WPKN 89.5-FM Bridgeport

Independent Community Radio

Show categories: Music · News · Public Affairs · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
7‑10am

Solidarity (Alternating) with Garnet Ankle

10am‑1pm

Morning Maniac Music with David Golden

1‑2pm

Sunday Brunch Concert

2‑5pm

La Esquina Latina with Lou

5‑7pm

Sunday afternoon public affairs block with Valerie Richardson

7‑10pm

Antique Blues with Bill Nolan

10pm‑12am

The Dave Schwartz Show with Dave Schwartz

12‑2am

Paralelo Zero-Radio Brazil with Valerie Richardson

12‑2am

Paralelo Zero-Radio Brazil with kc vaz

2‑6am

The A List with Sam Hopkins

Monday
6‑7am

Democracy Now with Valerie Richardson

7‑9am

Mark Mushin (1-3-5) with Mark Mushin

7‑9am

Rock Therapy with Rob Silber

9am‑12pm

Johnny Be Good (1,3,5) with Valerie Richardson

9‑10:30am

My Other Music (MOM) (2,4) with Joseph Celli

10:30am‑12pm

Soundprint Asia (Monday) with Joseph Celli

12‑1pm

Community Block with Valerie Richardson

1‑4pm

The Jazz Sound with Rick Petrone with Rick Petrone

4‑7pm

Kevin Gallagher (alternating) with Kevin Gallagher's

4‑7pm

Pete Stewart (Alternating) with Pete

7‑8pm

Evening news and public affairs block with Valerie Richardson

8‑10pm

Counterpoint with counterpoint

10‑11pm

Writer's Voice with Valerie Richardson

11pm‑2am

Real Music/Real Talk (2&4) with Michael Dunham, Real Music, Real Talk

11pm‑2am

Sonic Specrum with Chris Ferrio - Sonic Spectrum(1,3,5)

2‑6am

The Techno Takeover with Tyler Wenning

Tuesday
6‑7am

Democracy Now with Valerie Richardson

7‑9am

Radio Base Camp with Steve di Costanzo with Radio Base Camp

9am‑12pm

Radio Nothing with Rod Richardson

12‑1pm

Community Block with Valerie Richardson

1‑4pm

Jazz and Standards with Malcolm C. Dankner

1‑4pm

Lisa Sahulka Show with Lisa Sahulka

4‑7pm

Jazz It Up (5) with Jazz-it-Up

4‑7pm

Radio Something (1 & 3) with Valerie Richardson

4‑7pm

The Quest (2-4) with Terry Hopper

7‑8pm

Evening news and public affairs block with Valerie Richardson

8‑11pm

Extensions (3) with Dylan McDonnell

8‑11pm

First Tuesday Rainy Day Radio with Richard Hill

8‑11pm

Jim Motavalli Show (2,4) with Jim Motavalli

11pm‑2am

Radio Free Arcadia (4,5) with Radio Free Arcadia

11pm‑2am

The Flux Capacitor with Martha Willette Lewis

11pm‑2am

The Mark Mushin Show (3) with Mark Mushin

11pm‑2am

The Relay (2) with JBW

2‑6am

Keep Driftin (2,4) with Daysix

Wednesday
6‑7am

Democracy Now with Valerie Richardson

7‑9am

GlobalBeat with Ebong Udoma with Ebong Udoma

9am‑12pm

Mirror Ya Vibes (2,4,5) with iMessiah

9am‑12pm

The Carl J. Frano Show with Carl J. Frano Show

12‑1pm

Community Block with Valerie Richardson

1‑4pm

Music Sacred and the Profane with Nick jacobs

1‑4pm

Sometimes Classical with Richard Epstein

1‑4pm

Sometimes Classical with Richard Epstein

4‑7pm

Mark Naftalin Show with Mark Naftalin Show

4‑7pm

Mike Horyczun with Mike Horyczun

4‑7pm

Snap, Crackle, and Pop (1) with DJ Snap Crackle POP!

