WSUM 91.7FM Madison

The Snake on the Lake

Show categories: Music · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: central

Switch to grid view

Sunday
8‑9am

The Machine with Kate

9‑10am

EMMIE Live with Mercy

12‑1pm

Red Planet with duMars

1‑2pm

The Roots & The Fruits with Dean Knetter

2‑3pm

Under the Stars with Arissa

3‑4pm

Indie Den with Annie Borse

5‑6pm

Smooth Ride with Will K

7‑8pm

Spirals with Nathan Port

8‑9pm

Pop Music with Jake Fostner

9‑10pm

The Weather Channel with Karl Fetsch

10‑11pm

A Spectacular Commodity with Emili Earhart

11pm‑12am

THE GO TO BED AFTER THIS SHOW SHOW with Erik Kramer

12‑1am

Zack Flag with Zack Shapiro

1‑2am

Another Variation on a Theme with Sommer

Monday
6‑8am

The Jazz Experience with Donna Parker

9‑10am

The Discovery Show with Ya Boy Pete

11am‑12pm

Bold and Brash with Elijah Mapes

12‑1pm

Block Party with Mike

2‑3pm

Jazz Hour with Ian Lewitz

3‑4pm

Gordon's Omelette with Mackenzie Jacobs

4‑5pm

Sound Proof with Sadie

7‑8pm

On Wisconsin! with On Wisconsin

8‑9pm

High Score with dj dogtreat

9‑10pm

Wall to Wall Free for All with DJ Coleman

10‑11pm

Driver's Choice with yeller s.

11pm‑12am

Lose Control with David Heinrich

12‑1am

Bridging the Gap with DJ nah

1‑2am

Climb into Bud Time with Riley

Tuesday
6‑8am

Rock And Roll Over with Petey

10‑11am

Too Funk to Drunction with DJ Pyrite

11am‑12pm

Amplify!

12‑1pm

Everybody Knows This Is Somewhere with Carlton Cook

1‑2pm

Pleasure Cruise with Zach Yafai

2‑3pm

Dane County Radiostatic with Dane

3‑4pm

The B Section with DJB

4‑5pm

Earthspeak Radio with DJ TRINA

8‑9pm

The Mixtape with DJ Nightway

9‑10pm

Our Hour with Izzy

10‑11pm

Here's The Catch with DJ Soups & Salads

11pm‑12am

The Huber Program with Bill Huber

12‑1am

East Campus A Bar with DJ Cornbones

1‑2am

Mortal Influences with BruceblaQ

Wednesday
6‑8am

Under The Covers with Jake "The Snake" Foster

8‑9am

Isthmus Be The Place with Hannah

9‑10am

Beyond the Breakwater with Ariel Wood

10‑11am

Clear Water with Sammy Gibbons and Amileah Sutliff

11am‑12pm

The American Songbook with Donovan McBride

12‑1pm

The Blerd Show with Ekenezy

1‑2pm

Sarah Grace's Jazz Party with Sarah Grace

2‑3pm

Only Strings with paul

3‑4pm

Something Easier To Pronounce with Erik Snyder

7‑8pm

U DUB with Kayla Kush

8‑9pm

The Manifold Curiosity with Grant Phipps

9‑10pm

Mad City Groove Cruise with Adam Maisto

10‑11pm

The Breaks with JClay

11pm‑12am

The Juke with CO//MA

12‑1am

Surreal Surroundings with Tyler Dallman

1‑2am

Two Brothers Radio with DJ Dannycakes

2‑3am

Late night DNA wit Tre with Tre

Thursday
6‑8am

The SUM of All Parts with DJ Renton

8‑9am

My O' My with Cate Rudy and Samantha Rudy

9‑10am

Through The Looking Glass with DJ K8

10‑11am

The Crossover with Carley Reardon

11am‑12pm

Shootin' The Breeze with DJ Breezy

12‑1pm

Phases of the Moon with DJ Zan

1‑2pm

Interstellar Overdrive! with Peyton

2‑3pm

The Audio Buffet with DJ Crimzoid

3‑4pm

"Rock 'n' Soul Oasis" with DJ Steve

4‑5pm

Lean In W/ Ashleigh with DJ Ashleigh

7‑8pm

Helter Skelter with Karolina Barej

8‑9pm

Femme Fatale with Aleesa Kay

9‑10pm

Don't Look Back with Audrey Bachman

10‑11pm

Moral Panic! with Rolands Lauzums

11pm‑12am

Knobs to Eleven with Jordan

12‑1am

The Shape of Radio to Come with DJ Lily

1‑2am

Let All The Children Boogie with Ame Heusy

2‑3am

Sounds for the Higher Society with Au Gold

Friday
6‑8am

Freak Scene with Randy B.

8‑9am

You Don't Know Schmidt with Paul

9‑10am

Dance on Campus with DOC Berling and DJ Deesa

10‑11am

Left Of The Dial with Aaron Grych

11am‑12pm

Surf's Up: Chill Wave(s) with DJMCB

12‑1pm

Sad Girl Club with Mercy

1‑2pm

Curtain Call with Allison

2‑3pm

Sample Opportunity with DJ Zoot

3‑5pm

Live@wsum with Izzy

5‑6pm

The Effeminate Musique with DJ Roz

7‑8pm

Finding Emo with Joey Marz

8‑9pm

Somewhere Around Barstow... with Peter Kolanowski

9‑10pm

The New Awesome Hour with Bruce K.

10‑11pm

Lost in the Music with DJ tomoRRow

11pm‑12am

Terminally Chill with Erica Uyenbat

12‑1am

The Late Show with Not David Letterman with Izzy

1‑2am

The Nathan Show with Doctor Nate

2‑3am

Sounds From Across The Pond with Charlie Kitcat

Saturday
6‑9am

The Morning Show with Rob Roberts

9am‑12pm

greenarrowradio with misterG

12‑1pm

Cheap Nihilism with Cheap Nihilism

1‑2pm

The Crossword with Lucy

2‑3pm

A Little Bit Of This and That with Brett Cain

4‑5pm

Alien in America with Shree

5‑6pm

Don'tcha Know Radio Show with DJ Reptar

6‑7pm

May The Sound Be With You with Madison's Maya

7‑9pm

The Heavy Petting Zoo with Grandma Cyd

9‑10pm

Rewind and Unwind with Brenna

10‑11pm

Music Junkie Radio with MAX

11pm‑12am

The Element with Detox

12‑1am

Moon Phase Update with Robert Zabrowski

1‑2am

Put A Label On It with groovytone

5‑6am

010101 with Jacob Werner