WOWD 94.3 FM

Takoma Radio

Show categories: Dramatic · Info · Music · Other · Syndicated · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
8‑9am

Melody Divas with The Melody Divas

8‑9am

The Transmutation with Linsey&Vivien

9am‑12pm

Forbidden Alliance with Robbie White and weasel

12‑1pm

Sunday Midday with Sarah B and Gayle Berens

1‑3pm

Talk of Takoma with Eric Bond

3‑5pm

Music in Culture: Sounds of the Black Experience with Maya Cunningham

5‑7pm

The Musical Traditions Encounter with Brennan & Dave and Bdub

7‑8pm

Takoma Cabaret with Peter Smeallie and maureen kerrigan

7‑7:30pm

The Coil Project Variety (Half) Hour with Michael Reilly and Coil Project

8‑10pm

Night Ride Home with Gayle Berens

8‑10pm

The Sound of Soul with D'Nicole with D'Nicole

10‑11pm

A Little Me Time with Dianne Be

Monday
8‑10am

Get Up! with Michael Causey

10‑11am

Afropop Worldwide

2‑4pm

Guitar Arcade with Patrick

4‑6pm

Rockcontinuum with John Paige and steven lorber

6‑8pm

Open Our Eyes

8‑9pm

The Outside Set with Sarah and Reggie

8‑9:30pm

What's Up Next with Mellish

9‑11pm

Ride with Clyde the DJ Driver with The DJ Driver

9:30‑11pm

Sisters of the District Revolution with DJ Reets, DJ V and V

11pm‑1am

DMV UNDERGROUND with Cardo

Tuesday
8‑10am

Tuesday Morning Mix with Steve (Hoffman)

10am‑12pm

Check In Time with Marika

12‑2pm

Rock n Roll Rabbit Hole with Scott & Walter

4‑5pm

Epic City with Carolivia Herron

5‑6pm

Sugar, Spice, and Everything Nice with Rebecca and Ellie

6‑8pm

Blues Hall of Fame with Steve (Hoffman) and Big Boy Little

6‑8pm

The Blues Come Calling with Severn and Heather

8‑10pm

Bayou Boogie with Michael

10‑11:30pm

Mood Music with Amy and Brad

11:30pm‑1am

The Journey with Bryan

Wednesday
9‑10am

Interfaith-ish

10am‑12pm

Borderlines! with Lady Myrrh, Milo and Bobby (BMad)

12‑1pm

We Are Takoma/Somos Takoma

1‑3pm

Jolly Papa with Michael Shereikis and Dj Eme

3‑4pm

Afropop Worldwide

4‑6pm

DC - Roots of Music! with Wayne

6‑8pm

Classical Armenian Dipthongs with Bruce

6‑8pm

Coda with Matt Testa

8‑10pm

Walking on the Moon with Danny Griffin

10‑11pm

Hype with GeNita' and Josh K

11pm‑12am

The Education Trading Post with S. Divine Sankofa

Thursday
8‑10am

Coffee and Classics with Carson

10am‑1pm

Jazz Now with Ed Smith

1‑2pm

Bienvenido al Tango with Phil "Felipe" Jones and Maxfield

2‑4pm

Hot Sauce Lounge with Special Sauce

4‑5pm

Music Matinee with DJ Total

5‑6pm

Senioritis with Ava & Alessandra

7‑9pm

Indie Penchant with Sara

7‑9pm

Musical Remedies with The Night Nurse

9‑11pm

In the Jazz Kitchen with Michael Philips and Bill Simmons

11pm‑1am

Red Panda Radio with Red Panda

Friday
8‑10am

Ballads in the Morning with Heather, Marika, Reid and Severn

10‑11am

Pete Seeger: How Can I Keep From Singing

11am‑4pm

Fearless Friday

5‑6pm

The Weekly with Shomari

6‑7pm

The Groove Line with T Willy Will

7‑8pm

South American Beats with Roberto Tapia

8‑10pm

The Infinite Number of Monkeys Program with an infinite number of monkeys

10‑11:30pm

Block Period with The Block Period Team

11:30pm‑1am

Uncle Q's Living Room with DJ Quartermaine

Saturday
8‑9am

Rise Up with Olivia and Becky

8‑9am

Robin's Radio Show with Robin

9‑10am

Art as Experience with sheila and tomx

9‑10am

Lost Treasures with DJ Mackie

10am‑1pm

This! Music with Bobby (BMad) and Steve Korn

1‑3pm

RootsRockReggae with Soul Rebel & SamJam

3‑4pm

The Thought Bowl with Heather and Pete Pinocci

4‑6pm

Roadside Attraction with Brian McGuire

6‑8pm

Roots and Wings Radio Hour with Reid, Becky and Chris

8‑10pm

Divino Maravilhoso with DJ Dempsey and Robert Fox

10pm‑12am

Horas Rockeras with Raton Rockero

12‑2am

Mutilated in Minutes