WMPG Portland ME 90.9 FM

Southern Maine Community Radio from The University of Southern Maine

Show categories: Music · News/PublicAffairs · Sound Collage · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
4‑6:30am

Needles and Pins with Jake Folsom

6:30‑8:30am

Sunday Simcha with Natan and Yoel

6:30‑8:30am

Sunday Simcha with Hillel and Natan

8:30‑10:30am

Maine Gospel Train with Sister Milka

10:30am‑12pm

The Locals/Cool Britanna with Isaac

12‑12:30pm

New Mainers Speak with News/P.A.

12:30‑2pm

Cruz del Sur with Victoria Chicon

2‑3:30pm

Latinos

3:30‑5pm

Eastern Sands Radio with Jackie Nice

5‑7pm

Harp & Bard with Paul

7‑9pm

The Audio File with ben

9‑11pm

Left of the Dial with DJ Shaxx

11pm‑1:30am

Minor Chord Mayhem with Theo

1:30‑4am

In The Spotlight with Chris Leach

Monday
4‑6:30am

Monday at a Time with Pravina Truong

6:30‑8:30am

Fascinating Rhythms with Kathy G

8:30‑10:30am

South By Southwest with Lincoln

10:30am‑12pm

Ba Yin Box with Connie

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Haluu Sports with News/P.A.

1:30‑3pm

Echoes of Congo Square with DJ Kate

3‑5pm

Ala Mode with DJ Anni

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Red Hot & Blues with Suzanne

7‑7:30pm

WINGS with News/P.A.

7:30‑8:30pm

Blunt with News/P.A.

8:30‑10pm

Global Grooves with Elaine Colella

10‑11:30pm

The Random Thought Crime Generator with DanK

11:30pm‑1:30am

The Crypt with The Crypt Keeper

1:30‑4am

Diversité with WMPG DJ

Tuesday
4‑6:30am

Wide Open with Big X

6:30‑8:30am

The Grooveyard Shift with Brother John

8:30‑10:30am

Exploding Jukebox with Katzie Louise

10:30am‑12pm

Soundscape Radio with johnnyd

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Food Stories with News/P.A.

1:30‑3pm

Hardly, Strictly with Fred

3‑5pm

Jam Junkies with DJ Drainpipe (Rock Ness Monster)

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Bon Ton Roulet Edition with The Blues Doctor

7‑7:30pm

This Way Out with News/P.A.

7:30‑8pm

Tuesday Night Talk Radio Club with Chris White

8‑8:30pm

Into The Wilderness with News/P.A.

8:30‑10pm

Jumptime with Paul

10‑11:30pm

Audio Sausage Factory with Anne and Lars

11:30pm‑1:30am

Rssd Uul Maang with skot

1:30‑4am

Geezer Gas with Bev "Beats" Youngberg

1:30‑4am

Geezer Gas with Tom Keene

Wednesday
4‑6:30am

Sleeping with the Radio On with Eclectic Bob (EB)

6:30‑8:30am

Griddle of Groove with Tony

8:30‑10:30am

The Blue Country with Blizzard Bob

10:30am‑12pm

Crossfade with Barb Truex

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Successful Balanced Living with News/P.A.

1:30‑3pm

Juke Jive 'n Jazz with Dave

3‑5pm

Radio Junk Drawer with David Pence

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Wednesday Edition with Mike Halmo and Rebecca

7‑7:30pm

Making Contact with News/P.A.

7:30‑8pm

The Portland Files with WMPG DJ

8‑8:30pm

USM News with Eric

8:30‑10pm

Dog's Dinner with Pope Brock

10‑11:30pm

The Beat Don't Stop with Low Down Dirty Shane

11:30pm‑1am

The One True Left with Quinn

1‑4am

Space Jams with DJ Blind and Skye

Thursday
4‑6:30am

Do Re Mi Love Showtunes with pete faris

6:30‑8:30am

Hukkin' a Chainek with steve

8:30‑10:30am

Wheeeedoggies! with dj dale

10:30am‑12pm

Blind Hope Radio with peter

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Life Simplified Radio with Ross Goldberg and Bettina Blanchard

1:30‑3pm

Celtic. Trans. Fusion. with Dal Maxwell

3‑5pm

Land of the Lost with Jim Rand and Merrill

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - The Gumbo Shop with Daddy-G

7‑7:30pm

Sprouts with News/P.A.

7:30‑8pm

Norumbega News with Duke

8‑8:30pm

Cinema Hits and Misses with News/P.A.

8:30‑10pm

Between The Notes with DJ Justine

10‑11:30pm

The Frank Zappa Show with Buddy B.

11:30pm‑1:30am

Nightwires/Poptopia with Vinyl Hampton

1:30‑4am

Discover Reality

Friday
4‑6:30am

Lagniappe with Lisa and DJ Eydie May

6:30‑8:30am

Morning Street with Deb-on-Aire

8:30‑10:30am

Us Folk with Chris Darling

10:30am‑12pm

Shaken and Stirred with DJ Adira

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with News/P.A.

1‑1:30pm

Radio Astronomy with News/P.A.

1:30‑3pm

Zvuki Russi

3‑5pm

Erl's Basement with Erl

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Friday Edition with Ruby Simkoff

7‑7:30pm

Free Speech Radio News with News/P.A.

7:30‑9pm

Local Motives

9‑11pm

Stay Rude! with Rob the Ska-Boss

11pm‑1am

Invisible College Radio with Thee Secret Chief

1‑4am

The Late Late Show with Jim Ward

Saturday
4‑6:30am

Circle of Sound with John

6:30‑8am

Anything Goes with ErinDlynn

8‑9am

Chickens Are People Too with Teresa and Dennis

9‑10am

Tweenlight Zone with Elaine Colella

10‑11:30am

Cambodian Voice

11:30am‑1:30pm

Caribbean Flava with WMPG DJ

1:30‑3pm

The Night Train Show with Bill Audette

3‑5pm

Get Hot or Go Home! with matt

5‑7pm

Evenin' Sun - Saturday Edition with Likwidal and Billy Boy Blue

7‑9pm

Soulmates with big stevie and Ben

9‑11pm

Funkengrooven with Uncle Groove

11pm‑1am

Dead By Dawn with Remy Brecht and Sam

1‑4am

Electric Freedom with WMPG DJ