WDRT Viroqua 91.9FM

WDRT, Community Radio From the Ground Up

Show categories: Music · News · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: central

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑7am

SPIRIT IN ACTION

7‑8am

INTERFAITH VOICES

8‑9am

WFMT Sunday Classics

9am‑12pm

Symphony Sunday with Julia, Sarah Caldwell, Bill Neil, ed holahan and eddy nix

12‑1pm

Radio Free Space with j4d

1‑2pm

LOAFER'S GLORY/Downhome Dairyland

2‑3pm

Driftless Dragonfly with Sandler

3‑5pm

Twisted Jams with jimmy

5‑7pm

THE NEWGRASS SHOW with Rusty James

7‑8pm

Carousel with Ron Byers, Floyd Louis, Jesse Downs, Bob Hill and carl schlecht

8‑10pm

The Tugboatcaptain Show with the tugboat captain

10pm‑12am

Prog is Alive with Drew

12‑6am

Undercurrents with Rivendell

Monday
6‑8am

DriftlessMorning with j4d

8‑9am

Second Cup of Coffee

8‑9am

Second Cup of Coffee with Donna

9‑9:30am

Bioneers with Rivendell

9:30‑10am

Peace Talks Radioi with Rivendell

10am‑12pm

Monday Mornings with Mike/Christie with Christie

10‑12am

MondayMorning MusicWithTheOtherMike with Mike Martin

10am‑12pm

MondayMorningMusic with Mike with Mike Olson

12‑1pm

Democracy Now

1‑3pm

Patti's Melancholy Show with PMS and Rachel

3‑5pm

Bad Axe Tap with Charles Angell

5‑5:30pm

Latin Waves with Rivendell

5:30‑6pm

MakingContact with Rivendell

6‑7pm

Alternative Radio

7‑9pm

“BLUE MONDAY” with Blues Hound and papa's blues

9‑11pm

Ghostlight Radio with Shawn Neary

11pm‑6am

Undercurrents with Rivendell

Tuesday
6‑8am

Driftless Morning with cabin dave

6‑8am

DriftlessMorning with Melody

8‑9am

Second Cup of Coffee

9‑10am

Heart Of Wellness

10am‑12pm

The Train with Paul Fairchild

12‑1pm

Democracy Now

1‑3pm

The Hippy Hippie Shake with Margot Hipwell

3‑5pm

Crossroads with The Drifter

5‑5:30pm

Building Bridges with Rivendell

5:30‑6pm

Sprouts with Rivendell

6‑7pm

From The Vault with Rivendell

7‑9pm

“DRIFTLESS JAZZ” with Terry and Ben MacDonald

9‑11pm

Sonic Landscapes with DJ A and Mister Koppa

9‑11pm

The Chris & Larry Show with Larry aka DJ Gravy and Chris

11pm‑6am

Undercurrents with Rivendell

Wednesday
6‑8am

Driftless Morning with j4d

8‑9am

Second Cup of Coffee

8‑9am

Second Cup of Coffee with Donna

9‑9:30am

TUC Radio with Rivendell

9:30‑10am

This Way Out with Rivendell

10am‑12pm

Hersong with Annabel Lee

12‑1pm

Democracy Now

1‑3pm

Country Meets The Blues with Doc Roddy

3‑5pm

The Roundabout with DJT

5‑5:30pm

WINGS

5:30‑6pm

Talk Nation with Rivendell

6‑7pm

New Dimensions

7‑9pm

Down Yonder with kd and Jane

7‑9pm

Roll Up the Rug with Jeff Worrell

9‑11pm

The Bruce Show with Dj ShmeeJay

11pm‑6am

Undercurrents with Rivendell

Thursday
6‑8am

DriftlessMorning with Paul Fairchild

8‑9am

Second Cup of Coffee

9‑10am

Life: On the Radio with ed holahan and DJ Paprika

10am‑12pm

Que Sera Sera with Sarah Caldwell

12‑1pm

Democracy Now

1‑3pm

M'Lou's Shoes with M'Lou

3‑5pm

The Slydeman's Drive Time Chill with Slydeman

5‑5:30pm

Between The Lines with Rivendell

5:30‑6pm

Rootstock Radio with Rivendell

6‑7pm

Behind The News with Rivendell

7‑9pm

GlobalBeat with Dj Chris Dunn and The Shadow

9‑11pm

Highway 131 Revisited with Dane

9‑11pm

SeasonalBrew with Ben

11pm‑6am

Undercurrents with Rivendell

Friday
6‑8am

DriftlessMorning with j4d

8‑9am

Second Cup Of Coffee with Rivendell

8‑9am

Second Cup of Coffee with Mister Koppa

9‑9:30am

Food Sleuth

9:30‑10am

Radio Curious with Rivendell

10am‑12pm

The Euphonic Smorgasbord with KB

12‑1pm

Democracy Now

1‑3pm

The RLE with The Rocket

3‑5pm

Flippin the Hits with Kitty Slick

3‑5pm

Flippin' The Hits with Dawn

5‑5:30pm

Free Speech Radio News with Rivendell

5:30‑6pm

Shortwave Report with Rivendell

6‑7pm

Democracy at Work with Rivendell

7‑8pm

Red Hot Record Jamboree with Cullen

8‑10pm

Rick's Rock Show with rick

10pm‑12am

BOOTY TUNES FOR THE DAIRY AIR with DJT and MC SLiM

10pm‑12am

Booty Tunes with MC SLiM

12‑1am

Nightcrawler

1‑2am

Joe Frank with Rivendell

2‑6am

Undercurrents with Rivendell

Saturday
6‑7am

BLUEGRASS REVIEW

7‑8am

“SATURDAY MORNING BREAKFAST CLUB”

8‑10am

Mister Koppa's Neighborhood with Mister Koppa

10am‑12pm

Driftless Weekend with Mike Nordskog

12‑1pm

WHO'S IN THE KITCHEN?

1‑2pm

“LA MEZCLA” with Denise and CANdia

2‑3pm

New Orleans Calling with Rivendell

3‑5pm

REGGAE PON YARD with Countryman, DJT, j4d and Slydeman

5‑6pm

The Grateful Dead Hour with Rivendell

6‑8pm

Bread 'n' Buttah with Anna

6‑8pm

Fortnight with Hannah

8‑10pm

Dusty Grooves with DJT, Nick, Joe Pedretti and Michael Croster

10pm‑12am

Driftless Doom with Nick

12‑1am

Undercurrents with j4d

1‑6am

Undercurrents with Rivendell