WMSE Milwaukee 91.7FM

Frontier Radio

Show categories: Music · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: central

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑8am

Sunday Morning Jazz with Mark Kappel

8‑9am

Frontier Radio Theater with Tom Crawford

9am‑12pm

The Big Band Theory with Dewey

12‑3pm

Orgullo Latino with Tom Crawford

3‑6pm

The Modern Chamber with jason wietlispach

6‑9pm

Alternating Currents with Hal Rammel

9‑10:30pm

Planet Prog with Mark Krueger

10:30pm‑12am

Female Focus with Susan Million, Rose and Caryn

12‑3am

Rock and Blues with Rose

12‑3am

Timmy Jam*s Theory of a Funk Opera with Timmy Jam*

3‑6am

Wax Addicts with Mickey and Sam

Monday
6‑9am

The Happy Monday Show with Pat

9am‑12:30pm

World Music Mondays with Tom Crawford, Ruadhan and Juliet

12:30‑3pm

Armed Fauxes Radio with Faux Eyes

3‑6pm

The Rock Ride with Tom Crawford

6‑9pm

Buzz's Garage with Buzz's Garage

9pm‑12am

BTS.WRKNG with BTS.WRKNG

12‑3am

Space Age Old School with Scott St. Peter

3‑6am

Night School with The Professor

Tuesday
6‑9am

The Shape of Rock with Craig

9am‑12pm

Dr. Sushi's Free Jazz BBQ with Dr. Sushi

12‑12:30pm

The Trap Set With Joe Wong with Tom Crawford

12:30‑3pm

Rockleidoscope with Erin

3‑6pm

Tuesdays With Marty with Marty

6‑7pm

Local/Live with Erin and Cal

7‑9pm

Midnight Radio with Radio Dave and Bob Midnight

9pm‑12am

Those Hip Hop Guys with DJ Bizzon and DJ Jank

12‑3am

WAVE TANK with Dania and Haven

3‑6am

Mondo Radio with Tom

Wednesday
6‑9am

digital dumplings, analog gravy with scottlucey

9am‑12pm

Urban Fanatasy with Rick Israel

9am‑12pm

Way back Home with Paul Cebar

12‑12:30pm

The Disclaimer with Ryan Schleicher

12:30‑3pm

Squid Inc. with Sid

3‑6pm

The Blues Drive with terry havel

6‑9pm

City Rock Showgram with Rich Mars and Matt

9pm‑12am

Team Metal with Jason Ellis and Alex S.

12‑3am

Overnight Sensations with Jon

3‑6am

Thirty-Three and a Thursday with Justin

Thursday
6‑9am

Poundcake Punk with Drew and Maggie

9am‑12pm

five and dime show with Andy k and shopkeeper ken

12‑12:30pm

Tiny Film Invasion with Tom Crawford

12:30‑3pm

Von Munz Vinyl Variety Show with Von Munz

3‑6pm

The Tom Wanderer Radio Experience with Tom Wanderer

6‑9pm

Radio Drill Time with Tom Crawford

9pm‑12am

Thursday Night Reggae Vibrations with Dj Robert G and The One DJ E

12‑3am

Streamline with Jayx

3‑6am

The Pit with Sam

Friday
6‑9am

jing jong triple play with Dr.Fell

9am‑12pm

The Chickenshack with Jonny Z and Good John

12‑3pm

Zero Hour with Andy and Good John

3‑6pm

Blues Drive with Sonia

6‑9pm

1950s - 1970s Rock with Dewey

6‑9pm

Jerry's Attic with Jerry Glocka

9pm‑12am

Messe Radio with Pete Rohde

12‑3am

Industrial Noise Core with DJ Asche

3‑6am

Brew City Brutality with Alex S.

Saturday
6‑9am

The Gearhead Show with Dietrich and Good John

9am‑12pm

Saturday Morning Blues Jam with Kevin Cannon and Good John

12‑3pm

Saturday Afternoon Boogie Bang with Barry Johnson and Craig

3‑5pm

Paul Host with Paul Host

3‑5pm

Why My Head Hurts Tim Noble

5‑6pm

Milwaukeerockposters.com Radio with Tim Noble and Paul Host

6‑9pm

Instrumental Saturdays with Mary and Anika

9pm‑12am

Latenight Beat Generation with Steven Kaye and Paul Matthew

12‑6am

The Final Frontier / Earthling Soup with Alien Andre

12‑3am

Under the Influence of Aliens with Aija