88.1 WESU Middletown

fReE fOrM RaDiO

Show categories: Music · News · Sport · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑8am

The Gospel Explosion

8‑10am

Weekend Edition from National Public Radio

10‑11:30am

The Gospel Express

11:30am‑1pm

The Cosmic Eye Ashtar Command Radio

1‑2:30pm

Lovin’ the Seventies with Deni

2:30‑4pm

Covering the Beatles with Al Robinson

4‑5:30pm

The Light Fandango (1,3,5) with Leith

4‑5:30pm

Total Praise with Minister Latrecia (2,4) with Minister Latrecia

5:30‑6:30pm

The Broadway Radio Hour (2,4)

5:30‑6:30pm

The International Music Hour (1,3,5) with Eloise Tencher

6:30‑7:30pm

Pint O' Comics with Sir Jon and Johnny Ganache

7:30‑9pm

Dead Air with Uncle John

9pm‑12am

The Psychedelicatessen with Psychedelic Rick

12‑2am

The Late Night Summer Concert Series with Psychedelic Rick

2‑4am

Back Down the Bayou with Bill Boelens with WESU

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Monday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑1:30pm

Rootstock Radio with playlist

1:30‑2pm

New Focus with Mike DeRosa

2‑3pm

From the Vault

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:55pm

Responding to Political Turmoil with WESU

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6pm

Afternoon Jazz with Charles Henry

6‑6:30pm

The Big Controversy with Eric Kuhn

6:30‑8pm

75% Folk with Michael Benson

8‑9:30pm

The Rumpus Room (1,3,5) with Lord Lewis

8‑9:30pm

Unfocused Folk (2,4) with Chip Austin

9:30pm‑12am

Cruiser's Radio Program with Jack Sullivan

12‑1:30am

Hits of the 60's & 70's with Jimmy Z. with Jimmy Z

1:30‑2:30am

The Future of What with Portia Sabin

2:30‑3:30am

Maximum Rock and Roll Radio

3:30‑4am

fun with DJ Otto Nation

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Tuesday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑1:30pm

Building Bridges from Pacifica

1:30‑2pm

Between the Lines

2‑3pm

First Voices Radio with Tiokasin Ghosthorse

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:55pm

Reasonably Catholic: Keeping the Faith (1,3,5) with Maria Johnson

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑8pm

Acoustic Blender with Bill Revill

8‑9pm

The Voice of the CITY with J-Cherry

9‑9:30pm

WesSports and Beyond... with DJ Steve

9:30‑10:30pm

The Test Patterns Show with Chaim O'Brien-Blumenthal with WESU

10:30pm‑3am

The Greatest Sounds Under the Sun with Sir Bruce

3‑4am

Rootsworld Radio

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Wednesday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑1:30pm

Making Contact

1:30‑2pm

Sprouts: Radio from the Grassroots from the Pacifica Network

2‑2:30pm

This Way Out

2:30‑3pm

The Women's International News Gathering Service (WINGS)

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:30pm

Food Sleuth Radio with Melinda Hemmelgarn

4:30‑4:55pm

Conversations on Health Care

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6pm

Latin Music Hour with ISABEL CALIONE

6‑6:30pm

(2,4) Think Twice Radio with Al Robinson

6‑6:30pm

Your Mind Matters (1,3,5) with Helen Evrard MD

6:30‑8pm

Fusion Radio with James Fusion

8‑9:30pm

The Warehouse with mike nyce

9:30‑11pm

N.E. Tempo (2,4) with DJ Berk

9:30‑11pm

The Vault (1,3,5) with Anton Banks

11pm‑4am

Franco’s Studio 54 Disco Mix with Francaccio Di Roma

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Thursday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑2pm

Alternative Radio with Dave Barsamian with Pacifica

2‑3pm

Radio Ecoshock

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:55pm

River Valley Rhythms with Stephan Allison

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6:30pm

Homegrown with Rob DeRosa

6:30‑8pm

Imagine with Karen Stein

8‑10pm

Evening Jazz with Bill Denert

10‑11pm

From the Archives with Sundermunich

11pm‑12am

Feminist Bloc (2,4) with Vicky

12‑4am

Franco’s Studio 54 Disco Mix with Francaccio Di Roma

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Friday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR Domestic weekly roundup with NPR

11am‑12pm

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR weekly international roundup

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑2pm

The Ralph Nader Radio Hour with Pacifica

2‑3pm

Exploration in Science from Pacifica with Dr. Michio Kaku

3‑4pm

Science Friday from NPR

4‑4:55pm

The Buzz with Jeffrey Sherman

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑7pm

Free Talk Radio with Deni and Al Robinson

7‑8:30pm

Universal Sound Wave with Sister Tee

8:30‑10pm

From The Otherside with rok-a-dee

10‑11:30pm

Strickly Off the Head with DJ Commotion the Music Mixologist

11:30pm‑2am

OVERDRIVE with Clarence Scott "The jock that rocks the box"

2‑4am

Wonderland with DJCheshireCat

4‑5am

The Hour of Slack from The Church of the SubGenius Radio Ministry

5‑6am

BBC World News with Pacifica

Saturday
6‑7am

The Celtic Cafe with Pat Laffan and Mark Gallagher

7‑8am

Caffe' Italia with Francesco Fiumara

8‑10am

Weekend Edition from National Public Radio

10‑11am

Car Talk

11am‑1pm

Moondog Matinee with Larry, Moondog Mike, Rockin' Mike, Big Al

1‑3pm

Avanti Tutta with Francaccio Di Roma

3‑5:30pm

The Wax Museum Show with Jim the Curator Santa Barbara

5:30‑8pm

The Reggae Exclusive with DJ Derrick

8‑10pm

Reggae Voyage with Donovan

10pm‑12am

Transmission 28 Dayze LATER with DJ SABATOGE

12‑2am

Classik Ãz with Az

2‑3am

UpFront Soul

3‑5am

Interstellar Underdrive with Uncle John

5‑6am

BBC World News with Pacifica