Radio Phoenix

Talk.Sing.Connect.

Show categories: Music · News/Talk/PublicAffairs · Cancel

Time zone: arizona

Switch to grid view

Sunday
12‑1am

Bass & Breaks

1‑2am

House Central

2‑4am

Trance on the Porch

4‑5am

Women in Music

5‑6am

The Spin with Esther Armah

6‑7am

West Coast Live

7‑8am

Street Soldiers

8‑9am

The Dalton Green Show with Dalton Green

9‑11am

Divergent Sounds (New Music Sunday) with John Abrahamsen

11am‑12pm

The Venus Vault

12‑2pm

The Althea Long Show with Althea Long

2‑4pm

The Alvin Galloway Show with Alvin Galloway

4‑5pm

Don't Disturb This Groove! with Lady T

5‑6pm

Soul Star Live

6‑8pm

The Griot Nation

8‑10pm

Full Moon Hacksaw with Tom Coulson

10‑11pm

Jazz in the New Millennium

11pm‑12am

12th Street Jump

Monday
12‑3am

Cafe Jazz

3‑5am

Strange Currency

5‑6am

Putumayo World Music Hour with Syndicated Program

6‑7am

Concierto

7‑9am

Divergent Sounds

9‑10am

Democracy Now!

10am‑12pm

The Thom Hartmann Program

12‑12:30pm

The Business with Kim Masters

12:30‑1pm

AfricaLink from DW

1‑2pm

Best of Food Corner with Dr. J

2‑3pm

National Native News / Native America Calling

3‑4pm

Power to the People with Glenn Miller and C Felton The Alchemist

4‑6pm

Divergent Sounds

6‑6:30pm

DW News

6:30‑7pm

Inside Europe from DW with Syndicated Program

7‑8pm

Sing Out!

8‑9pm

Beale Street Caravan

9‑10pm

Rockabilly Worldwide Mash-Up with Bacpac

10‑11pm

Global Village

11pm‑12am

Brazilian Hour

Tuesday
12‑4am

Divergent Sounds

4‑5am

The David Pakman Show

5‑6am

WorldLink from DW

6‑7am

Millennium of Music

7‑9am

Divergent Sounds

9‑10am

Democracy Now!

10am‑12pm

The Thom Hartmann Program

12‑12:30pm

Economic Update with Richard D. Wolff

12:30‑1pm

The Bioneers

1‑2pm

The Bungalow Show (Rebroadcast) with Kaja Brown

2‑3pm

National Native News / Native America Calling

3‑4pm

Mark My Words (Rebroadcast) with Duane Allen and Kenny Devine

4‑6pm

Divergent Sounds

6‑6:30pm

DW News

6:30‑7pm

The Phoenix File with Stu Turgel

7‑8pm

Native Talk Arizona with Lanasha Puati

8‑9pm

Indigefi

9‑10pm

Voices from the Circle

10‑11pm

Indigefi (Rebroadcast) with Syndicated Program

11pm‑12am

Voices from the Circle (Rebroadcast) with Syndicated Program

Wednesday
12‑4am

Divergent Sounds

4‑5am

The David Pakman Show

5‑6am

Law and Disorder

6‑7am

Fiesta!

7‑9am

Divergent Sounds

9‑10am

Democracy Now!

10am‑12pm

The Thom Hartmann Program

12‑1pm

Alternative Radio

1‑2pm

Best of The budcoach Radio Show with Althea Long and Carol Carter

2‑3pm

National Native News / Native America Calling

3‑4pm

Soul Star Live (Rebroadcast) with Calvin Worthen

4‑6pm

Divergent Sounds

6‑6:30pm

DW News

6:30‑7pm

Sprouts

7‑8pm

The YabYum Hour with Carly Schorman

8‑10pm

Rise

10pm‑12am

Locals Only from KXCI

Thursday
12‑4am

Divergent Sounds

4‑5am

The David Pakman Show

5‑5:30am

With Good Reason

5:30‑6am

CounterSpin

6‑7am

The Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

7‑9am

Divergent Sounds

9‑10am

Democracy Now!

10am‑12pm

The Thom Hartmann Program

12‑12:30pm

This Way Out!

12:30‑1pm

Making Contact

1‑2pm

The Phoenix File (Rebroadcast) with Stu Turgel

2‑3pm

National Native News / Native America Calling

3‑4pm

Food Corner (Rebroadcast) with A. Tray

4‑6pm

Divergent Sounds

6‑6:30pm

DW News

6:30‑7pm

Let's Talk Life with Leticia Latrice

7‑9pm

Mark My Words with Duane Allen and Kenny Devine

9‑10pm

Basement Tapes with DJ VEX and MyGodComplex

10‑11pm

Special Programs (1st/2nd/3rd weeks) with Automated Rotation

10‑11pm

The Umoja Show (4th week) with C Felton The Alchemist

11pm‑12am

The Ultimate Infinity with John Abrahamsen

Friday
12‑4am

Divergent Sounds

4‑5am

The David Pakman Show

5‑6am

New Dimensions

6‑7am

Relevant Tones

7‑9am

Divergent Sounds

9‑10am

Democracy Now!

10am‑12pm

The Thom Hartmann Program

12‑1pm

Big Picture Science

1‑2pm

Native Talk Arizona (Rebroadcast) with Lanasha Puati

2‑3pm

National Native News / Native America Calling

3‑4pm

The budcoach Radio Show (Rebroadcast) with Althea Long and Carol Carter

4‑6pm

Divergent Sounds

6‑6:30pm

DW News

6:30‑7pm

The Treatment with Elvis Mitchell

7‑9pm

Sincerely Soulful with Lady Sincere and Bobby Bouche

9‑11pm

Soul Deluxe (Rebroadcast) with Byron Fenix

11pm‑12am

Blue Friday with Calvin Worthen

Saturday
12‑4am

Divergent Sounds

4‑5am

Left, Right & Center

5‑7am

The Saturday Light Brigade

7‑9am

UnderCurrents WEEKEND

9‑10am

The Bungalow Show

10‑11am

American Music with Michael Leeman

11am‑1pm

My World of Music with Walt Richardson

1‑2pm

The Carol Pacey Show with Carol Pacey

2‑4pm

The Yaggah Movement RadioCast with Mr. Klean B

4‑6pm

We're On Point with A. Tray

6‑9pm

HipRawk Nation with Kaja Brown

9‑11pm

Soul Deluxe with Byron Fenix

11pm‑12am

Cafe Chill