WSUM 91.7FM Madison

The Snake on the Lake

Show categories: Music · Cancel

Time zone: central

Switch to grid view

Sunday
11am‑12pm

My O' My with Samantha Rudy

12‑1pm

Red Planet with duMars

4‑5pm

The Peace of Wild Things with Kai

5‑6pm

House Every Sunday with DJ Cornbones

6‑7pm

Spirals with Nathan Port

7‑8pm

In the Pocket with Ben Silver

8‑9pm

Galactic New Year with Keith

9‑10pm

Here's The Catch with DJ Soups & Salads

10‑11pm

The Weather Channel with Karl Fetsch

11pm‑12am

THE GO TO BED AFTER THIS SHOW SHOW with Erik Kramer

12‑1am

Moods of the Week with Zack Shapiro and DJ elm

1‑2am

No Island with Chris H

Monday
8‑9am

The Effeminate Musique with DJ Roz

9‑10am

JazzU with Anna

11am‑12pm

The Huber Program with Bill Huber

12‑1pm

High Score with dj dogtreat

5‑6pm

Left of the Dial with Aaron Grych

6‑7pm

Arts & Leisure with Uncle Vick

7‑8pm

Sweet Beats with Sweet Pete

8‑9pm

Mood Swings with groovytone

9‑10pm

Wall to Wall Free for All with DJ Coleman

10‑11pm

Terminally Chill with Erica Uyenbat

11pm‑12am

Fruit Salad with David Heinrich

12‑1am

Event Horizon with Leo Mikula

Tuesday
6‑8am

Rock And Roll Over

9‑10am

Interstellar Overdrive! with Peyton

10‑11am

Gordon's Omellette with Mackenzie Jacobs

12‑1pm

Jazz Hour with Ian Lewitz

4‑6pm

Hidden Treasures with Rolands Lauzums and Carlton Cook

6‑7pm

Gitanjali with Tyler Dallman

7‑8pm

Lucid Dream Radio with Tamar

9‑10pm

Short Title, Because 'Something Easier to Pronounce' was too Long with Erik Snyder

10‑11pm

Coming Up Next! with Chrissy K

11pm‑12am

Positive Vibes with DJ TRINA

Wednesday
6‑8am

Under The Covers with Jake "The Snake" Foster

12‑2pm

Only Strings with paul

2‑3pm

Interstellar Overdrive! with Peyton

4‑5pm

Mixed Signal with Amelia

6‑7pm

The Crossword with Calder and Lucy

7‑8pm

U DUB with Kayla Kush

8‑9pm

The Jimmy K Show with Jimmy K

9‑10pm

Smooth Ride with Will K

10‑11pm

The Breaks with JClay

12‑1am

Mood Ring with Emerson Encell

Thursday
6‑8am

The SUM of All Parts with DJ Renton

8‑9am

The New Groove with Georgia

9‑10am

Beyond The Breakwater with Ariel Wood

3‑4pm

"Rock 'n' Soul Oasis" with DJ Steve

4‑5pm

The Rattlesnake Shake with D.J. el Serpentine

5‑6pm

Chance Time with The Professor

6‑7pm

Central Paradise with Andrew Buttle

7‑8pm

The Manifold Curiosity with Grant Phipps

8‑9pm

Frequency in Frames with Allison Hartwig and Peter Kolanowski

9‑10pm

Breaking the Sixth Wall with Carlton Cook

10‑11pm

Moral Panic! with Rolands Lauzums

11pm‑12am

Knobs to Eleven with Jordan

12‑1am

Another Variation on a Theme with Sommer

Friday
6‑8am

Freak Scene with Randy B.

8‑9am

You Don't Know Schmidt with Paul

9‑10am

Dance on Campus with DOC Berling and DJ Deesa

2‑3pm

Girls Gone ROCK with DJ B

3‑5pm

Live@wsum with Tyler Dallman

5‑6pm

Fuchsia Forward with DJ BIRDIE

6‑7pm

Late Bloomers with Sarah

7‑8pm

Finding Emo with Joey Marz

8‑9pm

Groove Net with Dee

9‑10pm

The Produce Aisle with DJ Kates

10‑11pm

Strawberry Jam with Allison Hartwig

Saturday
6‑9am

The Morning Show with Rob Roberts

9am‑12pm

greenarrowradio with misterG

3‑4pm

Clear Water with Sammy Gibbons and Amileah Sutliff

7‑9pm

The Heavy Petting Zoo with Grandma Cyd