WSCA 106.1 FM

Portsmouth Community Radio

Show categories: Music · News · Talk · Talk/Comedy · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
10am‑12pm

Stoney River with Stoney River

12‑1pm

All In with Pauline

1‑2pm

WoodSongs: Old Time Radio Hour with RickPick

2‑4pm

Global Heartbeat with Lorna Simes

4‑6pm

Across The Great Divide with Bob Halperin

6‑8pm

The Drop with Matt Triest

9‑11pm

GOOD TIMES! with Daina

Monday
7am‑12pm

Monday Music Mix with DJ OTiS

8‑10am

Monday Morning Mixer with Tristan Law

12‑1pm

Humanity Daily with Rick Dirck

1‑5pm

Monday Afternoon Music Mix with DJ OTiS

5‑6pm

Democracy Now!

6‑7pm

Writers In The Round with Gordon

8‑10pm

Point of Departure with Jedidiah

Tuesday
7am‑12pm

Tuesday Morning WSCA Music Mix with DJ OTiS

12‑1pm

Keeping Democracy Alive with Burt Cohen

1‑3pm

MAMA LOUISIANA with L.J. DELTA

1‑5pm

Tuesday Afternoon Music Mix with DJ OTiS

5‑6pm

Democracy Now!

6‑8pm

WSCA Audio Theater

8‑10pm

Nocturnal Radio with Jason B.

Wednesday
8‑10am

Granite Rodeo with Chris

10‑11am

Toast of The Town with Uncle Phil

12‑1pm

The Economic Warrior with Uncle Phil

1‑3pm

Wednesday Afternoon Music Mix with DJ OTiS

3‑5pm

Redo the Stacks with Megan

5‑6pm

Democracy Now!

6‑8pm

Dave's Black Box with Dave C

8‑10pm

The Kitchen Sink with Underground Jason Brown

10‑11pm

Spirit Radio - the Paranormal Experience with Lynne M. Nickerson and Willy Hassell

Thursday
8‑10am

Seacoast Currents with Kathy & Larry

10am‑12pm

Fine Aged Rock with Burt Cohen

12‑1pm

Keeping Democracy Alive with Burt Cohen

1‑3pm

The Jazz Boys with Gordon

1‑5pm

Thursday Afternoon Music Mix with DJ OTiS

5‑6pm

Democracy Now!

6‑8pm

Bluejazzpel with Peter

8‑10pm

SMOOTHICOPIA with Garry

10pm‑12am

Soul Sessions

12‑2am

Angie TV Radio Show with Angie TV

Friday
9‑10am

NH Brand Project with michael cameron

12‑1pm

The Environmental Show with Richard Lutz and Lisa Cote

1‑5pm

Pirate Friday with Scurvy Dog with Mark Lefebvre and Rick Dirck

5‑6pm

Democracy Now!

7‑9pm

The Coven with Vanessa

9pm‑1am

Black Night Meditations with Mark

Saturday
9am‑12pm

Scratchy 45s & Beyond with Supersport

12‑2pm

Blues Power with Jason Landry

2‑4pm

Women Plus with Jo Ann

4‑6pm

Rock N Metal Sanctuary with Top Jimmy

6‑8pm

Clam Jams with Adam "aka" Clams

8‑10pm

Elektro with Primo

10pm‑12am

The Graveyard Shift with Craig Mosher