KSPC Claremont 88.7FM

KSPC The Space

Show categories: Americana · Classical · Electronic · Hip Hop · Jazz · Public Affairs · Reggae · Specialty · Underground · World · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
7‑9am

Morning Musicalings with Becca

9‑11am

The Velvet Chancleta with DJ Freka

11am‑1pm

Folk Freeway with Clark

1‑2pm

Sunset Review with Roger Allen and Randy Brian

2‑5pm

Forward Into the Past with Randy Brian

5‑7pm

The Video Game Music Show with SysOp

7‑10pm

Radio Realness with dj diA

7‑10pm

Synthdactyl Program with dj A/D

10pm‑1am

Boss Guy in Claremont Show with Boss Guy In Claremont

1‑3am

World's Music Without Boundaries with Boss Guy In Claremont

3‑5am

Video Game Music Show (Rewind) with SysOp

5‑8am

Radio Realness (Rewind) with dj diA

5‑8am

Synthdactyl Program (Rewind) with dj A/D

Monday
8‑10am

The Nicholas Laberge Show with DJ Chris

10am‑12pm

HKOK with DJ Gorl

12‑2pm

Escúchala with Snow Cho

2‑4pm

Underground with Elena

4‑6pm

Blush Response with Isabella

6‑8pm

Reggae Connection with Junor Francis

8‑10pm

Two Squid Hours with Remember Love

10‑11pm

Monday Night Live

11pm‑12am

Cycle of Song with math

12‑2am

After Hours Clinic with Doktor K

2‑4am

Escúchala (Rewind) with Snow Cho

4‑6am

Underground (Rewind) with Elena

Tuesday
6‑8am

Blush Response (Rewind) with Isabella

8‑10am

HKOK (Rewind) with DJ Gorl

10am‑12pm

Tuesdaze Daydream with DeeJayQ

12‑2pm

The Mix with Baby Arugula

2‑4pm

aporia hours with dj lal salam

4‑6pm

Slightly Adhesive with dj bandaid

6‑8pm

This House Was Built on Beats with FemmeHaus

8‑10pm

Hotdog Planet with DJ abcd and DJ Lee

10pm‑12am

DJ Vic's Hip Hop Show with DJ Vic

12‑2am

Hip Hop with Daniel

2‑4am

Volume 35 with Ethan

4‑6am

Underground (Rewind) with DJ abcd and DJ Lee

Wednesday
6‑8am

aporia hours (Rewind) with dj lal salam

8‑10am

The Orbit with Skye

10‑11am

Power Hour with Comic Knight and Alpha X

11am‑12pm

making space with Erica and dj diA

12‑2pm

Reel Classical with Nadine Francis

2‑3pm

Douglas Rushkoff - Team Human

3‑4pm

Sound of Pictures with Tom Skelly

4‑6pm

The Aardvark Hour with Reidy D

6‑8pm

Streetcar Visions with Amalia

8‑10pm

Sleepyhead with DJ Starry Night

10pm‑12am

The Big Cheese with Motz

12‑2am

Anabel Show with Anabel

2‑4am

The Aardvark Hour (Rewind) with Reidy D

4‑6am

Underground (Rewind) with DJ Starry Night

Thursday
6‑8am

Streetcar Visions (Rewind) with Amalia

8‑10am

Free To Be Jazz Show with Cam

10am‑12pm

Americana (Rebroadcast) with Nadine Francis

12‑2pm

Tony Palkovic Jazz Show with Tony Palkovic

2‑4pm

The Underground Sound with dj hny bttr chckn bsct

4‑6pm

Riegle For A Season with DJ Shmal

6‑8pm

Post Post with Will

8‑10pm

Reggae Niceness with Culture Drew

10pm‑12am

human hours with the explorer

12‑2am

Peace by Piece with irl

2‑4am

Riegle For A Season (Rewind) with DJ Shmal

4‑6am

The Underground Sound (Rewind) with dj hny bttr chckn bsct

Friday
6‑8am

Post Post (Rewind) with Will

8‑10am

Flavor of the Week with Scoopin' Sky

10am‑12pm

Rose in the Morning with DJ Rose

12‑2pm

The Sunshine Show! with DJ Sparkle

2‑4pm

Underground with Nikki

4‑6pm

The Seabed with Grace

6‑8pm

PB and Jams with DJ Lou

8‑10pm

Metasymphonic with DJ Scordatura

10pm‑1am

Touch of Evil with Taylor

1‑3am

The Seabed (Rewind) with Grace

3‑5am

PB and Jams (Rewind) with DJ Lou

5‑7am

Rose in the Morning (Rewind) with DJ Rose

Saturday
7‑8am

The Sunshine Show! (Rewind) with DJ Sparkle

8‑11am

PolkA to Z with Skip Svoboda

11am‑1pm

The ii V I with Graham

1‑3pm

The Liz Service with Liz Martinez

3‑5pm

Bop, Drop & Roll with Wal

5‑7pm

Le Show with Fifi LaRoux

7‑9pm

Radio Free Aftermath with Sam & JoJo and Jo-Jo

9‑11pm

Post Apocalypse with DJ Zomb-E

11pm‑12am

This Way Out: The International Lesbian & Gay Radio Magazine

12‑1am

The ii V I (Rewind)

1‑3am

Radio Free Aftermath (Rewind) with Sam & JoJo

3‑5am

Le Show (Rewind) with Fifi LaRoux

5‑7am

Bop, Drop & Roll (Rewind) with Wal