KWVA Eugene 88.1 FM

University of Oregon Campus Radio

Show categories: Music · News · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
12‑2am

Sunday 12-2am with DJ Hue

2‑4am

WOAH with Lady J

4‑6am

The Shady Grove with DJ Amalgamation

6‑8am

Jello Music with Julie Jell-O

8‑10am

Sweet Tunes For Breakfast with Dos Equis

10am‑12pm

The Sunday Morning Hangover with Marc Time

12‑2pm

Into The Miniverse with DJ Nebulon

2‑4pm

Mood with DJ CD

4‑6pm

Basement Sessions: Sounds From The Underground with Reggae Rob

6‑8pm

Latent 80s with SpiderSound

8‑10pm

The Radio Show About Nothing with DJ Vandelay

10pm‑12am

Flippin' The Bird with DJ Bird

Monday
12‑2am

The Partea with DJ Chamomile

4‑6am

Cornfield Blues with Dj Des Moines

6‑7am

Monday 6-7am with Ali P

7‑8am

Democracy Now! with News Department

8‑10am

Glued & Screwed with Ronnie Gossamer

10‑11am

Citrus Time with DJ Pomelo

11am‑12pm

Monday 11am-12pm with IzzyPop

12‑1pm

The Secret Formula with Flying Dutchman

1‑2pm

THE HORSE SHOW with Horse

2‑4pm

Constructing Expanses with April Showers

2‑3pm

Here, There & Everywhere with Alabee

3‑4pm

Jazz Metal and Other Oddities with April Showers

4‑6pm

Mix by DJ Sleeve with DJ Sleeve

6‑7pm

Sports Programming with Sports Department

7‑7:30pm

Health Matters with News Department

7:30‑8pm

Planetary Radio with KWVA Staff

8‑10pm

Blood On The Saddle with The Kranky Kowboy

10pm‑12am

Preferential Flow with DAT Menace

Tuesday
12‑2am

NEW DJ TRAINING with Reggae Rob

6‑7am

Cupp a' Joe with DJ Tang

7‑8am

Democracy Now! with News Department

8‑10am

Poplar Knull with DJB

10‑11am

Vernacular Veggies with DJ Spinitch

11am‑12pm

Into The Void with DJ B

12‑1pm

The Shower Hour with DJ Razor Burn

1‑2pm

Jams Not Jelly with DJ BUCK FIFTY

2‑3pm

Betwixt Genres with DJ Twixt

3‑4pm

Tues 3pm-4pm with Dylan

4‑6pm

Tuesday with DJ Tubz

6‑7pm

Sports Programming with Sports Department

7‑8pm

Anarchy Radio with News Department

8‑10pm

Notes From the Underground with Abulikah

10pm‑12am

The Wine and Cheese Hour with DJ Nice Guy and DJ Breesy

Wednesday
2‑4am

Sharen and Karen with Sharen and Karen

4‑6am

Synths,disco,and rock with DJ Funki Boi

6‑7am

Inside Voices with DJ Corn Chowder

7‑8am

Democracy Now! with News Department

10‑11am

Hump Day Brunch with DJ E

11am‑12pm

The Mind of T-Bizzle with T-Bizzle

12‑1pm

I'll play it and tell you what it is later with DJ Dadcore

1‑2pm

Almond Milk with DJ J Reh

2‑3pm

Soul Donuts with Spinladen

3‑4pm

In the Doghouse with Red Rocket

4‑6pm

2 Pretty 4 Radio with Chief

6‑7pm

Sports Programming with Sports Department

8‑10pm

Sonic:Wanderings with ALIVEDJP

10pm‑12am

Coast of Nebraska with Nic

Thursday
12am‑2pm

Green With Enby with DJ Enbious

12‑2am

deus ex pizzeria with dj pizza

2‑4am

Alone, Together with Soma

4‑6am

Thursday 6-7am with DJ Kay

6‑7am

The Sour Show with DJ Sourdough

7‑8am

Democracy Now! with News Department

8‑10am

Hour of The Rising Sun with DJ Grammar

10am‑12pm

Fantastic Jurassic-k Music Hour with DJ Dino

10‑11am

The Hoodoo Voodoo Beats Show with Reggae Rob

11am‑12pm

Museum with DJ Alright

12‑1pm

Steggy's Show with DJ Steggy

1‑2pm

The Half-Moon Tavern with DJ Vu

2‑4pm

The No Pants Party with Billy Dibble

3‑4pm

Hip-Hop with Don Miguel

4‑6pm

Vintage Funk with the old guy

6‑7pm

Sports Programming with Sports Department

6‑8pm

The Group W Bench with DJ Philman

8‑10pm

Roots 'n' Kulcha Radio Hour with Toby

10pm‑12am

Anicca with Dj Ginja

Friday
12‑2am

Into the Void with the Doctor with DJ Doctor Cowboy

4‑6am

The Morning Jog with DJ Dynamo

6‑7am

Oh Yeah! with DJ MC

7‑8am

Democracy Now! with News Department

8‑10am

Snap, Crackle, POP! with Craig Leve

10‑11am

Friday 10am-11am with The Fox

11am‑12pm

Milk and Cookies with DJ Chemical Kid

12‑1pm

Study Break with stacyfromrussia

1‑2pm

ICSP with srushti and DJ Lia

2‑3pm

Cloud Five with DJ Blu

3‑4pm

IN THE BLOOM with DJ BLOOM

4‑6pm

The Beehive with BZB

6‑7pm

Sports Programming with Sports Department

7‑8pm

The Modern Vintage with Madam Element

8‑10pm

My Stream Of Consciousness with Lloyd_DJimplied

10pm‑12am

Raise the Roof with Seth Dannen

Saturday
12‑2am

Dat Good Good with Silver Surfer

12‑2am

Floating Worlds with Verelia

4‑6am

When It's Darkest with Sunfighter

6‑8am

Saturday 6-8am with DJ Ran

8‑10am

Tunes with Tesia with Tiesh

10am‑12pm

The Lonely Guy Radio Program with The Lonely Guy

12‑2pm

Genre Stew with Chef Boyar-DJ

2‑4pm

Saturday Sass with DJ Rhub

4‑6pm

Disco Jack's Circus Au Go-Go & Variety Show with DJ Disco Jack

6‑8pm

Music You Need To Hear Before You Die with DJ ZILF

8‑10pm

The Witching Hour with DJ Drama Queen

10pm‑12am

Trotts Spot with Trott