KPOV 88.9FM Bend

KPOV, High Desert Community Radio

Show categories: Music · Music Rebroadcast · Talk · Talk Rebroadcast · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑8am

Ultimate Oldies - rebroadcast with Mike Ficher

8‑9am

About the Blues - Rebroadcast with Michael A. Mineni

10am‑12pm

Sunday Classics with That Jack Elliott and Michele Freeman

12‑2pm

BIG SCREEN/little screen with Brian Johnson

2‑4pm

Curtain Call with Patty Davis

4‑6pm

Calling All Cowboys - Rebroadcast with Chuckaroo The Buckaroo

6‑8pm

tirebiter tunes with tirebiter

8‑10pm

The Silvertone Ramble with Bill Powers

10pm‑12am

Magic Blast/Witches Brew with DJ Harriett Potter

12‑2am

The Radical Songbook - Rebroadcast with Michael

2‑4am

Big Screen/Little Screen - Rebroadcast with Brian Johnson

Monday
9‑9:30am

The Point with That Jack Elliott and Bret

10am‑12pm

Acid Washed Genes with Salmon Dave

2‑4pm

Sasquatch Salon with Celia

6‑8pm

Backroads with Bruce Conrad

8‑10pm

High Desert Co-op with Tristone

8‑10pm

The High Desert Co-op with Stacie Dread and Tristone

10pm‑12am

The Shack with Sergio

12‑4am

Onslaught - Rebroadcast with Morgan P Salvo

Tuesday
9‑9:30am

The Point with That Jack Elliott and Bret

10am‑12pm

Soul Serenade with Celeste

2‑4pm

The Good Stuff with Harry Godsil

5‑6pm

All Things Vegan with Barb

6‑8pm

Straight, No Chaser with William Johnson and Bret

8‑10pm

Variable Velocity with DJ JJ, Lynn and John David

10pm‑12am

Guitar Showcase with Jim

12‑2am

Jazz n' Jambalaya - Rebroadcast with Dr G and Theriot

Wednesday
6:30‑7am

Storyland - rebroadcast with Pearl

9‑9:30am

The Point with That Jack Elliott and Bret

10am‑12pm

Tirebiter Tunes - Rebroadcast with tirebiter

2‑4pm

Country Swing with John Pasma

4‑5pm

Youth Radio Hour with lucky Ken and Axel

5‑6pm

Open Air with Dawn Newton

6‑8pm

Calling All Cowboys with Chuckaroo The Buckaroo

8‑10pm

Juniper Roots with Becky Brown, Verda Hinkle, Dave Ehle and Ted

10pm‑12am

Backroads -Rebroadcast with Bruce Conrad

12‑2am

Get Up and Boogie with Mike Ficher

2‑4am

Terrapin Station - Rebroadcast with Dave Ehle

Thursday
6‑7am

The Chris & Amber Morning Show with DJ Chris

9‑9:30am

The Point with That Jack Elliott and Bret

10am‑12pm

Dr Bob's Blues with Dr Bob

2‑4pm

Live Alive with Stacy

4‑5pm

Youth Radio Hour with lucky Ken and Axel

6‑8pm

Jazz 'n Jambalaya with Dr G and Theriot

8‑10pm

Left of the Dial with Ben Salmon

10pm‑12am

Terrapin Station with Dave Ehle

12‑1am

About the Blues - Rebroadcast with Michael A. Mineni

2‑4am

Psychedelic Protest - Rebroadcast with The Other One

Friday
7‑8am

Breakfast in Bend with Alan

9‑9:30am

The Point with That Jack Elliott and Bret

9:30‑10am

Carabonfreeda's Powerup with Diane Hodiak / CarbonFreeda

10am‑12pm

The Radical Songbook with Michael

2‑4pm

Northwest Taproom with L.E. Mix

4‑5pm

Pop Excavations with Dean and Tom

5‑6pm

About The Blues with Michael A. Mineni

6‑8pm

Ultimate Oldies with Mike Ficher

8‑10pm

JY Soundsystem with Jah Yogi

8‑10pm

Vinyl Vortex with Jay Wells

10pm‑12am

Urban Mix with dj tee unique

12‑2am

Interzone - rebroadcast with Eric

2‑4am

Juniper Roots - Rebroadcast with Becky Brown, Dave Ehle, Ted and Verda Hinkle

4‑6am

Country Swing - rebroadcast with John Pasma

Saturday
6‑8am

The Good Stuff - Rebroadcast with Harry Godsil

9:30‑10am

Storyland with Pearl

10am‑12pm

The Coop with Tristone

12‑2pm

Psychedelic protest with The Other One and Alan

2‑4pm

Center Stage with Rick and Michael A. Mineni

4‑6pm

Slainte ! with Alan

6‑8pm

InterZONE with Eric

8‑10pm

Rhythm Trip with Thure

10pm‑2am

Onslaught with Morgan P Salvo

2‑4am

Dr. Bob's Blues - Rebroadcast with Dr Bob

4‑6am

Straight, No Chaser - Rebroadcast with William Johnson and Bret