88.1 FM KVSC, St. Cloud

Your Sound Alternative

Late Night Progressive Rock Show (Music)

With Tyler

Subbing for Kyra

Mon Aug 8th 2016 11.00pm–2.00am

R=listener request. N=music new at the station. L=local music. Your purchases using the Buy it! links help support the station.

Time zone: central

9:59pm

The Mystery Lights “follow Me Home”
composed by Mike Brandon
from The Mystery Lights (Wick Records 2016) N

10:08pm

Blood Orange “Best to You”
composed by Devonte Hynes
from Freetown Sound (Domino Recording Co 2016) N

10:10pm

Aphex Twin “CIRKLON3 [ Колхозная mix ]”
composed by Richard D. James
from Cheetah EP (Warp Records 2016) N  —kol-hoz-naya mix

10:18pm

Junior Boys “What You Won't do for Love”
composed by Junior Boys
from Big Black Coat (City Slang 2016) N

10:23pm

Nite Jewel “Boo hoo”
composed by Ramona Gonzalez
from Liquid Cool (Gloriette Records 2016) N

10:26pm

Lionrock “Straight at Yer Head”
from an instinct for detection (1997)

10:32pm

Holy F “Tom tom”
composed by Brian Borcherdt, Graham Walsh, Matt McQuaid, Matt Schulz
from Congrats (Kaw-Liga Records 2016) N

10:39pm

Desdamona “It Don't Stop”
composed by Desdamona
from No Man's Land (ZLink 2016) N L

10:44pm

The Kills “Doing It to Death”
composed by The Kills
from Ash & Ice (Domino Recording Co 2016) N

10:48pm

Car Seat Headrest “Destroyed by Hippie Powers”
composed by Car Seat Headrest
from Teens of Denial (Matador Records 2016) N

10:51pm

Kaytranada “Got It Good (feat. Craig David)”
composed by Kevin Celestin/Craig David
from 99.9% (XL Recordings 2016) N

10:56pm

French Horn Rebellion “Classical Baby”
composed by Robert & David Molinari
from Foolin' Around - EP (Ensemble Records 2016) N

11:02pm

Mixed Blood Majority “Insane World”
composed by Aaron Mader & Alexei Casselle (FIX 2015) L —2nd Album, Title Track

11:06pm

Mixed Blood Majority “Dead Weight”
composed by Aaron Mader & Alexei Casselle
from Mixed Blood Majority (Self-released 2013) L

11:10pm

Mixed Blood Majority “Blinded”
composed by Aaron Mader; Alexei Casselle; Joe Horton
from Insane World (FIX 2015) L

11:13pm

Goodbye Lucy Grey “Healing Hands”
composed by Goodbye Lucy Grey
from Beautifully Broken (Goodbye Lucy Grey 2016) N L

11:18pm

Van Morrison “You Don't Pull No Punches, But You Don't Push the River”
composed by Morrison
from Veedon Fleece (Exile/Polygram 2008)

11:27pm

Lotus “Eats the Light”
composed by J. Miller
from Eat the Light (Lotus Vibes Music 2016) N

11:32pm

Mark Mallman “Trying to Fight Fire With a Fist”
composed by Mallman
from The End Is Not the End (Polkadot Mayhem 2016) N L

11:39pm

Needle Points “Wooden Wand”
composed by Needle Points
from Feel Young (Self-released 2016) N

11:42pm

Diarrhea Planet “Ruby Red”
from Turn to Gold (Infinity Cat Recordings 2016) N

11:46pm

The Julie Ruin “Hello Trust No One”
composed by Hanna/Wilcox/Landeau/Covelli/Mellman
from Hit Reset (Hardly Art 2016) N

11:49pm

Avers “My Mistakes”
composed by Eleanor Friedberger
from Omega/Whatever (EggHunt 2016) N

11:56pm

Army of the Universe “Really? (MUTI! Remix)”
from The Magic (Deluxe) - EP (AOU Recordings 2016) N

12:09am

Lull “Rusk”
from Nouvelle - EP (PaperCup Music 2016) N

12:15am

Gordon Lightfoot “I'm not Supposed to Care”
composed by Gordon Lightfoot
from Gord's Gold Volume 2 (1988)

12:18am

The Get Right Band “Treat You Like”
composed by Durocher/Gentry
from Who's in Charge? (Self-released 2016) N

12:26am

Con Brio “Free & Brave”
composed by McCarter/Liu/Stephens/Andrews/Dubreuil/Kirchner/Laubacher
from Paradise (Burning House Records 2016) N

12:30am

Broods “Free”
composed by Georgia Nott, Caleb Nott
from Conscious (Capitol Records 2016) N

12:37am

Dosh “Yer Face”
composed by Dosh
from Tommy (Anticon 2010) N L

12:39am

Wye Oak “Too Right”
composed by Andy Stack / Jenn Wasner
from Tween (Merge Records 2016) N

12:45am

Fog “Trying”
composed by Andrew Broder
from For Good (totally gross national product 2016) N L

12:53am

Tyondai Braxton “Greencrop”
composed by Tyondai Braxton
from Oranged Out E.P. (Self-released 2016) N

1:02am

Ry X “Haste”
composed by Neale Cairns
from Dawn (Loma Vista 2016) N

1:06am

Yoni & Geti “Frank”
composed by Wolf: Cohn
from Testarossa (Joyful Noise Recordings 2016) N

1:09am

Mourn “storyteller”
composed by Mourn
from Ha, Ha, He. (Captured Tracks 2016) N

1:13am

Pantha du Prince “Frau im Mond - Sterne laufen”
composed by Hendrik Weber
from The Triad (Rough Trade / Beggars / Hostess 2016) N

1:18am

Kaleo “Way Down We Go”
from A/B (Elektra (NEK) 2016) N

1:25am

JPNSGRLS “Trojan Horse”
composed by Oliver Mann
from Divorce (Light Organ Records 2016) N

1:26am

Violent Soho “So Sentimental”
composed by Violent Soho
from Waco (SideOneDummy Records 2016) N

1:29am

Yung “A Youthful Dream”
composed by Yung (Fat Possum 2016) N

1:36am

Layo & Bushwacka! “Sleepy Language”
composed by Layo & Bushwacka!
from Night Works (XL Recordings 2002)

1:42am

Niagara “Solar Valley”
composed by Niagara
from Hyperocean (Monotreme Records 2016) N

1:47am

RÜFÜS DU SOL “Brighter”
from Bloom (Foreign Family Collective 2016) N

1:56am

The House Band “The Rocky Road to Dublin”
composed by unknown
from Another Setting (Green Linnet 2006)


Like everything else, times are approximate. Spinitron and this station are not liable for errors or omissions.