KRFC 88.9 Fort Collins CO

Community Powered Music, News, and Entertainment

Show categories: Americana · Bluegrass · Blues · Celtic · Classical · Country · Folk · Hard Rock / Metal · Jazz · Kids Music · Local/Regional · Public Affairs · Rock · Soul/R&B · Syndicated Music · Tejano/Mexican · Various/Mix · World · Cancel

Time zone: mountain

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑8am

Classics With An Attitude with Carolyn Charkey

8‑10am

Folk Era Lite with Zach Kaplan

8‑10am

Tin Pan Alley Hootenanny with Cary D

10am‑12pm

River of Soul with Barb Solow, Doug Audley and Steve Dirmeyer

12‑2pm

The Folk Show with Steve Brockway, Lenny Epstein and Cynthia

2‑4pm

Celtic Journeys with Cynthia, Rob Thurlow and CindyR

4‑6pm

Third From the Sun with Diane

6‑7pm

Easy Writers

6‑7pm

Tunes & Tales with Kristen

7‑11pm

Mountain Standards Time with Gene

11pm‑6am

Overnight Re-Mix

Monday
6‑8am

Monday 6 - 8 am Mix with Caroline

8‑10am

Monday 8 - 10 am Mix with Dylan

10am‑12pm

Monday 10 am - Noon Mix with Deni La Rue

12‑1pm

Live & Local with Deni La Rue

1‑3pm

Brother JB's MONDAY Wild Ride with Brother JB

3‑6pm

Monday 3 - 6 pm Mix with Uncle Craig

6‑8pm

In Tune with AndyB with andyb

8‑10pm

Monday Evening Mix with Aaron

10pm‑6am

Overnight Re-Mix

Tuesday
6‑8am

Acoustic Cafe with Unassigned

8‑10am

Tuesday 8 - 10 am Mix with Greg Krush

10am‑12pm

Tuesday 10 am - Noon Mix with Cynthia and Doug Audley

12‑1pm

Live @ Lunch eTown with Unassigned

1‑3pm

Tuesday 1 - 3 pm Mix with Lex Krausz

3‑6pm

Tuesday 3 - 6 PM Mix with Dylan and Leon Elam

6‑7pm

Tuesday Talk Show with Lindsay Woods

7‑8pm

Imagine Action with Cecelia Granby

7‑8pm

Living Out Loud

7‑8pm

Your Show of Showtunes with Dee Lester

8‑10pm

Great Brits with Denny

8‑10pm

Voodoo Soup with T-FUNK and Darrin Sharp

10pm‑12am

Alternative Horizons with Rae

12‑6am

Overnight Jazz: The Soundz Of Surprize with djSOS aka Peter Poses

Wednesday
6‑8am

Wednesday 6 - 8 am Mix with Caroline

8‑10am

Wednesday 8 - 10 am Mix with Steve Schiola

10am‑12pm

Wednesday 10 - Noon Mix with Wrangler Jim, Thoughtful John and Barb Solow

12‑1pm

Live & Local with David V

1‑3pm

Wednesday 1 - 3 pm Mix with David V

3‑6pm

Wednesday 3 - 6 pm Mix with Timothy P.

6‑7pm

Bikes and Beer

7‑8pm

It's Yesterday Once More with Sandy Gaines

8‑10pm

House Rent Party with Jeff Koepke

10pm‑12am

Electro Luna with Cecelia Granby

12‑6am

Overnight Re-Mix with Unassigned

Thursday
6‑8am

Music City Roots with Unassigned

8‑10am

Thursday 8 - 10 am Mix with Rosie

10am‑12pm

Thursday 10 am - Noon Mix with Jenny

12‑1pm

American Music Festival with Unassigned

1‑3pm

Thursday 1 - 3 pm Mix with Terry and T-FUNK

3‑6pm

Thursday 3 - 6 pm Mix with Mark Naber

6‑6:30pm

Community @ Work

6:30‑7pm

Critter Patter with Jill Reynolds and Sue Carroll

7‑7:30pm

Studio Culture with Briana and Kate

7:30‑8pm

Bioneers with Unassigned

8‑10pm

Triple M Tejano with Mary Cruz

10pm‑12am

Tantra Mantra with Cecelia Granby

12‑6am

Overnight Re-Mix

Friday
6‑8am

Friday 6 - 8 am Mix with Bear

8‑10am

Friday 8 - 10 am Mix with Jo Ann

10am‑12pm

The Vinyl Frontier with Big Steve

12‑1pm

Live@Lunch with Unassigned

1‑3pm

Friday 1 - 3 pm Mix with Charlie Snider

3‑5pm

Brother JB's Wild Ride with Brother JB

5‑7pm

My Bird with Ted

7‑9pm

Mary Madness with Mary Madness

7‑9pm

The Apocalypse Radio Show with Col. Kurtz

9‑11pm

Jambalaya with Daniel

11pm‑6am

Overnight Re-Mix

Saturday
6‑8am

Saturday Classics with an Attitude with Carolyn Charkey

8‑10am

Breakfast Blend with Deni La Rue and Linda & Jen

10am‑12pm

Golden Age of Rock & Roll with Big Steve

12‑2pm

The Poudre Valley Barn Dance with Liza

2‑4pm

Rocky Mountain Breakdown with Andrea Bradstreet, Greg Krush and Donnie Dustin

4‑6pm

Colorado Playlist with Chris K. (Goat)

6‑8pm

Soul Party with DJ Massive

6‑8pm

The Hard Stuff with Pat

8‑10pm

Saturday Night Pre-recorded Surprise with Unassigned

10pm‑12am

Metal Mania with Austin

12‑6am

Overnight Re-Mix