WMFO 91.5FM Medford

Tufts Freeform Radio

Show categories: Folk · Freeform · Hip-Hop/Rap · Rock · Talk · World · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
1‑2am

Another Radio Show with Valērija and james

4‑5am

A Brown Perspective on Sports with Darnley Brown

5‑8am

Sounds of Praise with Darnley Brown

9‑11am

Brutal Bunch with Matt

9‑11am

Ear Buddies with Rick S. and Noe

11am‑1pm

Detox Mansion with Bob Angell

11am‑1pm

Socialist Alternative Radio with Jeff

1‑2pm

We're Having Fun with Jamie

2‑3pm

It's All about Perspective with Dylan

3‑4pm

Cloudberry Farm with Alex

4‑5pm

Automation with Rick Deckard

4‑5pm

Papa T's and Uncle Lee's Jamboree with Ben Tanen and Alexander Golin

5‑6pm

What's Happening with Aaron and mike stewart

6‑8pm

Anba Tonel Lakay with Yvon

8‑10pm

1000 Points of Light with dj jay

10‑11pm

Extremely Casual Tunez with Ursula

11pm‑12am

Egg Hour with Charlotte

Monday
12‑1am

So Fresh So Fine with Boston 359 with Real Deale and Vitamin G

1‑2am

Dead of Night with Gabe Haddad

2‑3am

James Jams with James GG

7‑8am

Monday Morning Madness with Adam Kercheval

8‑10am

Automation with Rick Deckard

8‑10am

Celtic Dawn/Between the Worlds with Joann Keesey

10‑11am

Heard Mentality with Thomas Keller

11am‑12pm

Tea Time and Tutus with Deanna Baris and Caroline

12‑1pm

Morning Coffee Power Hour with lew

1‑2pm

The Exploding Plastic Inevitable with Mudfish

2‑3pm

Rock Under the Radar with Marian Ferro

3‑4pm

oh, wow! with soft woman

4‑5pm

Sweet Corn with Hel

5‑6pm

Great Songs about Nothing Good with Mr. Shoes

6‑7pm

The Melenated Hour with Mandy B and DJ Doyin

7‑8pm

Chandeleir with Sweet Dee

8‑9pm

SOMA with JKim

9‑10pm

Restless Leg Syndrome with ETPhoneHome and Lizzie McGuire

10‑11pm

Anything is Possible! with James Gregoire

11pm‑12am

Yam Session with Noah Adler and Smol Parti

Tuesday
12‑1am

Uphill Records Radio with Swing Theory, DJ TORTOISE and Solinox

1‑2am

Pancaked with DJ Maple

9‑10am

Entry Level Hipster Garbage Episode III: Revenge of the Smiths with Crunch Berry and DJ J. Alfred

10am‑1pm

Music You Might Otherwise Miss with TK

1‑2pm

Rock and a Hard Place with DJ Willpower

2‑3pm

Good and Interesting Music with Sam Agnew

3‑4pm

The Pegasus Pageant Show with Claire and Katie

4‑6pm

The Giddyup with DJ Paulie B.

6‑7pm

Toasty Loaf with Jenzie

7‑8pm

LFOD Radio with Uncle Sam

8‑9pm

Rising with skybar

9‑10pm

88mph with Emma Pannullo

10‑11pm

When We Make Music with Nick Golin and Spencer

11pm‑12am

110% Friendzone with DJ Friendzone

Wednesday
12‑1am

Sprinkle's Showcase of Shenanigans with Periwinkle Sprinkle

1‑2am

Musical Chum with Jack Amsbry

7‑8am

Automation with Rick Deckard

7‑8am

Backscatter with Caleb and Awjin

8‑9am

Taylor Jam and Eggs with Erica Luzzi and Eva Sachar

9‑11am

M.U. with Bill

11am‑12pm

Radio Zeke with Zeke Duckworthy

1‑2pm

No Sugar Added with Dradee

3‑5pm

The Voicemobile with Joyce The Voice

5‑7pm

Time Travel with Kris Earle

7‑9pm

The Big Picture with Derek Gerry

9pm‑12am

On the Town with Mikey Dee with Joel Simches, JoEllen, Phil, Andrew Wilson, Sophia Cacciola and Michael J. Epstein, Pammeke van der Feest, mike stewart and ms. paula

Thursday
12‑1am

Totally Ear-responsible with Pangéa

1‑2am

Solicitor in Studio with dj alfalfa

2‑3am

Fire in the Wire with Phoenix

8‑9am

Pop and Circumstance with Charlie Driver

10‑11am

All the Geats with Mimi and Gracie

11am‑12pm

3x5 with MO

11am‑12pm

Automation with Rick Deckard

12‑2pm

Strike the Box! with Chris

12‑2pm

The Astro Hour with Zach Going

2‑3pm

Almost Friday with Haley

3‑4pm

Fast and Loose with Nate

4‑5pm

Phonomancers Anonymous with DJ Paprika

5‑6pm

Hymn Hunters International with L

6‑8pm

The Desperate Hours with Alex

8‑9pm

Walk Sign is On with San Ozan

9‑10pm

Soul Kitchen with Orsi ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ and charlie billings

10‑11pm

WWW with Jackiel, Natasha and DJ Teddy Grams

11pm‑12am

The Smol Cactus Radio Hour with Tolstoy

Friday
12‑1am

Highly Recommended with Mellow Max

1‑2am

Cool, Like the Head with allissa chan, Bobby Familiar, Richard Ding and Jonathan Carbutt

2‑3am

Blue Noise with charlie billings

6‑7am

In You All Along with Pete

7‑9am

The Music Savage Show with Ryan Doyon

9‑10am

The Loft with Frank Y

10‑11am

Tchaikovsky's Can(n)on with Aidan Menchaca

11am‑12pm

Outside the Lines with Heather

11am‑12pm

Questionable Jams from Far Away Lands with Existential Crisis Ellen

12‑1pm

The Late Night Power Hour with Maverick, Thomas, Beats Master Kev and Mix Master Scandy

1‑2pm

(sent with Slam Effect) with jord

2‑3pm

Sweet Talk with Dakota

3‑4pm

Buffalo Banter with Mark Ruffalo with air bud and DJ White Biscuit

4‑5pm

!!What a Program!! with Bingo Crisco

5‑6pm

/AllChat: The Video Game Talk Show with MrGracias

6‑8pm

Easy Ed's Variety Hour with DJ Easy Ed

6‑8pm

The Bingo Show with Steve Harnish

8‑10pm

Plastic Sushi, Strawberries and Time with Edward Beuchert

8‑10pm

Tears of the Gods with Edward Beuchert

10pm‑12am

The Time Tunnel with CHACE CARSON

Saturday
12‑1am

Acai Trio with Adrian

1‑2am

Ski Cops with Fort Knox and Block Party

9‑11am

Mike on the Mic with Mike On The Mic

11am‑1pm

Something About the Women with Something About the Women, Jane and Kirsten

1‑4pm

A CRASH COURSE FOR THE RAVERS! with Brian Young and Marie Michele

4‑5pm

Acoustic Ceiling with Vincent Maganzini and Mudfish

5‑6pm

Don Cheadle's Flower Power Hour with Trevor LaVecchia

6‑8pm

Songs from the Squid Pod with Savoir Faire

8‑9pm

Automation with Rick Deckard

8‑11pm

The Lounge with Danny Martignetti

9‑11pm

Classic Rock Mine with Mike Conway

11pm‑1am

Bubbles in the Think Tank with Belinda