KUPS 90.1FM Tacoma

The Sound

Show categories: Music · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
9‑10am

The Jacob Kompolt Hour with Jacob

10‑11am

Conventions Left Behind with Holden

11am‑12pm

Mothman with Narlfish

12‑1pm

Rock & Roll Rabbit with DJ Is

1‑3pm

Jizz Jazz with DJ bagels and DJ Coldplayfan1996

1‑3pm

The Ally and Hannah Show with DJ Coldplayfan1996

3‑4pm

The Chase Hour with Chazzy Chaz

4‑5pm

The Jack Hour with DJ John Galt

5‑6pm

The James Hour with James Fair

6‑7pm

Grass Up the Bum with Gracie Phillips

7‑8pm

Wanna Folk? with Dj jdrizzle and DJ Carsen

8‑9pm

The Xander Hour with Xander P

9‑10pm

The Danny Noyed Hour with DJ Danny Darko

10‑11pm

The Hannah and Dena Show with dj panty lies and Dena

11pm‑12am

Back to the Grind. with DJ Scavenger

12‑1am

GROND with Gin Ricky

Monday
10‑11am

Ears Wide Shut with Jack

11am‑12pm

The Nate Bohn Hour with natebohn

2‑3pm

The Lauren Dalton Hour with dj disaster

3‑4pm

sounds of the sound with dj dumb

4‑5pm

Couch Tunes: Part 2 with Gin Ricky and Johnny Grease

5‑6pm

Funk You! with DJ Levi

6‑7pm

More Cowbell with lydsobau

7‑8pm

Soda Shop Doo Wop with DJ Griff and Ryan

8‑9pm

Soul Impressions with Escalator 66

9‑10pm

softer focus with tuftyhead

10‑11pm

Extreme Sounds with Hunter Kurtis

11pm‑1am

Groaning & Droning with DJ S L A B and Yung Kebab

Tuesday
10‑11am

King of the Road with DJ Griff

11am‑12pm

Start Menu or Press START with Em Catanzaro

12‑1pm

Avant-Garbage with DJ Missfit

1‑2pm

The Groovy Movie Hour with Connor, Jeremy and DJ HUTCH

2‑3pm

Fresh Tasty Beets with DJ Rad(ish)

3‑4pm

The Penny and Mariana Hour with Penny

4‑5pm

Love's Holiday with Grey Goose

7‑8pm

AuthentiCity with Nayra

7‑8pm

AuthentiCity with polina and Nayra

8‑9pm

Since Feeling Is First with Sam

9‑10pm

Dendrochronology with Ern

10‑11pm

The Meghan and Lily Hour with Meghan and lily

11pm‑12am

The Eileen Sheats Hour with yung dieleen

12‑1am

The Stirling Larson Hour with Stirling

Wednesday
10‑11am

Wally and Sammy Take to The Airwaves with Walter

11am‑12pm

Locked Up and Tuned In with DJ Carsen

1‑2pm

Around the World in 196 Tunes with DJ Taydan and DJ Taydan

2‑3pm

The Lizzy and Laney Hour with Hagrid and DJ Butter Noodlez

3‑4pm

The Katherine Gieseke Hour with Katherine

5‑6pm

Girls!Girls!Girls! with Flawless fi

6‑7pm

The Katie Walton Hour with Katie Walton

7‑8pm

spread the love with AC

9‑10pm

House The Music of Love with Varial and Chloe

10‑11pm

Cross the Country with Graeme Bainbridge

11pm‑12am

The Bennett Barnes Hour with DJ Eazy Dick

12‑1am

The Gryphon Goodrich Hour with AEDH and AEDH

1‑2am

The Jolie and Avery Hour with Jo

Thursday
11am‑12pm

La Vague with DJ Dinde

12‑1pm

A Soulful Step Back with DJ Schoomoo

1‑2pm

Rockin' With Ronald Reagan with DJ Duncan

2‑4pm

Behind Closed Doors & Six Degrees of Separation with Evan Welsh

5‑6pm

Funkface with DJ $pud and Emma and Ana

6‑7pm

Funk First with Dj Yung Anubis and Yung Anubis

7‑8pm

The Sarah and Lee Show with DJ Young Sarah

8‑9pm

LIFE FUNCTIONS CRITICAL with DJ A/S/L

9‑10pm

Atmospheric Riddims with Dj Yung Anubis and Yung Anubis

10‑11pm

Tac City with The Real Drizzy Drew

11pm‑12am

The Miles Cameron Hour with Dj Money Miles

Friday
10‑11am

Witch's Brew with Georgia and DJ Emily

11am‑12pm

Music To Break Up To with DJ Boy H8r and DJ Gravity

12‑1pm

Cherchez La Femme with Gorbachev Tear Down This Wall

1‑2pm

Crypt(ids) with DJ Jackalope Jane

2‑3pm

Scat Zone with HotScott

3‑4pm

The Jeremy Klein Hour with Jeremy

4‑5pm

Moogular Moments with Jimbug and the Wiz

5‑6pm

The World is a Beautiful Place and I am No Longer Afraid to Listen to All of its Music with Maxx

7‑8pm

The Ella Hour with Ella Tschebotarjew

8‑9pm

The Basement of The East with Albert

9‑10pm

The Grid with Chris

10‑11pm

Dead Air with DJ Love waves

11pm‑12am

The Ian Thorne Hour with DJ Yeee

12‑1am

Sound Expedition with PH Balance and PH Balance

Saturday
10‑11am

morning mallsoft with cyberval

11am‑12pm

melpo mene with dj dumb

12‑1pm

The Maddie Criglow Hour with DJ Missfit

1‑2pm

The Ayden Bolin Hour with Ayden

3‑4pm

Music 4 Best Friendz with DJ Nina Bean

5‑6pm

Late Millenials with Dana

6‑8pm

Orchestrated Madness with Yung Kebab

8‑9pm

Familiar Phases with cyberval and DJ Donimo

9‑10pm

Southern Feels with Scum Deluxe and Isa

9‑10pm

The Connor and Isa Hour with Isa

10‑11pm

Don't Worry About the Government with dj dumb

11pm‑12am

Box Rock with DJ Tumbleweed

12‑1am

Doom's Not Dead with dj thrash