WMPG Portland ME 90.9 FM

Southern Maine Community Radio from The University of Southern Maine

Show categories: Music · News/PublicAffairs · Sound Collage · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
4‑6:30am

The Revolution/Jagged Rock with Hope and DJ JAG

6:30‑8:30am

Sunday Simcha with Hillel, Natan, Barbara@Sunday Simcha and Ben Naftali

8:30‑10:30am

Maine Gospel Train with Sister Milka

10:30am‑12pm

Cool Britannia/Rock Lobstah with Annella, Leah and MA

12‑12:30pm

New Mainers Speak with News/P.A.

12:30‑2pm

Cruz del Sur with Victoria

2‑3:30pm

Latinos

3:30‑5pm

Eastern Sands Radio with Jackie Nice

5‑7pm

Harp & Bard with Paul

7‑9pm

The Audio File with ben

9‑11pm

Lionheart Gals/The Broad Cast with Jam and Caitlin

11pm‑1:30am

Minor Chord Mayhem with Theo

1:30‑4am

In The Spotlight with Chris Leach

Monday
4‑6:30am

Lost & Found/ TBA with DJ Faulty and Skyler Jay

6:30‑8:30am

Fascinating Rhythms with Kathy G

8:30‑10:30am

South By Southwest with Lincoln

10:30am‑12pm

Palm Wine Radio with DJ Zachariah

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Food Stories with News/P.A.

1:30‑3pm

Lagniappe with DJ Eydie May

3‑5pm

Sonic Flight with DJ James

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Red Hot & Blues with Suzanne

7‑7:30pm

WINGS with News/P.A.

7:30‑8:30pm

Blunt with News/P.A.

8:30‑10pm

Global Grooves with Elaine Colella and Eric

10‑11:30pm

The Random Thought Crime Generator with DanK

11:30pm‑1:30am

The Crypt with The Crypt Keeper

1:30‑4am

Diversité with WMPG DJ

Tuesday
4‑6:30am

Wide Open with Big X

6:30‑8:30am

The Grooveyard Shift with Brother John

8:30‑10:30am

Griddle of Groove with Tony

10:30am‑12pm

Soundscape Radio with johnnyd

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Beer in ME with News/P.A.

1:30‑3pm

The Blue Note Groove with Ron Fluet

3‑5pm

AD vs FX with george wardwell and Be See

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Bon Ton Roulet Edition with The Blues Doctor

7‑7:30pm

This Way Out with News/P.A.

7:30‑8pm

Tuesday Night Talk Radio Club with Chris White

8‑8:30pm

Into The Wilderness with News/P.A.

8:30‑10pm

Jumptime/Faulty Wiring with DJ Faulty

10‑11:30pm

Songs to be Murdered By with Anne

11:30pm‑1:30am

Rssd Uul Maang with skot

1:30‑4am

Geezer Gas with Tom Keene

Wednesday
4‑6:30am

A Momentary Diversion On The Road To The Grave with Tom DiMenna

6:30‑8:30am

Good Morning Vibes with Lars

8:30‑10:30am

Hello Stranger with MA

10:30am‑12pm

Crossfade with Barb Truex

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Successful Balanced Living with News/P.A.

1:30‑3pm

Juke Jive 'n Jazz with Dave

3‑5pm

Radio Junk Drawer with David Pence

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Wednesday Edition with Mike Halmo and Rebecca

7‑7:30pm

Making Contact with News/P.A.

7:30‑8pm

The Portland Files with WMPG DJ

8‑8:30pm

Friendly Fire with Donnybrook

8:30‑10pm

Left of the Dial with DJ Shaxx

10‑11:30pm

The Beat Don't Stop with Low Down Dirty Shane

11:30pm‑1am

Music of Words with James Leavitt

1‑4am

Heavy Cream / TBA with Dj Big Ben, Dr. Fuzz and John

Thursday
4‑6:30am

The Sounds of Earth with Kaitlyn

6:30‑8:30am

Sunny Side Up with Bri

8:30‑10:30am

Hardly Strictly with Fred

10:30am‑12pm

Blind Hope Radio with peter

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Ecotones with Chard

1:30‑3pm

NewGrange with Dal Maxwell

3‑5pm

Land of the Lost with Jim Rand and Merrill

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - The Gumbo Shop with Daddy-G

7‑7:30pm

Sprouts with News/P.A.

7:30‑8pm

Community Voices for Change with Duke

8‑8:30pm

Cinema Hits and Misses with News/P.A.

8:30‑10pm

Between The Notes with DJ Justine

10‑11:30pm

The Frank Zappa Show with Buddy B.

11:30pm‑1:30am

Obsidian Vortex with DJ Nate G

1:30‑4am

Themed with Antoine

Friday
4‑6:30am

Down the Rabbit HoleUp with the Cluckin' Chickens with Lisa and Michael Cutting

6:30‑8:30am

Morning Street with Deb-on-Aire

8:30‑10:30am

Us Folk with Chris Darling

10:30am‑12pm

Shaken and Stirred with DJ Adira and DJ T

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Radio Astronomy with News/P.A.

1:30‑3pm

Zvuki Russi

3‑5pm

Erl's Basement with Erl

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Friday Edition with Ruby Simkoff

7‑7:30pm

DVD Classics Corner On The Air with News/P.A.

7:30‑9pm

Local Motives

9‑11pm

Stay Rude! with Rob the Ska-Boss

11pm‑1am

The Gifted with Dizo

1‑4am

Anything Goes/The Music Historian with Isaac and Chase

Saturday
4‑6:30am

The Broad Cast/Onthe Road with Caitlin and Nick Schleh

6:30‑8am

A Circle of Sound with CRS and John

8‑9am

Chickens Are People Too with Teresa and Dennis

9‑10am

Hakuna Matata with Hakuna Matata

10‑11:30am

Voice of Cambodian Americans

11:30am‑1:30pm

Caribbean Flava with WMPG DJ

1:30‑3pm

The Night Train Show with Bill Audette

3‑5pm

Get Hot or Go Home! with matt

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Saturday Edition with Likwidal and Billy Boy Blue

7‑9pm

Soulmates with big stevie and Ben

9‑11pm

Funkengrooven with Uncle Groove

11pm‑1am

Dead By Dawn with Remy Brecht and Sam

1‑4am

Ghostland Radio/The Loop with CRS and Ms. H