88.1 WESU Middletown

fReE fOrM RaDiO

Show categories: Music · News · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑8am

The Gospel Explosion

8‑10am

Weekend Edition from National Public Radio

10‑11:30am

The Gospel Express

11:30am‑1pm

The Cosmic Eye Ashtar Command Radio

1‑2:30pm

Lovin’ the Seventies with Deni

2:30‑4pm

Covering the Beatles with Al Robinson

4‑5:30pm

The Light Fandango (1,3,5) with Leith

4‑5:30pm

Total Praise with Minister Latrecia (2,4) with Minister Latrecia

5:30‑6:30pm

The Broadway Radio Hour (2,4)

5:30‑6:30pm

The International Music Hour (1,3,5) with Eloise Tencher

6:30‑7:30pm

hometown browns with hometown brown

7:30‑9pm

Dead Air with Uncle John

9‑11pm

The Psychedelicatessen with Psychedelic Rick

11pm‑12am

The Chain with DJ JB and EA Sports

12‑1am

Connections (1,3,5) with McSteamz

12‑1am

Mood Swings (2,4) with Joni Bitchell and DJ Dora

1‑2am

Kiss and Tell (1,3,5) with DJ B

1‑2am

Revolutionary Music (2,4) with DJ Dora

2‑3am

Spilled Milk (1,3,5) with playlist

2‑3am

Tripping on Psychedelia (2,4)

3‑4am

Rootsworld Radio

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Monday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑1:30pm

Rootstock Radio with playlist

1:30‑2pm

New Focus with Mike DeRosa

2‑3pm

From the Vault

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:55pm

The Bauer Hour with David Bauer

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6pm

Afternoon Jazz with Charles Henry

6‑6:30pm

The Production Report (1,3,5) with Kiley and Allis

6‑6:30pm

Voices (2,4) with Abigail Shneyder

6:30‑8pm

75% Folk with Michael Benson

8‑9:30pm

The Rumpus Room (1,3,5) with Lord Lewis

8‑9:30pm

Unfocused Folk (2,4) with Chip Austin

9:30‑11pm

Cruiser's Radio Program with Jack Sullivan

11pm‑12am

Meet Music (2,4) with DJ Rami

11pm‑12am

Rhyme and Reason (1,3,5) with DJ Tanner and DJ Riela

12‑1am

Mixed Media with DJ piginthecity and Megnanimous

1‑2am

Every Other (1,3,5)

1‑2am

Shut Up and Don't Play the Hits (2,4) with Sophycles

2‑4am

I Love My Label with Sundermunich

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Tuesday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑1:30pm

Food Sleuth Radio with Melinda Hemmelgarn

1:30‑2pm

Between the Lines

2‑2:30pm

Building Bridges from Pacifica

2:30‑3pm

For Women Over 40

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:55pm

Anarchy on Air (2,4) with playlist

4‑4:55pm

Reasonably Catholic: Keeping the Faith (1,3,5) with Maria Johnson

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6pm

The Soul Spoke with DJ Skaz

6‑8pm

Acoustic Blender with Bill Revill

8‑9pm

The Voice of the CITY with J-Cherry

9‑9:30pm

The Big Controversy with Eric Kuhn

9:30‑10pm

Lights Out with Deni

10‑11pm

UnderCover (1,3,5) with Ali and Ben

10‑11pm

Urban Legends with Ben and Isabel

11pm‑12am

Nouns! with jackalope

12‑1am

Down the Lineage with DJ Mos Def Not and Hyphy

1‑4am

The Greatest Sounds Under the Sun with Sir Bruce

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Wednesday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑1:30pm

Making Contact

1:30‑2pm

Sprouts: Radio from the Grassroots from the Pacifica Network

2‑2:30pm

This Way Out

2:30‑3pm

The Women's International News Gathering Service (WINGS)

