KZFR Chico 90.1 FM

KZFR Community Radio

Show categories: Music · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
10:30am‑1pm

Sunday Papers with Rob

10:30am‑1pm

Sunday Papers with Groovy Grandma - Cinnamon Girl

10:30am‑1pm

The Trip with Washo

1‑3pm

Audio Fix with Maria

1‑3pm

Mood Swings with K

3‑5pm

Truck Stop Special with Penny Lee and LampDog

5‑7:30pm

Miles Ahead Miles Behind with Clay

7:30‑9:30pm

Feral Radio with El Gato O'Feral

9:30‑11:30pm

Psuedonymous with DJ Snick

Monday
6‑8am

Native Song with Anna

9am‑12pm

Woody And Friends with Bob Littell and Peter Ratner

12‑2:30pm

Blues Bayou with Preston

2:30‑5pm

It's Just Jazz with Steve

7:30‑10pm

Eve of Destruction with Eve of Destruction

10pm‑12am

Roots And Culture with Shoshana

12‑2am

String Theory with RC Jones

Tuesday
6‑8am

O'Dark:30 with Dan Carter

9‑11:30am

Facets of Jazz with Mark Bloom, Ray, Jim and Lisa

11:30am‑12:30pm

Caribbean Dance Radio with DJ PhG

12:30‑3pm

Ocean of Rock 'n' Roll with Jan Bielfelt

3‑5pm

Fun House with Jim and Jake

6‑7pm

Ecotopia with Ecotopia

7‑7:30pm

RadioActive with DJ G

7:30‑10pm

L.A. Sounds with Sr Felipe

10pm‑12am

O Gentle Light with George and Firmilian

Wednesday
6‑8am

Bohemian Express with Koz McKev

9‑11:30am

Celt Radio with Steve

12:30‑3pm

One World Music with Diane

12:30‑3pm

Planet Waves with Shoshana

3‑5pm

American Pastimes with Tom Leonardi and Erik Mathisen

7‑7:30pm

Beatle Nation with Rob

7‑7:30pm

Wonka Radio with Liesl and Dena

7:30‑10pm

Radio Radics with Brenton

10pm‑12am

Creole Stomp with Bill, Kyle, David Samuels and Hondo

Thursday
6‑8am

5 Mile and Then Some with David

9‑11:30am

Run The Gamut with Rick Carr

9‑11:30am

The Kitchen Sink with John:D

11:30am‑12:30pm

The Latest Craze with Rick Anderson and Jake

12:30‑3pm

Random Pick with Jeff House

3‑5pm

Funky Reservations with Amburger and Rafiki

6‑7pm

Butte Views and Beyond with Ray

6‑7pm

Youth For Justice with Guillermo Mash

7‑7:30pm

Beatle Nation with Dena

7‑7:30pm

Peanut Butter Jelly Time with Groovy Grandma - Cinnamon Girl

7:30‑10pm

Face The Music with Terre

10pm‑12am

Basically the Blues with Papa John, Brad Petersen, Jerry Sweley and LampDog

Friday
6‑8am

Radio Daze with Russell Damien

9‑11:30am

Radio Free Chico with Dan

11:30am‑1pm

Peace and Social Justice with RC Jones

1‑3pm

Playing Dead with Rick Anderson, Ray and Bill

3‑6pm

Devastation Sounds with Sanjay

7‑7:30pm

Flotsam and Jetsam with Drew and Jesenia

7‑7:30pm

Rite of Passage

7:30‑10pm

Dinosaur Hour with Lars

Saturday
9‑11am

Island Rhythms with Kupuna Don

11am‑1:30pm

2 Penny Opera with Tim Kemper and Laurie

1:30‑3pm

Studio 416 with Brad Petersen

3‑5pm

not necessarily nashville with Peter Ratner

5‑7:30pm

All Mixed Up with Mark, Mike, Danno and Rafiki

7:30‑10pm

Revolutions Per Minute with Drew, Brendan Fay and Jim