WMPG Portland ME 90.9 FM

Southern Maine Community Radio from The University of Southern Maine

Show categories: Music · News/PublicAffairs · Sound Collage · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
4‑6:30am

Jagged Rock / We Are Miscellaneous with DJ JAG and Veonone

6:30‑8:30am

Sunday Simcha with Hillel, Natan, Barbara@Sunday Simcha and Ben Naftali

8:30‑10:30am

Maine Gospel Train with Sister Milka

10:30am‑12pm

Cool Britannia/Rock Lobstah with Annella, Leah and MA

12‑12:30pm

New Mainers Speak with News/P.A.

12:30‑2pm

Cruz del Sur with Victoria

2‑3:30pm

Latinos

3:30‑5pm

Eastern Sands Radio with Jackie Nice

5‑7pm

Hakuna Matata with Hakuna Matata

7‑9pm

The Audio File with ben

9‑11pm

Lionheart Gals/The Broad Cast with Jam and Cate

11pm‑1:30am

Rufus' Rumpus Room/In the Currents with DJ Mirage and Rufus O'Reilly

1:30‑4am

In The Spotlight with Chris Leach

Monday
4‑6:30am

Lost & Found/ Digital Waves with Skyler Jay and Giffy

6:30‑8:30am

Fascinating Rhythms with Kathy G

8:30‑10:30am

South By Southwest with Lincoln

10:30am‑12pm

Palm Wine Radio with DJ Zachariah

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Out Cast with News/P.A.

1:30‑3pm

laginappe with DJ Eydie May

3‑5pm

Hello Hallyu with DJ Shannon

3‑5pm

Sonic Flight with DJ James

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Red Hot & Blues with Suzanne

7‑7:30pm

WINGS with News/P.A.

7:30‑8pm

Lets Talk with News/P.A.

8‑8:30pm

Beer in Me with News/P.A.

8:30‑10pm

Global Grooves with Elaine Colella and Eric

10‑11:30pm

Music for the Expanding Mind with NY Mike and Eric

11:30pm‑1:30am

The Crypt with The Crypt Keeper

1:30‑4am

The Sea of Empty Stairs with Lanthanon

Tuesday
4‑6:30am

Wide Open with Big X

6:30‑8:30am

The Grooveyard Shift with Brother John

8:30‑10:30am

Griddle of Groove with Tony

10:30am‑12pm

Soundscape Radio / The Dollar Bin with johnnyd and Cole

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Tuesday Talk with News/P.A.

1:30‑3pm

The Blue Note Groove with Ron Fluet

3‑5pm

The Alternative Route with Hope

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Bon Ton Roulet Edition with The Blues Doctor

7‑7:30pm

This Way Out with News/P.A.

7:30‑8:30pm

Blunt with News/P.A.

8:30‑10pm

Jumptime/Faulty Wiring with DJ Faulty

10‑11:30pm

Songs to be Murdered By/Minor Chord Mayhem with Anne and Theo

11:30pm‑1:30am

Rssd Uul Maang with skot

1:30‑4am

Get up and go to Bed with DJ. Me

Wednesday
4‑6:30am

Serendipitous Compendium with John

6:30‑8:30am

Sunny Side Up with Bri

8:30‑10:30am

North by Northeast with Paul

10:30am‑12pm

Crossfade with Barb Truex

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Friendly Fire with News/P.A.

1:30‑3pm

Juke Jive 'n Jazz with Dave

3‑5pm

Radio Junk Drawer with David Pence

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Wednesday Edition with Mike Halmo and Rebecca

7‑7:30pm

Making Contact with News/P.A.

7:30‑8pm

The Portland Files with WMPG DJ

8‑8:30pm

Sports with Roman Medina with WMPG DJ

8:30‑10pm

Left of the Dial with DJ Shaxx

10‑11:30pm

The Beat Don't Stop with Low Down Dirty Shane

11:30pm‑1am

Music of Words/Step-Dad Central with James Leavitt and Mr Nibs

1‑4am

Electronic Pulse / Overnight Happy Hour with John and Rio2Reek

Thursday
4‑6:30am

Audio Sausage Factory with Lars

6:30‑8:30am

Thee Random Thought Crime Generator with DanK

8:30‑10:30am

Hardly Strictly with Fred

10:30am‑12pm

Blind Hope Radio with peter

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Ecotones with Chard

1:30‑3pm

NewGrange with Dal Maxwell

3‑5pm

Land of the Lost with Jim Rand, Merrill and NY Mike

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - The Gumbo Shop with Daddy-G

7‑7:30pm

Sprouts with News/P.A.

7:30‑8pm

Community Voices for Change with Duke

8‑8:30pm

Cinema Hits and Misses with News/P.A.

8:30‑10pm

Between The Notes with DJ Justine

10‑11:30pm

The Frank Zappa Show with Buddy B.

11:30pm‑1:30am

The Loop / Wild Blueberry Jamz with CRS, DJ Louie and Zoë

1:30‑4am

Signal Boost with DJ DRB

Friday
4‑6:30am

Down the Rabbit Hole / In Thru the Outhouse with Lisa and DJ Jai

6:30‑8:30am

Morning Street with Deb-on-Aire

8:30‑10:30am

Us Folk with Chris Darling

10:30am‑12pm

Shaken and Stirred with DJ Adira and DJ T

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Scientifically Speaking with News/P.A.

1:30‑3pm

Zvuki Ru

3‑5pm

Erl's Basement/On the Road with Erl and Nick Schleh

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Friday Edition with Ruby Simkoff

7‑7:30pm

DVD Classics Corner On The Air with News/P.A.

7:30‑9pm

Local Motives

9‑11pm

Stay Rude! with Rob the Ska-Boss

11pm‑1am

The Late Show with Jim Ward

1‑4am

Anything Goes/The Grey Zone with Isaac and Nightcrawler

Saturday
4‑6:30am

Perky's Auditory Canal with Perky

6:30‑8am

A Circle of Sound with John

8‑9am

Chickens Are People Too with Teresa and Dennis

9‑10am

Middle School Mic Drop with Middle School Mic Drop

10‑11:30am

Ba Yin Box/ Voice of Cambodian Americans

11:30am‑1:30pm

Caribbean Flava with WMPG DJ

1:30‑3pm

Stereophonically Speaking with Kirb-stomp

3‑5pm

Get Hot or Go Home! with matt

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Saturday Edition with Likwidal and Billy Boy Blue

7‑9pm

Soulmates with big stevie and Ben

9‑11pm

Funkengrooven / Ghostland Radio with Uncle Groove and Ms. H

11pm‑1am

Dead By Dawn with Remy Brecht and Sam

1‑4am

Ghostland Radio with Ms. H

1‑4am

Heavy Cream with Dr. Fuzz and Dj Big Ben