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:30pm

The Best of Living Naturally

4:30‑4:55pm

Conversations on Health Care

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6pm

Feminist Bloc (2,4) with Vicky

5:05‑6pm

Women's Music, Women's Wisdom (1,3,5) with DJ Sensibility and DJ Sense

6‑6:30pm

(2,4) Think Twice Radio with Al Robinson

6‑6:30pm

Your Mind Matters (1,3,5) with Helen Evrard MD

6:30‑8pm

Fusion Radio with James Fusion

8‑9:30pm

The Warehouse with mike nyce

9:30‑11pm

N.E. Tempo (2,4) with DJ Berk

9:30‑11pm

The Vault (1,3,5) with Anton Banks

11pm‑12am

The Karl Marx Social Hour (1,3,5) with Ninjoo Pinjoo and DJ Fat Marco

11pm‑12am

The Weirding Way (2,4) with DJ Atreides

12‑1am

Some Typa Way (1,3,5) with DJ Crystal Beth and DJ Sonia

12‑1am

Yours Truly with DJ Crystal Beth and Megnanimous

1‑2am

DUMPSTER DIVE (1,3,5)

1‑2am

Talking Music, Listening Words (2,4)

2‑3am

Paradise Airwaves (1,3,5)

2‑3am

Rap by Region (2,4)

3‑4am

World of Metal

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Thursday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR

11am‑12pm

Sojourner Truth with Margaret Prescod from Pacifica

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑2pm

Alternative Radio with Dave Barsamian with Pacifica

2‑3pm

Radio Ecoshock

3‑4pm

The Takeaway from NPR

4‑4:55pm

River Valley Rhythms with Stephan Allison

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6:30pm

Homegrown with Rob DeRosa

6:30‑8pm

Imagine with Karen Stein

8‑8:30pm

Dissecting the Political Landscape (1,3,5) with DJ Politico

8‑8:30pm

The Radical Radio (2,4) with Oracle

8:30‑10pm

Evening Jazz with Bill Denert

10‑11pm

Jazzalicious Definition with MC Magee and DJ Stocks'n'socks

11pm‑12am

The American Empire with Tootse Mutant

12‑1am

Genrebusters (2,4) with DJ Willy J and DJ Baby Ruth

12‑1am

The Audible Underground (1,3,5) with Joshinvents

1‑2am

Festival Files (1,3,5 with Frida

1‑2am

Fun Times Only (2,4) with Aurora and DJ Dazzle

2‑4am

DJ coroner's last will & testimony with dj coroner

4‑5am

BBC World News

5‑9am

Morning Edition from National Public Radio with NPR

Friday
9‑10am

Rising up with Sonali with Pacifica

10‑11am

1A with Joshua Johnson from NPR with NPR

11am‑12pm

First Voices Radio with Tiokasin Ghosthorse

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman

1‑2pm

The Ralph Nader Radio Hour with Pacifica

2‑3pm

Exploration in Science from Pacifica with Dr. Michio Kaku

3‑4pm

Science Friday from NPR

4‑4:55pm

The Buzz with Jeffrey Sherman

4:55‑5:05pm

The Jive at Five

5:05‑6:30pm

Wild Wild Live! with DJ Tanner and DJ Hex Girl

6:30‑7pm

Middletown Youth Radio Project with Le DJ and DJ LT

7‑8:30pm

Universal Sound Wave with Sister Tee

8:30‑10pm

From The Otherside with rok-a-dee

10‑11:30pm

Strickly Off the Head with DJ Commotion the Music Mixologist

11:30pm‑2am

OVERDRIVE with Clarence Scott "The jock that rocks the box"

2‑4am

Wonderland with DJCheshireCat

4‑5am

The Hour of Slack from The Church of the SubGenius Radio Ministry

5‑6am

BBC World News with Pacifica

Saturday
6‑7am

The Celtic Cafe with Pat Laffan and Mark Gallagher

7‑8am

Caffe' Italia with Francesco Fiumara

8‑10am

Weekend Edition from National Public Radio

10‑11am

Car Talk

11am‑1pm

Moondog Matinee with Larry, Moondog Mike, Rockin' Mike, Big Al

1‑3pm

Avanti Tutta with Francaccio Di Roma

3‑4:30pm

The Wax Museum Show with Jim the Curator Santa Barbara

4:30‑5:30pm

Good Parents (2,4) with DJ Matitou

4:30‑5:30pm

Middletown Jamz (1,3,5) with DJ Lukey G

5:30‑7pm

The Blue Cafe with john way

7‑8:30pm

The Reggae Exclusive with DJ Derrick

8:30‑10pm

Reggae Voyage with Donovan

10pm‑12am

Transmission 28 Dayze LATER with DJ SABATOGE

12‑2am

Classik Ãz with Az

2‑3am

An A and a B

3‑5am

Interstellar Underdrive with Uncle John

5‑6am

BBC World News with Pacifica