KSPC Claremont 88.7FM

KSPC The Space

Show categories: Americana · Classical · Electronic · Hip Hop · Jazz · Public Affairs · Reggae · Specialty · Underground · World · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑9am

PolkA to Z (Rewind) with Skip Svoboda

9‑11am

Le Show (Rewind) with Fifi LaRoux

11am‑1pm

Songs for the Whippersnapper with dj diA

1‑2pm

Sunset Review with Roger Allen and Randy Brian

2‑5pm

Forward Into the Past with Randy Brian

5‑7pm

The Video Game Music Show with SysOp

7‑10pm

Synthdactyl Program with dj A/D

10pm‑1am

Boss Guy in Claremont Show with Boss Guy In Claremont

1‑3am

World's Music Without Boundaries with Boss Guy In Claremont

3‑5am

Retro Video Game Music Show (Rewind) with SysOp

5‑8am

Forward Into The Past (Rewind) with Randy Brian

Monday
8‑10am

Frank'sWorld with Skip Svoboda

10am‑12pm

A Fantastic Salad with Parmesæn

12‑2pm

Garden Sounds (Rebroadcast) with The Bean

2‑4pm

Mood Mixes (Rebroadcast) with Goldie Two Shoes

4‑6pm

Immortal Fish (Rebroadcast) with Planet Mars

6‑8pm

Reggae Connection with Junor Francis

8‑10pm

Black Lung and Shirley Temples with Maliboo Skipper

8‑10pm

flummox & rummut with Erica

10pm‑12am

After Hours Clinic with Doktor K

12‑2am

A Fantastic Salad (Rewind) with Parmesæn

2‑4am

Garden Sounds (Rewind) with The Bean

4‑6am

Mood Mixes (Rewind) with Goldie Two Shoes

Tuesday
6‑8am

Immortal Fish (Rebroadcast) (Rewind) with Planet Mars

8‑10am

Reggae Connection (Rewind) with Junor Francis

10am‑12pm

Black Lung and Shirley Temples with Maliboo Skipper

10am‑12pm

flummox & rummut (Rewind) with Erica

12‑2pm

Tony Palkovic Jazz Show with Tony Palkovic

2‑4pm

Tuesdaze Daydream with DeeJayQ

4‑6pm

Radio Free Aftermath with Sam and Jo-Jo

6‑8pm

Hard Candy with Gramps

8‑10pm

Radio Autonomous Zone with D.J.M.T. AKA "The Floating Head"

10pm‑12am

human hours with the explorer

12‑2am

Tony Palkovic's Jazz Show (Rewind)

2‑4am

Tuesdaze Daydream (Rewind) with DeeJayQ

4‑6am

Radio Free Aftermath (Rewind) with Jo-Jo and Sam

Wednesday
6‑8am

Hard Candy (Rewind) with Gramps

8‑10am

Radio Autonomous Zone (Rewind) with D.J.M.T. AKA "The Floating Head"

10am‑12pm

Get Schwifty with Liz Martinez

12‑2pm

Underground with DJ Anonymous

2‑3pm

Douglas Rushkoff - Team Human

3‑4pm

Post Post(Rebroadcast)

4‑6pm

Power Hour: A Comic Culture Cast with Comic Knight and Alpha X

6‑8pm

Sleepyhead with DJ Starry Night

8‑10pm

The Sign You've Been Looking For with Chill Jill

10pm‑12am

Trips Festival with Gamma Light

12‑2am

Escape From Heaven (Rebroadcast) (Rewind) with DJ Mirajj

2‑4am

Underground with DJ Anonymous (Rewind) with DJ Anonymous

4‑5am

Team Human (Rewind) with dj All-T

5‑6am

Post Post (Rebroadcast)(Rewind)

Thursday
6‑8am

Power Hour: A Comic Culture Cast (Rewind)

8‑10am

Sleepyhead (Rewind) with DJ Starry Night

10am‑12pm

The Manila Folder Show with Wax Eloquent

12‑2pm

Weather Report with Dustin Krapes

2‑4pm

Spins (Rebroadcast) with DJ EV

4‑6pm

Folk Freeway with Clark

6‑8pm

The Spin with Reggy

8‑10pm

Reggae Niceness with Culture Drew

10pm‑12am

Bobby, Panda on the Fence with Bobby

12‑2am

The Manila Folder Show (Rewind) with Wax Eloquent

2‑4am

Weather Report (Rewind) with Dustin Krapes

4‑6am

Spins (Rebroadcast) (Rewind) with DJ EV

Friday
6‑8am

Pillow Talk (Rebroadcast) (Rewind) with Aluminum Girlfriend

8‑10am

The Spin (Rewind) with Reggy

10am‑12pm

Anything and Everything with Handsomedevil

12‑2pm

Going For Baroque with Tim Moore

2‑4pm

TFW with Leigh

4‑6pm

The Seabed with Grace

6‑8pm

The Weekend Warmup with The British Operative

8‑10pm

The Velvet Chancleta with DJ Freka

10pm‑1am

Touch of Evil with Taylor

1‑3am

TFW (Rewind) with Leigh

3‑5am

The Seabed (Rewind) with Grace

5‑6am

Weekend Warmup (Rewind) with The British Operative

Saturday
6‑8am

Going for Baroque (Rewind) with Tim Moore

8‑11am

PolkA to Z with Skip Svoboda

11am‑1pm

The Fiend's Dreams with DJ Rakshasa

1‑3pm

Deserving Soul with Ike Rhythm

3‑5pm

Bop, Drop & Roll with Wal

5‑7pm

Fantastic Planet with Lealani

7‑9pm

Le Show with Fifi LaRoux

9‑11pm

Post Apocalypse with DJ Zomb-E

11pm‑1am

Fantastic Planet (Rewind) with Lealani

1‑3am

Deserving Soul (Rewind) with Ike Rhythm

3‑5am

Bop, Drop, & Roll (Rewind) with Wal

5‑6am

Fiend's Dreams (Rewind) with DJ Rakshasa