KZUM 89.3 Lincoln, NE

The heartbeat of your community.

Show categories: Music · News · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: central

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑9am

Glorious Gospel with Deacon Handy and Evangelist Handy/ Sister Jazz

9‑11am

Murphy's Magic Mess with Nadine Murphy & Phil Kessler

11am‑12pm

Lavender Hill with Corwin & Phil

12‑2pm

The Wimmin's Show with Deb Andersen

2‑4pm

Back at the Chicken Shack with Ian Craig

4‑6pm

Ritmo Latino with DJ Luzie

6‑7pm

Thunder on the Plains (Sun.) with Lady Susan

7‑9pm

InterTribal Beats with Lady G

9‑10pm

The Mystery Spot with *K8

10pm‑12am

Other Music with Marshal and Sam

12‑1am

Bubblegum Splash with Richard Degenhardt

1‑2am

Maximum RocknRoll Radio

2‑5am

The Thom Hartmann Program with Syndicated

5‑6am

GD Redux with Syndicated

Monday
6‑8am

The ISM Machine with Steffan

8‑10am

Dance Bands with Con Good

10‑11:30am

The Polka Show

11:30am‑12pm

Jazz Mix with KZUM

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated

1‑3pm

Solar Roller Coaster with JOE YOLO

3‑6pm

World Gone Wrong Blues with grubsteak

6‑6:30pm

Our Street with Local Talk Show

6:30‑8:30pm

Hear Nebraska FM with Ben Buchnat and Sam Crisler

8:30‑10pm

The Rumble with Ben Don

10pm‑12am

Everything's Gone Green with Velvet Devoe

12‑2am

Captain Blackfrog's Bedtime Xenophilia with Jerome & Monroe

2‑5am

The Thom Hartmann Program with Syndicated

5‑6am

GD Redux with Syndicated

Tuesday
6‑8am

Can't Hardly Wait with Lisa Vee

8‑10am

The Melting Pot with Molly Pitcher

10am‑12pm

Unknown Radio with Tom Dayton

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated

1‑2pm

Thunder on the Plains (Tue.) with Lady Susan

2‑3pm

Strawberry Fields with Hardy Holm

3‑6pm

Group "W" Blues with Mike Carlin

6‑7pm

Earth to Lincoln with Local Talk Show

7‑9pm

The Hot House with Gal Dog

9‑11pm

Alt Night Long with Aaron Vlasnik

11pm‑12am

The Servative Hour with Local Talk Show

12‑2am

The Groove Machine with Big Dawg

2‑5am

The Thom Hartmann Program with Syndicated

5‑6am

GD Redux with Syndicated

Wednesday
6‑8am

Sound and Vision with Jack of Hearts

8‑10am

Tree with Roots with Ryan Evans

10‑11am

River City Folk with Syndicated

11am‑12pm

How's It Growin' with How's It Growin'

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated

1‑3pm

Organized Sound with Aaron

3‑6pm

Blues in the Afternoon with KZUM

6‑6:30pm

StoryStrong

6:30‑7pm

Canine 360 with Local Talk Show

7‑8:30pm

Celebration

8:30‑10pm

Radio Gumbo

10‑11pm

Grateful Dead Hour with Syndicated

11pm‑12am

Play That Funky Music White Boys with Polar Bear

12‑2am

Golden Ratio Radio with Conoley Ospovat

2‑5am

The Thom Hartmann Program with Syndicated

5‑6am

GD Redux with Syndicated

Thursday
6‑8am

A Good Noise with Andy

8‑10am

Native Sounds Native Voices with DJ Plentychief "Sammi"

10am‑12pm

The Slacker Morning Show with Slacker Dave

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated

1‑1:30pm

Cause Collective Radio with Local Talk Show

1:30‑3pm

X-Rated: Women in Music with Shannon Claire

3‑6pm

The Blues Kitchen with Jonas

6‑6:30pm

Arts on the Air with Local Talk Show

6:30‑7pm

Jazz with Syndicated

7‑8:30pm

The Exposition Flyer with Eric Bachenberg

8:30‑10pm

Bright Moments with Julie Gilburd

10pm‑12am

The Detour with A.K.

12‑2am

The Metal Manifesto with Jon Kruse

2‑5am

The Thom Hartmann Program with Syndicated

5‑6am

GD Redux with Syndicated

Friday
6‑8am

Morning Breath with Paul Nance

8‑10am

The Language of Music with Renae

10am‑12pm

T.G.I. Femmes with Tad Fraizer

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated

1‑3pm

Women's Blues and Boogie with Carol Griswold

3‑6pm

Hudson Blue with jimmy hudson

6‑7:30pm

Rockin' Bones with Rickabilly

7:30‑9pm

Heyride with Wagonmaster

9‑10:30pm

Honky Tonk Heroes with Twyla Twang

10:30pm‑12am

In The Garage with Jack Rabbit Slim

12‑2am

Upfront Soul with Syndicated

2‑3am

Alternative Radio with Syndicated

3‑4am

Woodsongs (encore) with Syndicated

4‑6am

Music City Roots with Syndicated

Saturday
6‑7am

Putumayo World Music Hour with Syndicated

7‑8am

Beale Street Caravan with Syndicated

8‑9am

Juke in the Back with Syndicated

9‑10am

Health Talk with Local Talk Show

10am‑12pm

Exploring Unexplained Phenomena with Local Talk Show

12‑1:30pm

MesoTerra with Vic Valverde

1:30‑3:30pm

Vietnamese Community with Dau Nguyen

3:30‑4pm

Jazz with Syndicated

4‑5pm

Jazz at 100 with Syndicated

5‑7pm

Crusin' to the Hop with DJ Plentychief "Sammi"

7‑9pm

Back in tha day with DJ Aztec with DJ Aztec

9pm‑12am

Da Kick It Session with MIZ B

12‑2am

The DJ Green Show with DJ GREEN

2‑4am

#TheAfterParty with @DJSwaydUSA with DJ Swayd

4‑6am

Upfront Soul with Syndicated