4‑7pm

The Music Never Stopped (3) with Martha

4‑7pm

Wednesday Night Fish Fry with Rod Ross

7‑8pm

Evening news and public affairs block with Valerie Richardson

8‑11pm

JMS Jams (4) with Justin Shay (JMS jams)

8‑11pm

Liz Becker with Liz Becker

8‑11pm

Preservation Sound Radio (2) with Preservation Sound

8‑11pm

Shaki Presents/Rick Omonte (3, 5) with Shaki Presents

11pm‑2am

Enter the Mirror with Kryssi B

11pm‑2am

Lounge Sounds (2,4,5) with Eddie G

2‑6am

Soundprint Asia (Thursday) with Joseph Celli

Thursday
6‑7am

Democracy Now with Valerie Richardson

7‑10am

No name with Cliff

10am‑12pm

A Miniature World with Binnie Klein

12‑1pm

Community Block with Valerie Richardson

1‑4pm

All Mixed Up with Peter Bochan

1‑4pm

Chateau Batteau with Chateau Batteau

4‑7pm

Dave Hogan Radio (1) with Dave Hogan

4‑7pm

Luis Luna Fullmoon (3) with Fullmoon

4‑7pm

The Kitchen Sink (4) with The Kitchen Sink

4‑7pm

The Modern Hippie Show (2 & 5) with Kyle Starkey

7‑8pm

Evening news and public affairs block with Valerie Richardson

8‑11pm

Blues in the Evening with Al Bell

8‑11pm

In the Evening with Blues Bob Shapiro

11pm‑2am

Another Girl, Another Planet with simon hunter

11pm‑2am

New Music Network (1 & 4) with MARK MULLER

11pm‑2am

Temple of Sacred Sounds (2 & 5) with Ed Flynn

2‑6am

Almost Perfect Isolation (2,4,5) with ArtyBoyV

2‑6am

DJ Flowwolf (2,4,5) with FlowwolF

2‑6am

On the Heir (1,3) with Prince Letif

Friday
6‑7am

Democracy Now with Valerie Richardson

7‑9am

Del "In Transition" (2,4,5) with Del 'in Transition'

9am‑12pm

Rocker's Arena with The Night Nurse

9am‑12pm

Zanj Radio -- Maud Joseph Host (2,4) with Bertho Joseph

12‑1pm

Community Block with Valerie Richardson

1‑4pm

'PURE' w/howard thompson (1 & 3) with howard thompson

4‑7pm

Chris Frantz the Talking Head (Last) with The Talking Head

4‑7pm

Connections (1&3) with Eric Cocks

4‑7pm

Drive-Time Salsa (2-4) with John Rivera

7‑8pm

Evening news and public affairs block with Valerie Richardson

8‑10pm

Ray Terlaga's Show with Ray Terlaga

10pm‑2am

Bob Chamenko's Show (4,5) with Bob Chamenko

10pm‑2am

DJ Mondavi Show (2nd Fri) with DJ Mondavi

10pm‑2am

Esoterica Etc. (1) with Jeff Day

10pm‑2am

Shut Up and Listen (2) with Mystery Girl

2‑6am

Off Beat with Rich Kaminsky

Saturday
6‑9am

The Carousel (1,3,5) with davez

6‑9am

The Rod Ross Show (2,4) with Rod Ross

9‑11am

The Car Bob Show with Mark Mushin

11am‑1pm

Barricada with John Lugo

11am‑12pm

Live Culture with Martha Willette Lewis

1‑4pm

Annette Szczsiul (1 & 4) with Annette Szczesiul

1‑4pm

Dancing Barefoot (3&5) with Deb Guhl

1‑4pm

Second Saturday Magazine (2) with Bob Johnson

4‑7pm

A Little Bit of Everything (1) with Bob Anderson

4‑7pm

In the Domaine with Icon with ICON

4‑7pm

Shut Up & Listen (3) with Mystery Girl

7‑10pm

Capital Radio (2) with Colette Rossignol

7‑10pm

Esoterica Etc. (3) with Jeff Day

7‑8pm

Songtrails (1) with Caroline Doctorow

7‑10pm

The A List Primetime (4) with Sam Hopkins

10pm‑2am

Mikki's Room with Mikki

2‑5am

In the Domain with Rod Richardson

2‑5am

Shut Up and Listen (1) with Mystery Girl

2‑5am

The A List with Vinny

5‑7am

Vision Communautaire with Bertho Joseph