KWVA Eugene 88.1 FM

University of Oregon Campus Radio

Show categories: Music · News · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
12‑2am

Sunday 12-2am with DJ Hue

2‑4am

2-4am with Great Dane

4‑6am

Better Than Average with DJ Alright

8‑10am

Soft Sounds with Ruby Rocks

10am‑12pm

The Sunday Morning Hangover with Marc Time

12‑2pm

Sunday 12-2pm with IzzyPop

2‑4pm

Mood with DJ CD

4‑6pm

Live Sessions! with Reggae Rob

6‑8pm

Latent 80s with SpiderSound

8‑10pm

Vandelay Variety Hour with DJ Vandelay

10pm‑12am

Digital Distortion with Apollo

Monday
12‑2am

The Partea with DJ Chamomile

2‑4am

Into the Void with the Doctor with DJ Doctor Cowboy

6‑7am

Monday 6-7am with Ali P

7‑8am

Democracy Now! with News Department

8‑10am

Glued & Screwed with Ronnie Gossamer

10‑11am

Vernacular Veggies with DJ Spinitch

11am‑12pm

Monday Midday with DJ E

12‑1pm

The Modern Vintage with Madam Element

1‑2pm

THE HORSE SHOW with Horse

2‑3pm

Here, There & Everywhere with Alabee

3‑4pm

3-4pm with DJ Steggy

4‑6pm

Mix by DJ Sleeve with DJ Sleeve

6‑7pm

Sports Programming with Sports Department

7‑7:30pm

Health Matters with News Department

7:30‑8pm

Planetary Radio with KWVA Staff

8‑10pm

Blood On The Saddle with The Kranky Kowboy

10pm‑12am

Preferential Flow with DAT Menace

Tuesday
12‑2am

Tuesday 12-2am with DJ Lahey

2‑4am

In The Garden with DJ BLOOM

4‑6am

The Coyote Hour with The Coyote

6‑7am

The No Seatbelt Show with Dylan

7‑8am

Democracy Now! with News Department

8‑10am

Poplar Knull with DJB

10‑11am

Pancho Whats Punk with PANCHO

11am‑12pm

Whats On the Menu? with Casserole

12‑1pm

Eff That Noise with Botch

1‑2pm

The Secret Formula with Flying Dutchman

3‑4pm

In the Doghouse with Red Rocket

4‑6pm

Tuesday with DJ Tubz

6‑7pm

Sports Programming with Sports Department

7‑8pm

Anarchy Radio with News Department

8‑10pm

Notes From the Underground with Abulikah

10pm‑12am

The Wine and Cheese Hour with DJ Nice Guy and DJ Breesy

Wednesday
12‑2am

The Group W Bench with DJ Philman

2‑4am

Almond Milk with DJ J Reh

4‑6am

Fantastic Jurassic Music Hour with DJ Dino

6‑7am

A Digital Journal of A Student Teacher with DJ3

7‑8am

Democracy Now! with News Department

8‑10am

Citrus Time with DJ Pomelo

10‑11am

Umloud Radio with DJ Almost Exactly Like Julia

11am‑12pm

I'll play it and tell you what it is later with DJ Dadcore

1‑2pm

Milk and Cookies with DJ Chemical Kid

2‑3pm

Soul Donuts with Spinladen

3‑4pm

Jams Not Jelly with DJ BUCK FIFTY

4‑6pm

2 Pretty 4 Radio with Chief

6‑7pm

Sports Programming with Sports Department

8‑10pm

Sonic:Wanderings with ALIVEDJP

10pm‑12am

Coast of Nebraska with Nic

Thursday
12‑2am

NEW DJ TRAINING with Reggae Rob

2‑4am

2-4am with Soma

4‑6am

The Sour Show with DJ Sourdough

6‑7am

Thursday 6-7am with DJ Kay

7‑8am

Democracy Now! with News Department

8‑10am

Hour of The Rising Sun with DJ Grammar

10‑11am

Sad Girl Being Sad with Dj Ditto

11am‑12pm

11am-12pm with DJ Ken Sleazy

12‑1pm

The Mind of T-Bizzle with T-Bizzle

1‑2pm

The Half-Moon Tavern with DJ Vu

2‑3pm

Into The Miniverse with DJ Nebulon

3‑4pm

The Shower Hour with DJ Razor Burn

4‑6pm

Vintage Funk with the old guy

6‑7pm

Sports Programming with Sports Department

8‑10pm

Roots 'n' Kulcha Radio Hour with Toby

10pm‑12am

Anicca with Dj Ginja

Friday
12‑2am

Early Bird with Bird

2‑4am

The Beehive with BZB

4‑6am

Jazz Metal and Other Oddities with April Showers

6‑7am

Sweet Tunes For Breakfast with Dos Equis

7‑8am

Democracy Now! with News Department

8‑10am

Snap, Crackle, POP! with Craig Leve

10‑11am

The Hoodoo Voodoo Beats Show with Reggae Rob

11am‑12pm

Insomniac Soundtrack with Earl Grey

12‑1pm

Study Break with stacyfromrussia

1‑2pm

ICSP with stacyfromrussia

2‑3pm

Cloud Five with DJ Blu

3‑4pm

Hip-Hop with Don Miguel

4‑6pm

Attonal Crossing with DJ Dynamo

6‑10pm

Quack Smack with Sports Department

6‑7pm

Sports Programming with Sports Department

9‑10pm

My Stream Of Consciousness with Lloyd_DJimplied

10pm‑12am

n0b0xes n0 rU1es with n0b0x

Saturday
12‑2am

Into The Void with DJ B

2‑4am

Kickin It With Kid April with Kid April

4‑6am

When It's Darkest with Sunfighter

8‑10am

Saturday Sass with DJ Rhub

10am‑12pm

The Lonely Guy Radio Program with The Lonely Guy

12‑2pm

Genre Stew with Chef Boyar-DJ

2‑4pm

Album Hours with KWVA Staff

4‑6pm

Sweet Swingin' with Tiesh

6‑8pm

Music You Need To Hear Before You Die with DJ ZILF

8‑10pm

The Witching Hour with DJ Drama Queen

10pm‑12am

Trotts Spot with Trott