KSPC Claremont 88.7FM

KSPC The Space

Show categories: Blues · Classical · Electronic · Hip Hop · Jazz · Public Affairs · Reggae · Specialty · Underground · World · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑9am

PolkA to Z (Rewind) with Skip Svoboda

9‑11am

The Grouch's Underground with Oscar The Grouch

11am‑1pm

Songs for the Whippersnapper with dj diA

1‑2pm

Sunset Review with Roger Allen and Randy Brian

2‑5pm

Forward Into the Past with Randy Brian

5‑7pm

Retro Video Game Music Show with SysOp

7‑10pm

Sound of Pictures with Tom Skelly

10pm‑1am

Boss Guy in Claremont Show with Boss Guy In Claremont

1‑3am

World's Music Without Boundaries with Boss Guy In Claremont

3‑5am

Retro Video Game Music Show (Rewind) with SysOp

5‑8am

Forward Into The Past (Rewind) with Randy Brian

Monday
8‑10am

The Grouch's Underground (Rewind) with Oscar The Grouch

10am‑12pm

Frank's World with Skip with Skip Svoboda

12‑2pm

Attn: Deficit with David McCloud

2‑4pm

Carpool Lane (Rebroadcast) with Grace

4‑6pm

Underground w/ DJ Anonymous with DJ Anonymous

6‑8pm

Reggae Connection with Junor Francis

8‑10pm

Sixth Street Girls with cement and Cleaver

10pm‑12am

After Hours Clinic with Doktor K

12‑2am

Attn: Deficit (Rewind) with David McCloud

2‑4am

Carpool Lane (Rewind) (Rebroadcast) with Grace

4‑6am

Underground w/ DJ Anonymous (Rewind) with DJ Anonymous

Tuesday
6‑8am

Reggae Connection (Rewind) with Junor Francis

8‑10am

Sixth Street Girls (Rewind) with cement and Cleaver

10am‑12pm

A Fantastic Salad with Parmesæn

12‑2pm

Tony Palkovic Jazz Show with Tony Palkovic

2‑4pm

Circadian Clock with The Aviatrix

4‑6pm

Radio Free Aftermath with Sam and Jo-Jo

6‑8pm

The Fiend's Dreams with DJ Rakshasa

8‑10pm

Moon Tunes with DJ Dee

10pm‑12am

The Evening Session with GilbsSkills

12‑2am

A Fantastic Salad (Rewind) with Parmesæn

2‑4am

Tony Palkovic Jazz Show (Rewind) with Tony Palkovic

4‑6am

Circadian Clock (Rewind) with The Aviatrix

Wednesday
6‑8am

Radio Free Aftermath (Rewind) with Sam and Jo-Jo

8‑10am

The Fiend's Dreams (Rewind) with DJ Rakshasa

10am‑12pm

Underground with Wax Eloquent

12‑2pm

Reel Classical with Nadine Francis

2‑3pm

Team Human

3‑4pm

H2ShOw (rebroadcast) with Niklii

4‑6pm

Stray Bag of Toys with DJ Director

6‑8pm

Neptune's Tunes with Frank T. Fisherman

8‑10pm

The Sign You've Been Looking For with Chill Jill

10pm‑12am

Blues Show with Boss Guy In Claremont

12‑2am

Underground (Rewind) with Wax Eloquent

2‑3am

Team Human (Rewind)

3‑4am

H2ShOw (Rebroadcast) (Rewind) with Niklii

4‑6am

Underground Show (Rewind) with DJ Director

Thursday
6‑8am

Neptune's Tunes (Rewind) with Frank T. Fisherman

8‑10am

The Sign You've Been Looking For (Rewind) with Chill Jill

10am‑12pm

Bop, Drop & Roll with Wal

12‑2pm

Garden Sounds (Rebroadcast) with The Bean

2‑4pm

Auxiliary with Mixi

4‑6pm

Sports (Rebroadcast) with Mad Decent

6‑8pm

Fantastic Planet with Lealani

8‑10pm

Reggae Niceness with Culture Drew

10pm‑12am

Trips Festival with Gamma Light

12‑2am

Bop, Drop & Roll (Rewind) with Wal

2‑4am

Garden Sounds (Rebroadcast) (Rewind) with The Bean

4‑6am

Auxiliary (Rewind) with Mixi

Friday
6‑8am

Sports (Rebroadcast) (Rewind) with Mad Decent

8‑10am

Fantastic Planet (Rewind) with Lealani

10am‑12pm

The Weekly Dose (Rebroadcast) with DJ Salty

12‑2pm

Going for Baroque with Tim Moore

2‑4pm

Weather Report with Dustin

4‑6pm

Rebel Girl Radio 2.0 with Larissa

6‑8pm

The Weekend Warmup with The British Operative

8‑10pm

Synthdactyl Program with dj A/D

10pm‑1am

Touch of Evil with Taylor

1‑3am

The Weekly Dose (Rebroadcast) (Rewind) with DJ Salty

3‑5am

Going for Baroque (Rewind) with Tim Moore

5‑7am

Weather Report (Rewind) with Dustin

Saturday
7‑8am

Rebel Girl Radio 2.0 (Rewind) with Larissa

8‑11am

PolkA to Z with Skip Svoboda

11am‑1pm

Switched on the Songs for the Whippersnapper Show with dj diA

1‑3pm

Deserving Soul with Ike Rhythm

3‑5pm

All that Jazz with Larry the Fox

5‑7pm

Phantasmagoric Combinatronics (Rebroadcast) with Ziv

7‑9pm

Le Show with Fifi LaRoux

9‑11pm

Post Apocalypse with DJ Zomb-E

11pm‑1am

Switched on the Songs for the Whippersnapper Show (Rewind) with dj diA

1‑3am

Deserving Soul (Rewind) with Ike Rhythm

3‑5am

All That Jazz (Rewind) with Larry the Fox

5‑6am

Phantasmagoric Combinatronics (Rebroadcast) (Rewind) with Ziv