Radio Phoenix

Talk.Sing.Connect.

Show categories: Music · News/Talk/PublicAffairs · Cancel

Time zone: arizona

Switch to grid view

Sunday
12‑1am

Bass & Breaks

1‑2am

House Central

2‑4am

Trance on the Porch

4‑5am

Women in Music

5‑6am

The Spin with Esther Armah

6‑7am

West Coast Live

7‑8am

Left, Right & Center

8‑9am

Street Soldiers

9‑11am

Divergent Sounds (New Music Sunday) with John Abrahamsen

11am‑12pm

The Venus Vault

12‑2pm

The Althea Long Show with Althea Long

2‑4pm

The Alvin Galloway Show with Alvin Galloway

4‑5pm

The Dalton Green Show with Dalton Green

5‑6pm

Soul Star Live

6‑8pm

The Griot Nation

8‑10pm

Full Moon Hacksaw with Tom Coulson

10‑11pm

Jazz in the New Millennium

11pm‑12am

12th Street Jump

Monday
12‑3am

Cafe Jazz

3‑5am

Strange Currency

5‑5:30am

Sprouts

5:30‑6am

The Bioneers

6‑7am

Concierto

7‑9am

Divergent Sounds

9‑10am

Democracy Now!

10am‑12pm

The Thom Hartmann Program

12‑12:30pm

The Business with Kim Masters

12:30‑1pm

AfricaLink from DW

1‑2pm

Best of Food Corner with Dr. J

2‑3pm

National Native News / Native America Calling

3‑4pm

The Bungalow Show (Rebroadcast) with Kaja Brown

4‑6pm

Divergent Sounds

6‑6:30pm

DW News

6:30‑7pm

Power to the People with Glenn Miller and C Felton The Alchemist

7‑8pm

Sing Out!

8‑9pm

Beale Street Caravan

9‑10pm

Rockabilly Worldwide Mash-Up with Bacpac

10‑11pm

Global Village

11pm‑12am

Putumayo World Music Hour

Tuesday
12‑4am

Divergent Sounds

4‑5am

The David Pakman Show

5‑6am

WorldLink from DW

6‑7am

Millennium of Music

7‑9am

Divergent Sounds

9‑10am

Democracy Now!

10am‑12pm

The Thom Hartmann Program

12‑1pm

Economic Update with Richard D. Wolff

1‑2pm

Best of Austin Montgomery Live with Austin Montgomery

2‑3pm

National Native News / Native America Calling

3‑4pm

Mark My Words (Rebroadcast) with Duane Allen and Kenny Devine

4‑6pm

Divergent Sounds

6‑6:30pm

DW News

6:30‑7pm

The Phoenix File with Stu Turgel

7‑8pm

Native Talk Arizona with Santana

8‑9pm

Earthsongs

9‑10pm

Voices from the Circle

10pm‑12am

UnderCurrents

Wednesday
12‑4am

Divergent Sounds

4‑5am

The David Pakman Show

5‑6am

Law and Disorder

6‑7am

Fiesta!

7‑9am

Divergent Sounds

9‑10am

Democracy Now!

10am‑12pm

The Thom Hartmann Program

12‑1pm

Alternative Radio

1‑2pm

Best of The budcoach Radio Show with Althea Long and Carol Carter

2‑3pm

National Native News / Native America Calling

3‑4pm

Soul Star Live (Rebroadcast) with Calvin Worthen

4‑6pm

Divergent Sounds

6‑6:30pm

DW News

6:30‑7pm

Sprouts (Rebroadcast)

7‑8pm

The Yab Yum Hour with Carly Dangerous

8‑10pm

Rise

10pm‑12am

Locals Only from KXCI

Thursday
12‑4am

Divergent Sounds

4‑5am

The David Pakman Show

5‑5:30am

With Good Reason

5:30‑6am

CounterSpin

6‑7am

The Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

7‑9am

Divergent Sounds

9‑10am

Democracy Now!

10am‑12pm

The Thom Hartmann Program

12‑12:30pm

This Way Out!

12:30‑1pm

Making Contact

1‑1:30pm

The Phoenix File (Rebroadcast) with Stu Turgel

1:30‑2pm

Power to the People (Rebroadcast) with C Felton The Alchemist and Glenn Miller

2‑3pm

National Native News / Native America Calling

3‑4pm

Food Corner (Rebroadcast) with Dr. J

4‑6pm

Divergent Sounds

6‑6:30pm

DW News

6:30‑7pm

Let's Talk Life with Leticia Latrice

7‑9pm

Mark My Words with Duane Allen and Kenny Devine

9‑10pm

Basement Tapes with DJ VEX

10‑11pm

Rise - Hour 2 (Rebroadcast) with Hockey Chuck

11pm‑12am

The Ultimate Infinity with John Abrahamsen

Friday
12‑4am

Divergent Sounds

4‑5am

The David Pakman Show

5‑6am

Guns and Butter with Syndicated Program

6‑7am

Relevant Tones

7‑9am

Divergent Sounds

9‑10am

Democracy Now!

10am‑12pm

The Thom Hartmann Program

12‑1pm

Big Picture Science

1‑2pm

Native Talk Arizona (Rebroadcast) with Santana

2‑3pm

National Native News / Native America Calling

3‑4pm

The budcoach Radio Show (Rebroadcast) with Althea Long and Carol Carter

4‑6pm

Divergent Sounds

6‑6:30pm

DW News

6:30‑7pm

The Treatment with Elvis Mitchell

7‑9pm

Sincerely Soulful with Lady Sincere and Bobby Bouche

9‑11pm

Soul Deluxe with Byron Fenix

11pm‑12am

Blue Friday with Calvin Worthen

Saturday
12‑4am

Divergent Sounds

4‑5am

Inside Europe from DW

5‑6am

New Dimensions

6‑8am

The Saturday Light Brigade

8‑9am

Brazilian Hour

9‑10am

Cafe Chill with Syndicated Program

10‑11am

American Music with Michael Leeman

11am‑12pm

The Bungalow Show

12‑2pm

My World of Music with Walt Richardson

2‑4pm

The Yaggah Movement RadioCast with Mr. Klean B

4‑5pm

Don't Disturb This Groove! (1st, 3rd and 5th Sat) with Lady T

4‑5pm

The Carol Pacey Show (2nd and 4th Sat) with Carol Pacey

5‑7pm

We're On Point with A. Tray

7‑10pm

HipRawk Nation with Kaja Brown

10pm‑12am

The Umoja Show with C Felton The Alchemist