88.1 FM KVSC, St. Cloud

Your Sound Alternative

Show categories: Music · News · Cancel

Time zone: central

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑9am

Eclectic Breakfast with Paul

9am‑12pm

Thriving on a Riff with Carol Cooley

4‑6pm

Root Cellar with Bridget and Karl Leslie

7‑10pm

Classic Rock pt. 1 with Mr. Mooreson, Knuckles and Gypsy McGreevy

10pm‑2am

Classic Rock (part 2) with Juan Carlos

Monday
6‑9am

Morning Show Part 1 with Noah and Chris G.

9am‑12pm

Morning Show Part 2 with Aradia

9am‑12pm

Morning Show Part 2 with Brian C.

9am‑12pm

Morning Show Part 2 with Juan Carlos

12‑1pm

Noon Newswatch with Jay

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Brooks

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Ashley

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Jay

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Rataskor

4‑5pm

4 pm News Edition with Mitchell

5‑7pm

Diversions with John Drake

5‑7pm

Diversions with Clifton

7‑9pm

The Area with Isa

7‑9pm

The Area with Sammich and Justus

9‑10pm

Monday Night Live with Sammich

10pm‑2am

Late Night Progressive Rock Show with FreeBird

10pm‑2am

Late Night Progressive Rock Show with Isa

Tuesday
6‑9am

Morning Show Part 1 with Isa

6‑9am

Morning Show Part 1 with Chris G.

9am‑12pm

Morning Show Part 2 with Aradia

9am‑12pm

Morning Show Part 2 with Stewy

12‑1pm

Noon Newswatch with Spencer

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock with Bobby

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Brooks

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Ashley

4‑4:30pm

News Edition with Spencer

4:30‑7pm

Diversions with Clifton

5‑7pm

Diversions with Patrick

7‑10pm

Alt 13/ Crispy Bacon with Libbie

7‑10pm

Alt. 13 / Crispy Bacon with Chris G., Clifton and Kyra

10pm‑2am

Late Night Progressive Rock Show with FreeBird

10‑11pm

Undercurrents with XAkk G. Asphodel

11pm‑2am

Late Night Progressive Rock Show with Ruger

11pm‑2am

Late Night Progressive Rock Show with Colin

Wednesday
6‑9am

Morning Show Part 1 with Reece

6‑9am

Morning Show Part 1 with Gutzmann

9am‑12pm

Morning Show Part 2 with Mitchell

9am‑12pm

Morning Show Part 2 with Aradia

9am‑12pm

Morning Show Part 2 with Nathan Miller

12‑1pm

Noon Newswatch with Korina

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progessive Rock with Libbie

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Brooks

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Ashley

4‑5pm

4 pm News Edition with Korina

5‑7pm

Diversions with Steve

5‑7pm

Diversions with Mike

5‑7pm

Diversions with The Mike Jones

7‑10pm

Whole Lotta' Blues with Aaron

10pm‑2am

Late Night Progressive Rock Show with Shelby

10pm‑2am

Late Night Progressive Rock Show with FreeBird

Thursday
6‑9am

Morning Show pt. 1 with Ed Fish

9am‑12pm

Morning Show Part 2 with Colin

9am‑12pm

Morning Show Part 2 with Aradia

9am‑12pm

Morning Show Part 2 with Tyler

12‑1pm

Noon Newswatch with Jo McMullen

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Brooks

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Megan

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Ashley

4‑4:30pm

4 pm News Edition with Sammich

4‑4:30pm

News Edition with Iowa Jeff

4:30‑7pm

Diversions with Iowa Jeff

7‑11pm

Urban Invasion with Derek

10pm‑2am

Late Night Progressive Rock Show with FreeBird

11pm‑2am

Late Night Progressive Rock Show with Kyra

Friday
6‑9am

Morning Show pt. 1 with Woodrow

9am‑12pm

Morning Show Part 2 with Aradia

9am‑12pm

Morning Show Part 2 with Ryan

9am‑12pm

Morning Show pt. 2 with Stewy and Nathan Miller

12‑1pm

Noon Newswatch with Mitchell

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Brooks

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Colin

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Megan

1‑4pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock Show with Ashley

4‑4:30pm

4pm News Edition with Mitchell

4:30‑7pm

Diversions with A2

5‑7pm

Diversions with Peter V

7‑10pm

Freeform Friday with Gyibli

10pm‑2am

Beats N' Pieces with DJ Sparky

10pm‑2am

Late Night Progressive Rock Show with FreeBird

Saturday
6am‑12pm

Frets with Justin Helmer

12‑2pm

Ritmos Latinos with Guadalupe Saucedo

5‑7pm

Global Village with Peter V

5‑7pm

Global Village with Tyler and John Drake

7‑10pm

Granite City Rock Cafe Part 1 with D Ray and Gypsy McGreevy

10pm‑2am

Granite City Rock Cafe Part 2 with Mike