NOTE DJs: Thom Hartmann, Carl Wolfson - needs automation ON] with Coming Soon

Tuesday
6‑8am

Ken Til Ten [KYAC Simulcast] with Ken Cartwright

8‑9am

Willamette Wakeup with Ken Adams

10‑11am

Celtic Music Hour (replay) with Ann McBride and Beth Nevue

11am‑12pm

Thom Hartmann with Tim Gordon

12‑1pm

Down In The Dirt with Diana with Diana

12‑1pm

Special Needs Special People with Deanne Bass [Special Needs]

1‑2pm

Transgender101 with DJ Kris

2‑4pm

mashUp with Marc (replay) with Marc Albert

4‑6pm

Spinning Back in Time with Orlando (DJ O)

6‑8pm

Rummagin' Ray's Ultra Lo HI-FI Experience with Rummagin' Ray

8‑10pm

Zydeco n' Blues with Max Marbles [Zydeco n Blues]

10‑11pm

FunkLife with JB

1‑3am

[NOTE DJs: Ken Til Ten, Special Needs Special Parents - needs automation ON] with Coming Soon

Wednesday
6‑8am

Ken Til Ten [KYAC Simulcast] with Ken Cartwright

8‑9am

Willamette Wakeup with Ken Adams

9‑11am

Terra Fermata with Danielle

11am‑12pm

Thom Hartmann with Tim Gordon

12‑1pm

NW Tech Show with David Duncan

1‑2pm

Nu Health Radio with Nate Darnell and David Duncan

2‑3pm

More Accordion! with Tara

3‑5pm

The Real Thing with Bob

5‑7pm

Jazz and stuff with Pete Tosi

7‑9pm

Sonic Quarry with Rick

9‑10pm

Punk Rock with Dropkick with karen dropkick

10‑11pm

Noise Disturbance with Aaron

1‑3am

[NOTE DJs: Zero Hour needs automation ON] with Coming Soon

5‑6am

Russian Rock Radio (repeat) with Ivana Rakyu

Thursday
6‑8am

Ken Til Ten [KYAC Simulcast] with Ken Cartwright

8‑9am

Willamette Wakeup with Ken Adams

9‑11am

Hispanidades with Arturo

11am‑12pm

Thom Hartmann with Tim Gordon

12‑12:30pm

Salem History Matters with Deb, Kimberli and Jim

12:30‑1pm

Paws for Thought with Terri and Jim

1‑2pm

Eating Willamette with Amanda Frederickson

1‑1:30pm

Waste Matters with Alan, Erma, Terry and Jessica

2‑4pm

Thunderous Thursday! with DJ Maureen

4‑6pm

Bar Chords & Bar Stools with CT

6‑8pm

Sons of Salem with Doug

8‑11pm

Now and Then with Eric Gessner

11pm‑12am

Fractal Mind with Bernd

1‑3am

[NOTE DJs: Your Salem Through The Years - needs automation ON] with Coming Soon

Friday
6‑8am

Ken Til Ten [KYAC Simulcast] with Ken Cartwright

8‑8:30am

Reel Film Snobs (1st / 3rd Fridays) with Jason

8:30‑9am

Talking About Art (2nd / 4th Fridays) with Joel and Phil

8:30‑9am

Theatre Talk (1st/3rd Friday) with Ann McBride

11am‑12pm

Thom Hartmann with Tim Gordon

12‑1pm

Alternative Radio with Dave

1‑2pm

The Forum with Melanie Belle

2‑4pm

The Delicious Dish with DJ Sloan

4‑6pm

The Chandelier Swing with Alex

6‑7pm

Friday Night Dance Party! with DJ Maureen

7‑8pm

Celtic Music Hour with Beth Nevue and Ann McBride

8‑10pm

Papa Dukie's Blues with Papa Dukie

10‑11pm

Geekly Update with Jessica

11‑11:30pm

Radioactive Report with Jessica

1‑3am

[NOTE DJs: Radio Exotica, Alt. Radio, Forum - need automation ON] with Coming Soon

Saturday
8‑9am

Down In The Dirt w/Diana (repeat) with Diana

8‑9am

Special Needs, Special People (repeat) with Deanne Bass [Special Needs]

9‑10am

Honey-Do Hour with C Bee

10am‑12pm

Citizens' Band Radio with John Skelton

12‑1pm

Contemporary Healthcare with KellyAnn and Allen

1‑2pm

Indie Blanket (1st / 3rd Saturday) with Katy

1‑2pm

Salem Chamber Orchestra (4 times a year) with Coming Soon

2‑4pm

mashUp with Marc with Marc Albert

4‑6pm

With A Voice Of Singing with Colin

6‑7pm

The Funny Bone with Tim Gordon

7‑9pm

Miles of Miles with Mick "Tyrrible"

9‑11pm

SoulTalk with Jahdaa with Jahdaa

1‑3am

[NOTE DJs: Down in the Dirt, Funny Bone - needs automation ON] with Coming Soon