KZFR Chico 90.1 FM

KZFR Community Radio

Show categories: Music · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
10:30am‑1pm

Sunday Papers with Rob

10:30am‑1pm

Sunday Papers with Groovy Grandma - Cinnamon Girl

10:30am‑1pm

The Trip with Washo

1‑3pm

Audio Fix with Maria

1‑3pm

Mood Swings with K

3‑5pm

Truck Stop Special with Penny Lee and LampDog

5‑7:30pm

Miles Ahead Miles Behind with Clay

7:30‑9:30pm

Feral Radio with El Gato O'Feral

9:30‑11:30pm

Psuedonymous with DJ Snick

11:30pm‑1:30am

Flipside Radio with J. Ro

Monday
6‑8am

Native Song with Anna

9am‑12pm

Woody And Friends with Bob Littell and Peter Ratner

12‑2:30pm

Blues Bayou with Preston

2:30‑5pm

It's Just Jazz with Steve

7:30‑10pm

Eve of Destruction with Eve of Destruction

10pm‑12am

Open Soul Radio with Ras Nebru

10pm‑12am

Roots And Culture with Shoshana

12‑2am

String Theory with RC Jones

Tuesday
6‑8am

O'Dark:30 with Dan Carter

9‑11:30am

Facets of Jazz with Mark Bloom, Ray, Jim and Lisa

11:30am‑12:30pm

Caribbean Dance Radio with DJ PhG

12:30‑3pm

Ocean of Rock 'n' Roll with Jan Bielfelt

3‑5pm

Fun House with Jim and Jake

6‑7pm

Ecotopia with Ecotopia

7‑7:30pm

RadioActive with DJ G

7:30‑10pm

L.A. Sounds with Sr Felipe

10pm‑12am

O Gentle Light with George and Firmilian

12‑2am

Sylk Selections with Aerial Sylk

Wednesday
6‑8am

Bohemian Express with Koz McKev

9‑11:30am

Celt Radio with Steve

12:30‑3pm

One World Music with Diane

12:30‑3pm

Planet Waves with Shoshana

3‑5pm

American Pastimes with Tom Leonardi and Erik Mathisen

7‑7:30pm

Beatle Nation with Rob

7‑7:30pm

Wonka Radio with Liesl and Dena

7:30‑10pm

Radio Radics with Brenton

10pm‑12am

Creole Stomp with Bill, Kyle, David Samuels and Hondo

12‑2am

The Bungalow: Midnight SOunds with Mr. Soul Groove

Thursday
6‑8am

5 Mile and Then Some with David

9‑11:30am

Run The Gamut with Rick Carr

9‑11:30am

The Kitchen Sink with John:D

11:30am‑12:30pm

The Latest Craze with Rick Anderson and Jake

12:30‑3pm

Random Pick with Jeff House

3‑5pm

Funky Reservations with Amburger and Rafiki

6‑7pm

Butte Views and Beyond with Ray

6‑7pm

Youth For Justice with Guillermo Mash

7‑7:30pm

Beatle Nation with Dena

7‑7:30pm

Peanut Butter Jelly Time with Groovy Grandma - Cinnamon Girl

7:30‑10pm

Face The Music with Terre

10pm‑12am

Basically the Blues with Papa John, Brad Petersen, Jerry Sweley and LampDog

12‑2am

BYOB Radio with Big Homie J.LBS

Friday
6‑8am

Radio Daze with Russell Damien

9‑11:30am

Radio Free Chico with Dan

11:30am‑1pm

Peace and Social Justice with RC Jones

1‑3pm

Playing Dead with Rick Anderson, Ray and Bill

3‑6pm

Devastation Sounds with Sanjay

7‑7:30pm

Rite of Passage

7:30‑10pm

Dinosaur Hour with Lars

10pm‑12am

Cultural Roots of Aztlan with Smiley

12‑2am

Sueno Real with Lupe Luna

Saturday
9‑11am

Island Rhythms with Kupuna Don

11am‑1:30pm

2 Penny Opera with Tim Kemper and Laurie

1:30‑3pm

Studio 416 with Brad Petersen

3‑5pm

not necessarily nashville with Peter Ratner

5‑7:30pm

All Mixed Up with Mark, Mike, Danno and Rafiki

7:30‑10pm

Revolutions Per Minute with Drew, Brendan Fay and Jim

10pm‑12am

Genetic Memory with Gabriel Bacon

10pm‑12am

The Drive with Michael Fritz