KZYX 90.7 & 91.5FM

Listener Supported Community Radio

Show categories: Cultural Programming · Music · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
9‑11am

Oak and Thorn with Tim Bray and Colleen Bassett

12‑2pm

Audible Feast with Fred Wooley

2‑4pm

Na Mele O Hawaii with Michael Arago

2‑4pm

One Ocean with Lilia Lobo de Albuquerque

2‑4pm

RhythmRunningRiver with Dan Roberts

7‑9pm

Sunday Evening Jazz with Dave Barre, Fred Adler and Jim Heid

10pm‑12am

A Joyful Noise with Barbara Lamb

10pm‑12am

Iridium with Mister X - Delta 9

10pm‑12am

over the rainbow with bill retallick

12‑3am

Under The Radar with Eclectopus

Monday
10‑12am

Music Without Borders with Alice

10am‑12pm

Music Without Borders with Joel Cohen and Pippa Thomas

10‑12am

New Music with Alice

10am‑12pm

New Music without Borders with Alice

2‑4pm

Jazz from the Wharf with Point Arena Jon

2‑4pm

The Jazz Odyssey with Jerry Karp

8‑10pm

Great American Songbook with Dave Cash

8‑10pm

NO SHOW with Eric Labowitz and Kathy Rippey

8‑10pm

Roots of the Blues with Ragtime Rick

10pm‑12am

dreamtime with steve garner

Tuesday
10am‑12pm

Chamber Music Showcase with Richard Herr

10am‑12pm

Loose Canon Classics with Susan Juhl

2‑4pm

Roots and All with Jeff Zolitor

2‑4pm

Sonic Blender with Katharine Cole

8‑10pm

Ensemble with Alan Kendall and Ensemble

10pm‑12am

Counscious Soulz with DJ Woyaweh

Wednesday
10am‑12pm

Interlude with Patrick Gomes

2‑4pm

Mendo Blendo with DJ Christina

2‑4pm

Radiorama with Paul Schulman

8‑10pm

Radiogram with Jamie Roberts

10pm‑12am

Sweet Smoke with Selector J

12‑2am

Cardboard Prison Radio with tim gregory, warden

Thursday
10am‑12pm

Portrait In Jazz with Ron Hoffar and Fred Adler

2‑4pm

Weekly World Muse with Bessie Mae Mucho

2‑4pm

World Tour with Beth Lang

7‑8pm

Pride Radio Mendocino with Corporal Cin

8‑10pm

The Treehouse with W.Dan

10pm‑12am

Dead Air with Mary Aigner and Eclectopus

12‑3am

on the verge with on the verge

Friday
10am‑12pm

Wondrous World of Music with Gordon Black

2‑4pm

French Touch with Floriane Weyrich

2‑4pm

Redwood Soul Shakedown with Selector J

7‑9pm

Get On Up with Kathy Rippey

7‑9pm

Maps & Legends with Roberta Werdinger

7‑9pm

North Bay Beat with John and Catherine

7‑9pm

Persona Eclectica with Valerie

9‑10pm

Americas Hat with Maple Sr. Paul

10pm‑12am

Heavyweight Sounds with Larry

10pm‑12am

Sounds of Zion with Papa Jon

12‑3am

Music Out of Bounds with Mister X - Delta 9

12‑3am

Sonic Attack

Saturday
9‑11am

Humble Pie with Jimmy Humble

11am‑12pm

Trading Time with DJCJ

1‑3pm

Dusty Roads And Dirty Strings with clay hawkins

1‑3pm

Lunch On The Back Porch with Diane Hering

1‑3pm

New Slang with Ackshawn

3‑5pm

Alma Latina with Aline and Lorena

8‑10pm

In the Groove with DJReed, Ms. Angela and rudeboy

10pm‑12am

Up In the Night Saturday Nite with DJ Pete

12‑3am

Up in the Night Sunday morning with DJ Pete