WCUW 91.3fm Worcester

Community Radio Serving Central Massachusetts

Show categories: Alternative · Americana/Roots · Blues · Celtic · Classical · Electronic · Folk · Free Form · Gospel · Horror · India · Irish · Jazz · Jewish · Latin/Spanish · Mixed Genres · News · Oldies · Opera · Polka/Polish · Psychedelic · Punk · R&B · Reggae · Rock · Rockabilly · Scottish · Soul · Spiritual · Talk · World · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑7am

Las Enseñanzas de Jesus with Aristides Lopez

7‑10am

Soul's Arising with Brother David

10am‑12pm

Celtic Connection with Patrick and Louis Garcia

12‑2pm

La Super Domingo with Juan Crespo

2‑4pm

The Sunday Afternoon Polka Party with Walter Nosnek and Jasiu Mileski

4‑6pm

'Daebak Kpop! with Immy' with Immy

6‑8pm

Saptaswar with Mohan, Sagar and Rajoo Ananth

6‑8pm

Saptaswar with Rajoo Ananth

8‑10pm

Shirim with Phyllis, Bobbie, janet, Mitch and Cantor Steve

10pm‑12am

Sleep Walk with Dave Nader

12‑2am

Dr Chris's Radio Horror Show with Dr.Chris

2‑5am

A mix of earlier shows with yes

5‑6am

El Amigo with Franklin Pena, Lucy Tomey and Marcos Sanchez

Monday
6‑9am

Crosstracks (Mon) with Troy, Rick Hendra and Rob Boatright

9am‑1pm

The JUKEBOX (Mon) with paul lauzon

1‑2pm

Democracy NOW! with Troy

2‑3pm

Tune In To Opera with Richard Hinman

3‑4pm

TBA with Troy

4‑4:30pm

Pride Radio with Joe Mangiacotti

4:30‑5pm

Feel The Beat / College Connection / Rotation with yes

4:30‑5pm

Senior's Speak with Guest

5‑7pm

THE DRIVE (Mon) with The Freeway Freak

7‑9pm

In The Tradition (Mon) with Patrick and Don Prange

9pm‑12am

ClassiCollage with Nick, Bobbie Chase and Zinta

12‑5am

Overnight Remix with yes

5‑6am

ROMPIENDO BARRERAS CON EL PODER DE DIOS with John Davis

Tuesday
6‑8am

Crosstracks with Elayne Fikucki

6‑9am

Crosstracks with Larry

8‑9am

Crosstracks with Larry Sullivan

9am‑1pm

The Jukebox (Tue) with Chuck Demers

1‑2pm

Democracy NOW! with Troy

2‑3pm

ZONA ACTIVA with Rene Cobos

3‑4pm

LA VOZ LATINA DE WORCESTER with Tania Romero

4‑5pm

Voice of the Voiceless with Keefe and Nathan

5‑7pm

THE DRIVE (Tue) with JJ

7‑9pm

In The Tradition (Tue) with Hubcap Brian

9pm‑12am

Music under the Moon with Valerie Sampson, Andy Cimino, Seamus Williams and Mickey O'Hara

12‑5am

Overnight Remix with yes

5‑6am

Amaneciendo con Poder with Fredy Morales

Wednesday
6‑9am

Hepcats, Hillbillies and Rock 'n' Roll with Marty Ayotte

9am‑1pm

The JUKEBOX (Wed) with Motown Tom

1‑2pm

Democracy NOW! with Troy

2‑4pm

Latinos en el Aire with Roberto Alvarez

4‑5pm

Alternative Radio with Amelia McCarthy

5‑7pm

THE DRIVE (Wed) with Guest, Troy and Blues DJ Mike

7‑9pm

In The Tradition (Wed) with Bettie, Guest and Diane Sutter

9pm‑12am

The Big Jazz Umbrella with Tyra Penn

12‑5am

Overnight Mix with yes

Thursday
6‑9am

Crosstracks (Thu) with GT Nightcrawler

9am‑1pm

The JUKEBOX (Thu) with Milton

1‑2pm

Democracy NOW! with Troy

2‑3pm

EN FAMILIA with Lucy Tomey

3‑4pm

Viva Colombia with Same above

4‑4:30pm

Vegan Nation with Marlene Narrow

4:30‑5pm

Community Matters! with Jonjy Ananth

5‑7pm

THE DRIVE (Thu) with Gail Hunt

7‑9pm

In The Tradition (Thu) with stanley and Sally Gore

9pm‑12am

GLIMPSES with The Madcap Mindset

12‑2am

Wormtown Ska with Matt Caranci (A.K.A. DJ Skaranci)

2‑4am

"The Eric James Yankus-Franco Variety Time Slot...Or...Well, That's It Then." with Eric Yankus-Franco

4‑5am

Live in 508 with Josie Lavin, Amelia McCarthy and Jonathan Raskett

5‑6am

Un Nuevo Amanecer with Marcos Sanchez

Friday
6‑9am

Crosstracks (Fri) with Lee

9am‑1pm

The JUKEBOX (Fri) with Troy

1‑2pm

Democracy NOW! with Troy

2‑4pm

World Music Mix with Troy

4‑4:30pm

Counterspin with yes

4:30‑5pm

Talkin' Birds with Troy

5‑9pm

The BLUESBOX with Elayne Fikucki, BluesHawg and Darren

9‑11pm

Navarone Reggae Sound System with Bob Ba Boom

11pm‑12am

Up Late in the 508 with Amelia McCarthy, Josie Lavin and Jonathan Raskett

12‑3am

Global House Session Live with KID K-OS

3‑6am

Studio B Re-Pre-Mix with Guest

5‑5:30am

A 33 and a3rd Drop with Hatem Tolba

Saturday
6‑7am

Moptop and the King with Steve

7‑9am

The Journey with Sunta Africa

9am‑12pm

The Four Green Fields with Bud Sargent

12‑2pm

The Sounds of Scotia with Barry

2‑4pm

Saturday Afternoon Polka Party with Bob Z

4‑6pm

Music of the Whole Earth with jimichael, stanley, David Menard and Ed Melikian

6‑9pm

A Thing Called The Blues with Blues DJ Mike

6‑9pm

Blues Hit Big Town with Marty Ayotte

9pm‑12am

The Rock and Roll Party with The Madcap Mindset

12‑3am

Love Session with Chuck Chillin

3‑6am

Soul Alive with TS Abdallah