WERU Community Radio

A Voice of Many Voices

Show categories: Music · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑7am

Front Porch Folk (Sunday) with Phreddi and Charlie Pugh

7‑10am

Sunday Morning Coffee House with Jane

7‑10am

Sunday Morning Coffee House with Mary Kellett

7‑10am

Sunday Morning Coffeehouse with Beth

7‑10am

Sunday Morning Coffeehouse with Charlie Pugh

7‑10am

Sunday Morning Coffeehouse with Rosa

11am‑12pm

Acadia Highway with Valerie

1‑2pm

Woodstock Nation with Charlie B. and Eddie

2‑4pm

Maine's Sunday Best with Karen Nelson

4‑6pm

New Potatoes with Kathleen Rybarz, Matt Murphy, Jeff Morgan and Brian

6‑8pm

World of Music with Greg Rossel

8‑10pm

Women's Windows with Linda and Magdalen

11pm‑12am

Midnight Stack with kbc

Monday
5‑9am

Monday Morning Maine with Allison Watters

9‑10am

Folk Music With Cousin Phil with Cousin Phil

11am‑2pm

On the Wing with Elaine Shute and Emma Finn

2‑4pm

Blues The Healer with Paula Greatorex and John Blaisdell

6‑8pm

Jazz Scene with Jeri Spurling and William Ryan

8‑10pm

Let The Dog Drive with Blubird Daaze

10pm‑12am

UpFront Soul with Sanguine Fromage

Tuesday
5‑9am

Morning Maine with johnyoucancallmevern

9‑10am

Front Porch Folk with Phreddi and Charlie Pugh

10‑11am

boattalk with flounder of sole show and Mike Joyce

11am‑2pm

On The Wing with Rich Hillsinger

2‑4pm

The Second Line with Sarah Jayne

6‑8pm

Jazz Alchemy with june

8‑10pm

Southern Wind with Ric Pomilia

10pm‑12am

Rhyme Nor Reason with Ed Lyon

Wednesday
5‑9am

Wednesday Morning Maine with John Hillman-Waters

9‑10am

Barefoot Blues with Mike Joyce

11am‑2pm

On the Wing with Melisenda Ellis

2‑4pm

The Blues Station with Fritz Homans

6‑8pm

Jazz Straight Ahead with Larry Stahlberg

8‑10pm

WERU DRIVE THRU with Roots Controller

8‑10pm

WERU Drive Thru with Prince I Gwaan

10pm‑12am

Darkside of the Tune with Immortus X

Thursday
5‑9am

Morning Maine with Brother Al

9‑10am

Down Home Country with Doc Morrill

11am‑2pm

On The Wing with Mark Dyer

2‑4pm

x-large soul show with flounder of sole show

6‑8pm

Groove Shop with Holbrook

8‑10pm

Bronzewound with Darwin Davidson, Caren, Marilyn Ryan and Paul

10pm‑12am

Broadsides & Broadswords with Jeff Morgan

Friday
5:30‑9am

Morning Maine Friday with Denis

9‑10am

Highway 61 - The Dylan Hour with Doc Du4

11am‑2pm

On the Wing with Joel Raymond

2‑4pm

UNDERCOVER with Charlie

6‑8pm

Departure with Tabletop Joe

6‑8pm

Departure with Clover Cruz

8‑10pm

Da Vibes with Marquard, DJ BlankSpace and Sam West

10pm‑12am

The Bunker with DJ Unknown and DJ BlankSpace

Saturday
6‑10am

Saturday Morning Coffeehouse with Jim Bahoosh

6‑10am

Saturday Morning Coffeehouse with Chuck Markowitz

6‑10am

Saturday Morning Coffeehouse with Rockin' Robin

10‑11am

The WERU Family Radio Hour with Scot Cannon

11am‑1pm

Gracias a La Vida with Cheo, Jim Fisher, Susana Diaz, Sara Elena, Luz Mary and William Ryan

1‑3pm

Reggae Reprieve with Prince I Gwaan, GRAY and Selecta Heat

1‑3pm

Reggae Reprieve with SistaMRL

3‑4pm

Medium Rare with Kit and Clover Cruz

4‑5pm

1001 Arts Center Nights with Joel Katz

5‑6pm

High On A Mountain with Sean G & Steve H

6‑8pm

Daydream Nation with Kristie Billings

8‑10pm

Auditory Illusions with Andy B

10pm‑12am

Head Rush with Brotha Luv, Lonesome Willie & Alice the Madd Hatter