WSUM 91.7FM Madison

The Snake on the Lake

Show categories: Music · Sport · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: central

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑7am

Roots of a Generation with DJ Magik Mike

8‑9am

Clear Water with Sammy Gibbons and Amileah Sutliff

9‑10am

Theme Queen with Emily Ugoretz

10‑11am

Under the Stars with Arissa

11am‑12pm

Surf's Up: Chill Wave(s) with DJMCB

12‑1pm

Red Planet with duMars

1‑2pm

The Roots & The Fruits with Dean Knetter

2‑3pm

Drippin Space with Brett Cain

3‑4pm

Teen Dream with Jade

4‑5pm

Coast to Coast with Ben Cross

6‑7pm

Wall to Wall Free for All with DJ Coleman

7‑8pm

The Panda Express with Hannah

8‑9pm

Gutter Ball with CO//MA

9‑10pm

Pop Music with Jake Fostner

10‑11pm

A Spectacular Commodity with Emili Earhart

11pm‑12am

THE GO TO BED AFTER THIS SHOW SHOW with Erik Kramer

12‑1am

Instruments Of Our Own Destruction with Gavin

1‑2am

Two Brothers Radio with DJ Dannycakes

Monday
6‑8am

The Jazz Experience with Donna Parker

8‑9am

On Wisconsin with Cheap Nihilism

9‑10am

Ag Chat with AgChat

10‑11am

Moon Phase Update with Robert Zabrowski

12‑1pm

Block Party with Mike

1‑2pm

Bold And Brash with Elijah Mapes

2‑3pm

Arts & Leisure with Uncle Vick

3‑4pm

Air Jordan with Jordan Llanas

4‑5pm

Sarah Grace's Jazz Party with Sarah Grace

7‑8pm

My Mp3s with Aquamarina

8‑9pm

No Man's Land with Maia Gumnit

9‑10pm

The Manifold Curiosity with Grant Phipps

10‑11pm

Driver's Choice with yeller s.

11pm‑12am

The Huber Program with Bill Huber

12‑1am

Only Time, All the Time with slandes

1‑2am

Terminally Chill with Erica Uyenbat

2‑3am

Pleasure Cruise with Zach Yafai

3‑4am

The Machine with Kate

4‑5am

Hymnals from Across the Pond with Charlie Kitcat

5‑6am

Best of WSUM with Best of WSUM

Tuesday
6‑8am

Rock And Roll Over with Petey

8‑9am

Stop Making Sense with Chloe DeVries

9‑10am

My O' My with Cate Rudy and Samantha Rudy

10‑11am

Best of WSUM with Best of WSUM

11am‑12pm

Amplify!

12‑1pm

Nervous Young Inhuman with Jordan Zamansky

1‑2pm

Spacecase with Renza Rose

2‑3pm

Soul Food with DJ Bella

3‑4pm

Shootin' the Breeze with DJ Breezy

7‑8pm

Earthspeak Radio with DJ TRINA

8‑9pm

Mo Music with DJ Mo

9‑10pm

Our Hour with Izzy

10‑11pm

Breaking The Sixth Wall with Carlton Cook

11pm‑12am

Black & White with DJ nah

12‑1am

Blowout comb with Flo

1‑2am

The Dorm Room with Tehan

3‑4am

The Late Show with Not David Letterman with Izzy

Wednesday
6‑8am

Under The Covers with Jake "The Snake" Foster

8‑9am

Snno Sphere with Aliya

9‑10am

Beyond the Breakwater with Ariel Wood

10‑11am

Mixture Maxture with Natalie

12‑1pm

Hectic Eclectic with DJB

1‑2pm

Madison Happy Hour with Carley Reardon

2‑3pm

Festival Message with David Heinrich

3‑4pm

Only Strings with paul

4‑5pm

Over the Hump with Gabe Myers and alex scheller

5‑6pm

The Effeminate Musique with DJ Roz

6‑7pm

Alien in America with Shree

7‑8pm

U DUB with Kayla Kush

8‑9pm

The Mixtape with DJ Nightway

9‑10pm

Mad City Groove Cruise with Adam Maisto

10‑11pm

The Breaks with JClay

11pm‑12am

Verde Terrace Radio with DJ Dev

12‑1am

The Poetry Slam with Sweet Pete

1‑2am

East Campus A Bar with DJ Cornbones

3‑4am

Real Talk with Julia

4‑5am

May the Sound be With You with Madison's Maya

Thursday
6‑8am

The SUM of All Parts with DJ Renton

8‑9am

alors on danse with Molly Gilbertson

9‑10am

Phases of the Moon with DJ Zan

10‑11am

Mad Town Time Machine with Marissa

11am‑12pm

DJ Boris with DJ Boris

12‑1pm

Rob's Spaghetti with Robbie Laing

1‑2pm

One, Two, Twee! with J

3‑4pm

"Rock 'n' Soul Oasis" with DJ Steve

4‑5pm

Interstellar Overdrive! with Peyton

7‑8pm

Shut Up and Listen with Bella

8‑9pm

Femme Fatale with Aleesa Kay

9‑10pm

Lost in the Music with DJ tomoRRow

10‑11pm

Moral Panic! with Rolands Lauzums

11pm‑12am

Knobs to Eleven with Jordan

12‑1am

The Shape of Radio to Come with DJ Lily

1‑2am

Artificial Nocturne with Skeeper

2‑3am

Disambiguation with M.C. Kraken (John)

Friday
6‑8am

Freak Scene with Randy B.

8‑9am

Mood with Monica

9‑10am

Dance on Campus with DOC Berling and DJ Deesa

10‑11am

MELT on WSUM 91.7FM with Meghan Vieth

11am‑12pm

Victory Lap with Noah Wagner

12‑1pm

Cheap Nihilism with Cheap Nihilism

2‑3pm

The Real Reflection Hour with DJ Zoot

3‑5pm

Live@WSUM with Emili Earhart

5‑6pm

Tasty Tones with Peter Newman and Jazzy J the Peanut Butter Covered Lizard

6‑7pm

Good Rock and Roll Uhh Music with DJ Bear

7‑8pm

Finding Emo with Joey Marz

8‑9pm

Somewhere Around Barstow with Peter Kolanowski

9‑10pm

The Black Backpack with MrMeraki

10‑11pm

Centeno Spin City with DJ Hervbird

12‑1am

343 m/s with Colin Adams

1‑2am

Another Variation on a Theme with Sommer

2‑3am

Bittersweetness with DJ Amori

Saturday
6‑9am

The Morning Show with Rob Roberts

9am‑12pm

greenarrowradio with misterG

12‑1pm

Number Thirteen with DJ Je$ha

1‑2pm

The Gaslight Café with Audrey Bachman

2‑3pm

Tell Me In A Whisper with Jacob Werner

4‑5pm

get out of my room!!! with Marko

5‑6pm

Spirals with Nathan Port

6‑7pm

Entropy with Abner Jacobson

7‑9pm

The Heavy Petting Zoo with Grandma Cyd

9‑10pm

Magnificent Desolation with Ame Heusy

10‑11pm

Keeps Repeating with Ben Groth

11pm‑12am

The Weather Channel with Karl Fetsch

12‑1am

No Lev Deep Web with Lev

1‑2am

Gardenhead with Shaye Graves

2‑3am

Understanding the Universe with DJ Mindfulness