KVMR-FM 89.5

KVMR * Music of the world, voice of the community

Show categories: Music · News · Talk · Variety · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
12‑4am

Redeye Radio with Various

12‑4am

The JukeJoint with Adela, Russ Roy, Ralph Henson, Scott, Michael Axelman and Lisa Mitchell

4‑7am

The Flip Side with John Keane

7‑10am

Crooked Highway with Gary Wells

7‑10am

House Blend with Allison Miller

10am‑12pm

Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene

12‑1pm

Halleljah Hollaback with Meri St. Mary

12‑1pm

International Cafe with Catherine Allen

12‑1pm

World Tapestry with Kristin Steindorff

1‑3pm

Blues Spectrum with Derek Washington, Steve Cagle, Haines Ely, Ralph Henson and Keith Andre

3‑5pm

The Blue Garage with Michael Axelman

5‑7pm

Sunday Showcase, interview/music with Various

7‑8pm

Old Radio Theater with Various

7‑8pm

eTown with Various

8‑9pm

The Moth with Various

9‑10pm

A Word in Edgewise with T.E. Wolfe

10pm‑12am

Lights Out! with Art Porebski

10pm‑12am

The Underground Sound with Meri St. Mary

Monday
12‑4am

Redeye Radio with Various

4‑7am

Early Bird Catches The Worm with Laura Sklar-Oats

7‑10am

Monday Morning Show with Steve Baker

10am‑12pm

South of the Border with Marc Cuniberti, "Tio" David, Catherine Allen, Joseph Guida, Kathyrn Smith, Roo Cantada, Doug Austin and Betsy Lombard

10am‑12pm

South of the Border with Joseph

12‑1pm

Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely

12‑1pm

The Tibet Radio Hour with Joseph

12‑1pm

Tibetan Radio Hour with Joseph Guida

1‑2pm

FAT Music Show with Felton Pruitt

2‑4pm

Jimmi Accardi's Rock and Roll Party with Jimmi Accardi

4‑6pm

Monday Music Magazine with Greg Jewett

6‑6:30pm

KVMR Evening News with Paul Emery and Felton Pruitt

6:30‑7pm

Counterspin with TalkShowHost

7‑8pm

Democracy Now! with TalkShowHost

8‑10pm

The Women's Show with Kristin Steindorff, Arly Helm, Susan Schreiber, Catherine Allen, April Miranda, Peggy Bean, Amee Medeiros, Charlotte Peterson, Diane McIntire, Jodi Selene and Katherine Porebski

