KPTZ 91.9 Port Townsend

Eclectic, Authentic Community Radio

Show categories: Music · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
7‑9am

Unlaced Strings (Encore) with Robin Ditzler and Gail

9‑10am

Early Music with Don Landstra

11am‑12pm

Classic Jazz with Art Douglas

12‑1pm

Broadway Showtime with Don White

1‑2pm

The Class of 19?? Encore with Jerry Osborne

2‑4pm

Sunday Over Easy with Eva

4‑6pm

Unlaced Strings with Robin Ditzler and Gail

6‑8pm

Old Time Radio; from the Vaults with Bill Putney and Wendell Ankeny

Monday
8‑9am

Democracy Now!

9‑10:30am

Cardboard Box with Donn Trethewey

9‑10:30am

Spool Going Round with Mike Sierociuk

10:30am‑12pm

Alternate Tunings with Tucker

1‑3pm

Boxed Chocolates with The Briceman and Dr. Dave

3‑5pm

Drift Away with Dr. Dave

6‑7pm

Sing It Sister! with Ellen

8‑10pm

Jazz Notes with Bill Mercier

9‑10pm

Progressive Tracks with Mike

10pm‑2am

UnderCurrents

Tuesday
8‑9am

Democracy Now!

9‑10:30am

Circus Maximus with Maximus

10:30am‑12pm

Morning on the Salish with Chris Bricker

1‑3pm

Rhythm Connection with Robert Ambrose

3‑5pm

Out of Nowhere with Peter Robinson

8‑9pm

Early Music Encore with Don Landstra

10pm‑2am

UnderCurrents

Wednesday
8‑9am

Democracy Now!

9‑10:30am

Musi to Drink Coffee with with Al Bergstein

10:30am‑12pm

Bring Your Records with Larry Stein

1‑3pm

Odds and Ends with Phil Rome

3‑4pm

Broadway Showtime with Don White

4‑5pm

Music to My Ears with Dalana

6‑7pm

The Class of 19?? with Jerry Osborne

7‑9pm

Blues Journey with Taylor

10pm‑2am

UnderCurrents

Thursday
8‑9am

Democracy Now!

9‑10:30am

Stringband Theory with Dave Long

10:30am‑12pm

Discovery Road with Tim Quackenbush

1‑2pm

Vinyl Dialogues with Dick "the rooster" Keenan

2‑3:30pm

Midlife Crisis Dance Party with Ray Serebrin

3:30‑5pm

Dream City Jukebox with Ray Schroff

6‑7pm

Classic Syndrome with Chris Hawley

7‑9pm

All Over the Map

9‑10pm

Thursday Night Live with Lukewarm & Big Red

10pm‑2am

UnderCurrents

Friday
8‑9am

Democracy Now!

9‑10:30am

Oakum Shed with Fishstick

10:30am‑12pm

Musical chairs with Lizzz Piglowski

12‑4pm

Tossed Salad with Phil Andrus

4‑6pm

FreeSpin with Ron McElroy

8‑10pm

Friday Night Blues with Barney Burke

10pm‑2am

UnderCurrents

Saturday
8‑10am

Saturday Morning Max with Maximus

1‑2pm

Music to My Ears Encore with Dalana

2‑3pm

Sing it Sister! with Ellen

6‑8pm

Plugged-In Planet with Susan Bublitz

8‑10pm

Dance Party In Your Living Room with Caleb Peacock

5‑6am

Progressive Tracks Re-broadcast with Mike