WDRT Viroqua 91.9FM

WDRT, Community Radio From the Ground Up

Show categories: Music · News · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: central

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑7am

SPIRIT IN ACTION

7‑8am

INTERFAITH VOICES

8‑9am

Sunday Gospel with Deacon Carl

9am‑12pm

Symphony Sunday with Ed Martinez

9am‑12pm

Symphony Sunday with Julia, Sarah Caldwell, Bill Neil, ed holahan and eddy nix

12‑1pm

Radio Free Space with Syndicated Program

1‑2pm

Footlight Parade with Syndicated Program

2‑3pm

Island Time with Alejandro

2‑3pm

The Irish Hour with Megan Bradley

3‑5pm

Twisted Jams with jimmy

5‑7pm

THE NEWGRASS SHOW with Rusty James

7‑8pm

Carousel with Ron Byers, Bob Hill, carl schlecht, Jane and kd

8‑10pm

The Tugboatcaptain Show with the tugboat captain

10pm‑12am

Prog is Alive with Drew

12‑6am

Undercurrents with Rivendell

Monday
6‑8am

DriftlessMorning with j4d

8‑9am

Second Cup of Coffee

9‑9:30am

Bioneers with Syndicated Program

9:30‑10am

ROOTSTOCK RADIO with Syndicated Program

10am‑12pm

Monday Morning Music with Mike with Mike Olson

10am‑12pm

MondayMorning MusicWithTheOtherMike with Mike Martin

12‑1pm

Democracy Now

1‑3pm

Dana's Monday show with Dana

1‑3pm

Patti's Melancholy Show with PMS and Rachel

3‑5pm

Bad Axe Tap with Dj Chris Dunn

5‑5:30pm

Latin Waves with Syndicated Program

5:30‑6pm

MakingContact with Syndicated Program

6‑7pm

Alternative Radio

7‑9pm

Blue Monday with Dale

7‑9pm

“BLUE MONDAY” with Blues Hound and papa's blues

9‑11pm

Joe's Garage with Joe

9‑11pm

Soul Drift with DJ Doctafunlove (David Higgins)

11pm‑6am

Undercurrents with Syndicated Program

Tuesday
6‑8am

Driftless Morning with j4d

8‑9am

Second Cup of Coffee

9‑10am

Heart Of Wellness

10am‑12pm

The Train with Paul Fairchild

12‑1pm

Democracy Now

1‑3pm

The Hippy Hippie Shake with Margot Hipwell

3‑5pm

Crossroads with The Drifter

5‑5:30pm

Building Bridges with j4d

5:30‑6pm

Sprouts with j4d

6‑7pm

From The Vault with Syndicated Program

7‑9pm

“DRIFTLESS JAZZ” with Terry and Ben MacDonald

9‑11pm

Sonic Landscapes with DJ A and Mister Koppa

9‑11pm

The Chris & Larry Show with Larry aka DJ Gravy and Chris

11pm‑12am

Reelin' with the Feelin' with Kent

12‑6am

Undercurrents with Rivendell

Wednesday
6‑8am

Driftless Morning with j4d

8‑9am

Second Cup of Coffee

8:30‑9am

All Terrain Tonic with Kevin Mattson

9‑9:30am

TUC Radio with j4d

9:30‑10am

This Way Out with Syndicated Program

10am‑12pm

Hersong with Annabel Lee

12‑1pm

Democracy Now

1‑3pm

Country Meets The Blues with Doc Roddy

1‑3pm

CountryMeetsTheBlues with cabin dave

3‑5pm

The Roundabout with DJT

5‑5:30pm

WINGS

5:30‑6pm

Talk Nation with Syndicated Program

6‑7pm

New Dimensions

7‑9pm

Down Yonder with kd and Jane

7‑9pm

Roll Up the Rug with Jeff Worrell

9‑11pm

The Bruce Show with Dj ShmeeJay

11pm‑6am

Undercurrents with Rivendell

Thursday
6‑8am

DriftlessMorning with Paul Fairchild

8‑9am

Second Cup of Coffee

9‑10am

Conversations with ed holahan, j4d and DJT

10am‑12pm

Que Sera Sera with Sarah Caldwell

12‑1pm

Democracy Now

1‑3pm

M'Lou's Shoes with M'Lou

3‑5pm

The Slydeman's Drive Time Chill with Slydeman

5‑5:30pm

Between The Lines with Syndicated Program

5:30‑6pm

Progressive Spirit with Syndicated Program

6‑7pm

PeaceTalks Radio with Syndicated Program

7‑9pm

GlobalBeat with Dj Chris Dunn and The Shadow

9‑11pm

Highway 131 Revisited with Dane

9‑11pm

SeasonalBrew with Frank

11pm‑6am

Undercurrents with Rivendell

11pm‑12am

Unseasonably Cool Music with John

Friday
6‑8am

DriftlessMorning with j4d

8‑9am

George Ostroski's Polka Hour with Mister Koppa

8‑9am

Second Cup Of Coffee with Syndicated Program

9‑9:30am

Food Sleuth

9:30‑10am

Radio Curious with Syndicated Program

10am‑12pm

The Euphonic Smorgasbord with KB

12‑1pm

Democracy Now

1‑3pm

The RLE with The Rocket

3‑5pm

Flippin the Hits with Kitty Slick

5‑5:30pm

Counterspin with Syndicated Program

5:30‑6pm

Shortwave Report with Syndicated Program

6‑7pm

Economic Update with Syndicated Program

7‑8pm

Red Hot Record Jamboree with Cullen

8‑10pm

Rick's Rock Show with rick

10pm‑12am

BOOTY TUNES FOR THE DAIRY AIR with DJT and MC SLiM

12‑1am

Nightcrawler

1‑2am

Joe Frank with Syndicated Program

2‑6am

Undercurrents with Syndicated Program

Saturday
6‑7am

MUSIC From THE MOUNTAIN BLUEGRASS

7‑8am

“SATURDAY MORNING BREAKFAST CLUB”

8‑10am

Mister Koppa's Neighborhood with Mister Koppa

10am‑12pm

Driftless Weekend with DJ Paprika, Mike Nordskog, Rice and Ed and Angie

12‑1pm

WHO'S IN THE KITCHEN?

1‑2pm

“LA MEZCLA” with Denise and CANdia

2‑3pm

Saturday with SYD with Michael Sydnor

3‑5pm

REGGAE PON YARD with Countryman, Slydeman and Dj Chris Dunn

5‑6pm

The Grateful Dead Hour with Syndicated Program

6‑8pm

Fortnight with Hannah

6‑8pm

Jewel Box Radio with Dawn

6‑8pm

Sweet&Salty with Sarah

8‑10pm

Dusty Grooves with DJT, Nick, Joe Pedretti and Michael Croster

10pm‑12am

Driftless Doom with Nick

12‑1am

MidnightMixTape with j4d

1‑2am

DubPlateSpecial with DJT

2‑6am

Undercurrents with j4d