10pm‑12am

Rock'n Down Under with Bronx Bob & Kiwi Annie

10pm‑12am

The Last Radio Show with Eric Flaherty

Tuesday
12‑4am

Fusion Intrusion with Keith West

12‑4am

Redeye Radio with Various

4‑7am

Back 40 Radio with Michael Babiarz

4‑7am

Radio Insomnia with Raven Savage

7‑10am

Tuesday Morning Show with Paul Emery

10am‑12pm

Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper

10am‑12pm

Time Zones with Rich Wills

12‑1pm

Soundings with TalkShowHost

1‑2pm

Conversations with DJ Divine

2‑4pm

So Many Roads with Richard Tewes and Thom Myers

4‑6pm

Tuesday Music Magazine with Johnny Gallagher

6‑6:30pm

KVMR Evening News with Paul Emery and Felton Pruitt

6:30‑7pm

Moyers & Company with TalkShowHost

6:30‑7pm

Radio Curious with TalkShowHost

7‑8pm

Democracy Now!-Amy Goodman with TalkShowHost

8‑10pm

The Other Side with Mikail Graham, Richard Dunk and tenali

10pm‑12am

Rock outside the Box with Roo Cantada

10pm‑12am

Trance It Lounge with Bill Emerson

Wednesday
12‑4am

Overnight Harmonic Express with Ed Gardner

12‑4am

Redeye Radio with Various

4‑7am

Over Easy with Lynn Heintz

4‑7am

Sunrise Serenade with Larry Lund

7‑10am

Wednesday Morning Show with Mike Bissell

10am‑12pm

Folk Say with Che Greenwood

10am‑12pm

Four Strong Winds with John Rumsey

12‑1pm

Random Rants with Lee Osborne

12‑1pm

The Talkies with TalkShowHost

1‑2pm

See Jane Do with Elisa Parker

1‑2pm

ZenTech with Glenn Far

2‑4pm

A Swingin' Affair with Ron Avanzino

2‑4pm

Remember When with John Goodman

2‑4pm

Standards with David Olsen

4‑6pm

Wednesday Music Magazine with Jenny Michael

4‑6pm

Wednesday Music Magazine with Connie Coale

6‑6:30pm

KVMR Evening News with Paul Emery and Felton Pruitt

6:30‑7pm

The Sages Among Us with TalkShowHost

7‑8pm

Democracy Now!-Amy Goodman with TalkShowHost

8‑10pm

Celtic Cadence with Annie O'Dea Hestbeck

10pm‑12am

Highflight with Philip Wright

10pm‑12am

Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton

Thursday
12‑4am

Blues 2 U with Russ Roy

12‑4am

Redeye Radio with Various

4‑7am

Bedhead Radio with Courtney Cook

4‑7am

Good Foot Radio

4‑7am

Sierra Sunrise with Katherine Porebski

7‑10am

Thursday Morning Show with Paul Barbieri

7‑10am

Thursday Morning Show with Cheri Snook

10am‑12pm

Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff

12‑1pm

Good News with Mikail Graham

12‑1pm

Money Matters with Marc Cuniberti

1‑2pm

Flea Market with Glenn Far

2‑4pm

Good Stuff with Kim Rogers

4‑6pm

Thursday Music Magazine with Elisa Parker

6‑6:30pm

KVMR Evening News with Paul Emery and Felton Pruitt

6:30‑7pm

Making Contact with TalkShowHost

7‑8pm

Democracy Now!-Amy Goodman with TalkShowHost

8‑10pm

Jazz Workshop with Derek Washington

8‑10pm

Midnight Sun with Joyce Miller

8‑10pm

Painter with Betsy Lombard

10pm‑12am

Road Dog Radio with Edy

10pm‑12am

Thursday Night Vibes with Jah Mikey One

Friday
12‑4am

Redeye Radio with Various

4‑7am

Early Morning Ramble with John Adams

4‑7am

First Light with Suzanne Webb

4‑7am

Ineffable with Adela

7‑10am

Friday Morning Show with Charlotte Peterson

7‑10am

Friday Morning Show with Jerianne Van Dijk

10am‑12pm

Nevada City Limits with Dennis Brunnenmeyer

10am‑12pm

New Brick Road with Laurie DesJardins

12‑1pm

Best Of Health with Arly Helm

12‑1pm

Disability Rap with TalkShowHost

1‑2pm

Garden Forum with Various

2‑4pm

The New Bleat with Sean Dooley

4‑6pm

Friday Music Magazine with Hap Hazard

6‑6:30pm

KVMR Evening News with Paul Emery and Felton Pruitt

6:30‑7pm

Left, Right, & Center with TalkShowHost

7‑8pm

Democracy Now!-Amy Goodman with TalkShowHost

8‑10pm

Ital Culture with Redlocks and Mystic-Al

10pm‑12am

Alone In The Dark with Joel Brungardt

10pm‑12am

Bohemian Groove with Fey

Saturday
12‑4am

Redeye Radio with Various

4‑7am

Click Your Heels Together with Ruby Slippers

4‑7am

Golden Road Radio with Michael DiMartino

7‑10am

Backroads with Larry Hillberg

10am‑12pm

County Line Bluegrass with Eric Rice

12‑2pm

Hard Country with Rick Snelson

12‑2pm

Ragged But Right with Thomas Greener

2‑4pm

Rockin' & Stompin' with Wesley Robertson

4‑6pm

Color Radio with Brian Lee

6‑8pm

Diamonds and Rust with Laura Miller

6‑8pm

Together Thru Life with David Howard

8‑10pm

Dead Air with Richard Dunk, John Taber and Winfield

10pm‑12am

Night Roots with Richard Dunk

10pm‑12am

Through The Night with Mystic-Al