WCUW 91.3fm Worcester

Community Radio Serving Central Massachusetts

Show categories: Alternative · Americana/Roots · Blues · Celtic · Classical · Dance · Electronic · Folk · Free Form · Gospel · Horror · India · Irish · Jazz · Jewish · Latin/Spanish · Metal · Mixed Genres · News · Oldies · Polka/Polish · Psychedelic · R&B · Reggae · Rock · Rockabilly · Scottish · Soul · World · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑7am

Las Enseñanzas de Jesus with Aristides Lopez

7‑8am

1st Unitarian Church Service with Troy and Will Sherwood

8‑10am

Soul's Arising with Brother David

10am‑12pm

Celtic Connection with Barry, Patrick and Louis Garcia

12‑2pm

La Super Domingo with Juan Crespo

2‑4pm

The Sunday Afternoon Polka Party with Rebecca and Jasiu Mileski

4‑6pm

'Daebak Kpop! with Immy' with Immy

6‑8pm

Saptaswar with Mohan, Sagar and Rajoo Ananth

6‑8pm

Saptaswar with Rajoo Ananth

8‑10pm

Shirim with Phyllis, Bobbie, janet, Mitch and Cantor Steve

10pm‑12am

Sleep Walk with Dave Nader

12‑2am

Dr Chris's Radio Horror Show with Dr.Chris

2‑5am

A mix of earlier shows with yes

5‑6am

El Amigo with Lucy Tomey

Monday
6‑9am

Crosstracks (Mon) with Troy and Rick Hendra

9am‑12pm

The JUKEBOX (Mon) with paul lauzon

12‑12:30pm

Senior's Speak with Guest

12:30‑1pm

Bulldozer Health with Guest

1‑2pm

Democracy NOW! with Troy

2‑4pm

Monday Encore with Troy

4‑5pm

Democracy Now! with Troy

5‑7pm

THE DRIVE (Mon) with The Freeway Freak

7‑9pm

In The Tradition (Mon) with Patrick and Don Prange

9pm‑12am

ClassiCollage with Nick, Bobbie Chase and Zinta

12‑2am

Sleep Walk re-broadcast with Dave Nader

2‑4am

The Four Green Fields Revisited with Bud Sargent

4‑5am

Democracy Now! Rebroadcast with Guest

5‑6am

ROMPIENDO BARRERAS CON EL PODER DE DIOS with John Davis

Tuesday
6‑8am

Crosstracks with Elayne Fikucki

6‑9am

Crosstracks with Larry

8‑9am

Crosstracks with Troy

9am‑12pm

The Jukebox (Tue) with Chuck Demers

12‑1pm

Voice of the Voiceless with Trooper Joe, Keefe and Nathan

1‑2pm

Democracy NOW! with Troy

2‑4pm

LA VOZ LATINA DE WORCESTER with Nestor Chevalier, Tania Romero and Rene Cobos

4‑5pm

Democracy Now! with Troy

5‑7pm

THE DRIVE (Tue) with JJ

7‑9pm

In The Tradition (Tue) with Hubcap Brian

9pm‑12am

Music under the Moon with Valerie Sampson, Andy Cimino, Seamus Williams and Mickey O'Hara

12‑2am

Wormtown Git-Down Show with CJ/DJ with CJ The DJ

2‑5am

Studio B Re-Pre-Mix with Guest

5‑6am

Deboras al frente de la batalla with Hermana Brenda and Angel Perez

Wednesday
6‑9am

Hepcats, Hillbillies and Rock 'n' Roll with Marty Ayotte

9am‑12pm

The JUKEBOX (Wed) with Motown Tom

12‑1pm

Alternative Radio with WCUW News Host

1‑2pm

Democracy NOW! with Troy

2‑4pm

Latinos en el Aire with Roberto Alvarez

4‑5pm

Democracy Now! with Troy

5‑7pm

THE DRIVE (Wed) with Guest, Troy and Blues DJ Mike

7‑9pm

In The Tradition (Wed) with Bettie, Guest and Ted Randich

9pm‑12am

The Big Jazz Umbrella with Tyra Penn

12‑2am

Music Mix with yes

2‑5am

Late Night Blues Remix with yes

5‑6am

Restaurando al caido with Angel Perez

Thursday
6‑9am

Crosstracks (Thu) with GT Nightcrawler

9am‑12pm

The JUKEBOX (Thu) with Milton

12‑12:30pm

Talkin' Birds with Troy

12:30‑1pm

Community Matters! with yes

1‑2pm

Democracy NOW! with Troy

2‑3pm

EN FAMILIA with Lucy Tomey

3‑4pm

Viva Colombia with Same above

4‑5pm

Democracy Now! with Troy

5‑7pm

THE DRIVE (Thu) with Gail Hunt

7‑9pm

In The Tradition (Thu) with stanley and Sally Gore

9pm‑12am

GLIMPSES with The Madcap Mindset

12‑2am

Wormtown Ska with Matt Caranci (A.K.A. DJ Skaranci)

2‑4am

Music Mix with Guest

4‑5am

"The Eric James Yankus-Franco Variety Time Slot...Or...Well, That's It Then." with Eric Yankus-Franco

5‑6am

Un Nuevo Amanecer with Elizabeth Del Rio

Friday
6‑9am

Crosstracks (Fri) with Lee

9am‑12pm

The JUKEBOX (Fri) with Troy

12‑12:30pm

Two On The Aisle with Troy

12:30‑1pm

Vegan Nation with Marlene Narrow

1‑2pm

Democracy NOW! with Troy

2‑4pm

World Music Mix with Troy

4‑5pm

Democracy Now! with Troy

5‑9pm

The BLUESBOX with Elayne Fikucki, BluesHawg and Darren

9‑11pm

Navarone Reggae Sound System with Bob Ba Boom

11pm‑12am

The Safe House with Summi & Mammabear

12‑3am

Global House Session Live with KID K-OS

3‑5am

Studio B Re-Pre-Mix with Guest

Saturday
6‑7am

Moptop and the King with Steve

7‑9am

The Journey with Sunta Africa

9am‑12pm

The Four Green Fields with Bud Sargent

12‑2pm

The Sounds of Scotia with Barry

2‑4pm

Saturday Afternoon Polka Party with Bob Z

4‑5pm

Afternoon In The Tea House with XueMei

5‑6pm

Music of the Whole Earth with jimichael, stanley, David Menard and Ed Melikian

6‑9pm

A Thing Called The Blues with Blues DJ Mike

6‑9pm

Blues Hit Big Town with Marty Ayotte

9pm‑12am

The Rock and Roll Party with The Madcap Mindset

12‑3am

Love Session with Chuck Chillin

3‑6am

Soul Alive with TS Abdallah