88.1 WESU Middletown

fReE fOrM RaDiO

Show categories: Music · News · Sport · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑8am

The Gospel Explosion

8‑10am

Weekend Edition from National Public Radio

10‑11:30am

The Gospel Express

11:30am‑1pm

The Cosmic Eye Ashtar Command Radio

1‑2:30pm

Lovin’ the 70s with Deni

2:30‑4pm

Hometown Browns (1,3,5) with WESU

2:30‑4pm

Soul Gospel (2,4) with DJ Jenny C.

4‑5:30pm

The Light Fandango (1,3,5) with Leith

4‑5:30pm

Total Praise (2,4) with Minister Latrecia

5:30‑6:30pm

The Broadway Radio Hour (2,4) with Billy Johnstone

5:30‑6:30pm

The International Music Hour (1,3,5) with Eloise Tencher

6:30‑7:30pm

Pint O' Comics with Johnny Ganache and Sir Jon

7:30‑9pm

Dead Air with Uncle John

9pm‑12am

The Psychedelicatessen with Psychedelic Rick

12‑2am

The WESU Summer Concert Series with WESU

2‑4am

Back Down the Bayou with Pacifica

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Monday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑1:30pm

Rootstock Radio with Pacifica

1:30‑2pm

New Focus with Mike DeRosa

2‑3pm

From the Vault

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:55pm

WesSports and Beyond with DJ Steve

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6pm

Afternoon Jazz with Charles Henry

6‑8pm

75% Folk with Michael Benson

8‑9:30pm

The Rumpus Room (1,3,5) with Lord Lewis

8‑9:30pm

Unfocused Folk (2,4) with Chip Austin

9:30‑11pm

Cruiser's Radio Program with Jack Sullivan

11pm‑12:30am

Hits of the 60s and 70s with Jimmy Z

12:30‑2:30am

Franco's Studio 54 Dance Mix with Francaccio Di Roma

2:30‑3:30am

The Hour of Slack with WESU

3:30‑4am

Spoiler Alert Radio with WESU

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Tuesday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑1:30pm

Nutmeg Junction

1:30‑2pm

Between the Lines

2‑3pm

First Voices Radio with Tiokasin Ghosthorse

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:55pm

Reasonably Catholic: Keeping the Faith with Maria Johnson

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6pm

Wonderland with DJCheshireCat

6‑8pm

Acoustic Blender with Bill Revill

8‑9pm

The Voice of the CITY with J-Cherry

9‑10pm

The Test Patterns Show with Chaim O'Brien-Blumenthal with WESU

10‑11pm

Jazzalicious Definition with MC Magee

11pm‑12am

Amateur Hour with WESU

12‑1am

Rockabilly N Blues Radio Hour with WESU

1‑3am

UpFront Soul with WESU

3‑4am

Maximum Rock and Roll Radio with Pacifica

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Wednesday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑1:30pm

Making Contact

1:30‑2pm

Sprouts: Radio from the Grassroots from the Pacifica Network

2‑2:30pm

This Way Out

2:30‑3pm

Women's International News Gathering Service (WINGS)

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:30pm

Food Sleuth Radio with Melinda Hemmelgarn

4:30‑4:55pm

Conversations on Health Care

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6pm

Latin Music Hour with ISABEL CALIONE

6‑6:30pm

Building Bridges with Pacifica

6:30‑8pm

Fusion Radio with James Fusion

8‑9:30pm

The Warehouse with mike nyce

9:30‑11pm

N.E. Tempo (2,4) with DJ Berk

9:30‑11pm

The Vault (1,3,5) with Anton Banks

11pm‑12am

Loxion Music Mix Show (2,4) with M-Point

11pm‑12am

Mentaltown (1,3,5) with WESU

12‑1:30am

Lyrics 2 Go with Doc Ish

1:30‑4am

Franco's Studio 54 Dance Mix with Francaccio Di Roma

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Thursday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑2pm

Alternative Radio with Dave Barsamian with Pacifica

2‑3pm

Radio Ecoshock

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:55pm

The Spin with WESU

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6:30pm

Homegrown with Robbie DeRosa

6:30‑8pm

Imagine with Karen Stein

8‑9:30pm

Evening Jazz with Bill Denert

9:30‑11pm

Crispix with Sundermunich

11pm‑12am

Precious Metal with WESU

12‑2am

Noize in the Attic with WESU

2‑4am

All Mixed Up with WESU

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Friday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑2pm

The Ralph Nader Radio Hour with Pacifica

2‑3pm

Exploration in Science from Pacifica with Dr. Michio Kaku

3‑4pm

Science Friday from NPR

4‑4:55pm

Carnivore Radio with Jeffrey Sherman

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6:30pm

Grand Central Station with Jenny Doll

6:30‑8:30pm

Universal Sound Wave with Sister Tee

8:30‑10pm

From The Otherside with rok-a-dee

10‑11:30pm

Strickly Off the Head

11:30pm‑12:30am

Yowza with Connor Clockwise

12:30‑3am

OVERDRIVE with Clarence Scott "The jock that rocks the box"

3‑5am

Louisiana Barn Dance with WESU

5‑6am

BBC World News with Pacifica

Saturday
6‑7am

The Celtic Café with Pat Laffan and Mark Gallagher

7‑8am

Caffè Italia with Francesco Fiumara

8‑9am

Weekend Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

9‑10am

Covering the Beatles with Al Robinson

10‑11am

New Yorker Radio Hour

11am‑1pm

Moondog Matinee with Larry, Moondog Mike, Rockin' Mike, Big Al

1‑3pm

Avanti Tutta with Francaccio Di Roma

3‑5pm

The Wax Museum Show with Jim the Curator Santa Barbara

5‑6pm

Family Tree with WESU

6‑8pm

The Reggae Exclusive with DJ Derrick

8‑10pm

Reggae Voyage with Madman Donovan

10pm‑12am

Transmission 28 Dayze LATER with DJ SABATOGE

12‑1am

Permanent Collection with CHRIS

1‑3am

And You Don't Stop with WESU

3‑5am

Interstellar Underdrive with Uncle John

5‑6am

BBC World News with Pacifica