KSPC Claremont 88.7FM

KSPC The Space

Show categories: Classical · Electronic · Hip Hop · Jazz · Public Affairs · Reggae · Specialty · Underground · World · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑9am

PolkA to Z (Rewind) with Skip Svoboda

9‑11am

Le Show (Rewind) with Fifi LaRoux

11am‑1pm

Songs for the Whippersnapper with dj diA

1‑2pm

Sunset Review with Roger Allen and Randy Brian

2‑5pm

Forward Into the Past with Randy Brian

5‑7pm

Retro Video Game Music Show with SysOp

7‑10pm

Sound of Pictures with Tom Skelly

10pm‑1am

Boss Guy in Claremont Show with Boss Guy In Claremont

1‑3am

World's Music Without Boundaries with Boss Guy In Claremont

3‑5am

Retro Video Game Music Show (Rewind) with SysOp

5‑8am

Forward Into The Past (Rewind) with Randy Brian

Monday
8‑10am

Franks World with Skip with Skip Svoboda

10am‑12pm

A Fantastic Salad with Parmesæn

12‑2pm

Garden Sounds (Rebroadcast) with The Bean

2‑4pm

Mood Mixes (Rebroadcast) with Goldie Two Shoes

4‑6pm

Attn: Deficit with David McCloud

6‑8pm

Reggae Connection with Junor Francis

8‑10pm

Black Lung and Shirley Temples with Maliboo Skipper

8‑10pm

flummox & rummut with Erica

10pm‑12am

After Hours Clinic with Doktor K

12‑2am

A Fantastic Salad (Rewind) with Parmesæn

2‑4am

Garden Sounds (Rewind) with The Bean

4‑6am

Mood Mixes (Rewind) with Goldie Two Shoes

Tuesday
6‑8am

Attn: Deficit (Rewind) with David McCloud

8‑10am

Reggae Connection (Rewind) with Junor Francis

10am‑12pm

flummox & rummut (Rewind) with Erica

12‑2pm

Tony Palkovic Jazz Show with Tony Palkovic

2‑4pm

Tuesdaze Daydream with DJ Dee

4‑6pm

Radio Free Aftermath with Sam and Jo-Jo

6‑8pm

Hard Candy with Gramps

8‑10pm

Radio Autonomous Zone with D.J.M.T. AKA "The Floating Head"

10pm‑12am

human hours with the explorer

12‑2am

Tony Palkovic's Jazz Show (Rewind)

2‑4am

Tuesdaze Daydream (Rewind) with DJ Dee

4‑6am

Radio Free Aftermath (Rewind) with Jo-Jo and Sam

Wednesday
6‑8am

Underground (Rewind) with Gramps

8‑10am

Radio Autonomous Zone (Rewind) with D.J.M.T. AKA "The Floating Head"

10am‑12pm

The Mix (Rebroadcast) with Baby Arugula

12‑2pm

Expanding the Sky (Rebroadcast)

2‑3pm

Douglas Rushkoff - Team Human

3‑4pm

Power Hour: A Comic Culture Cast with Comic Knight

4‑6pm

Escape From Heaven (Rebroadcast) with DJ Mirajj

6‑8pm

Neptune's Tunes with Frank T. Fisherman

8‑10pm

The Sign You've Been Looking For with Chill Jill

10pm‑12am

Trips Festival with Gamma Light

12‑2am

On Deck (Rewind) with Chuck

2‑4am

Expanding the Sky (Rewind) with DJ Dinosaur

4‑5am

Team Human (Rewind) with dj All-T

5‑6am

Underground (Rewind)

Thursday
6‑8am

Escape From Heaven (Rewind) with DJ Mirajj

8‑10am

Pillow Talk (Rewind) with Aluminum Girlfriend

10am‑12pm

Unlimited Intimacy (Rebroadcast) with DJ Dadrock

12‑2pm

Weather Report with Dustin Krapes

2‑4pm

Spins (Rebroadcast) with DJ EV

4‑6pm

Sixth Street Girl with cement

6‑8pm

Weekly Dose (Rebroadcast) with DJ Salty

8‑10pm

Reggae Niceness with Culture Drew

10pm‑12am

Underground with Bobby

12‑2am

Unlimited Intimacy (Rewind) with DJ Dadrock

2‑4am

Weather Report (Rewind) with Dustin Krapes

4‑6am

HK:OK (Rebroadcast) (Rewind) with DJ Gorl

Friday
6‑8am

Sixth Street Girl (Rewind) with cement

8‑10am

Weekly Dose (Rewind) with DJ Salty

10am‑12pm

Lunch On, Lunch Off (Rebroadcast) with DJ TSP

12‑2pm

Going For Baroque with Tim Moore

2‑4pm

Rave Tools (Rebroadcast) with Evan

4‑6pm

The Seabed with Grace

6‑8pm

The Weekend Warmup with The British Operative

8pm‑1am

Touch of Evil - 10th Anniversary Show! with Taylor

1‑3am

TFW (Rewind) with Leigh

3‑5am

The Seabed (Rewind) with Grace

5‑6am

Weekend Warmup (Rewind) with The British Operative

Saturday
6‑8am

Going for Baroque (Rewind) with Tim Moore

8‑11am

PolkA to Z with Skip Svoboda

11am‑1pm

The Fiend's Dreams with DJ Rakshasa

1‑3pm

Deserving Soul with Ike Rhythm

3‑5pm

Bop, Drop & Roll with Wal

5‑7pm

Fantastic Planet with Lealani

7‑9pm

Le Show with Fifi LaRoux

9‑11pm

Post Apocalypse with DJ Zomb-E

11pm‑1am

Fantastic Planet (Rewind) with Lealani

1‑3am

Deserving Soul (Rewind) with Ike Rhythm

3‑5am

Bop, Drop, & Roll (Rewind) with Wal

5‑6am

Fiend's Dreams (Rewind) with DJ Rakshasa