WSUM 91.7FM Madison

The Snake on the Lake

Show categories: Music · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: central

Switch to grid view

Sunday
8‑9am

Untold Stories with Alyssa

9‑10am

The Goldies with Em the Gem

10‑11am

The Machine with Kate

11am‑12pm

My O' My with Samantha Rudy

12‑1pm

Red Planet with duMars

1‑2pm

EMMIE Live with Dai Shou

2‑3pm

Try Not to Garble! with HG

3‑4pm

WSUM News Hour with Will K

4‑5pm

Celestial Seasoning with Madison's Maya

5‑6pm

Ramble with Kate Nerone

6‑7pm

House Every Sunday with DJ Cornbones

7‑8pm

Spirals with Nathan Port

8‑9pm

In The Pocket with Ben Silver

9‑10pm

High Score with dj dogtreat

10‑11pm

Timeless with zzisco

11pm‑12am

THE GO TO BED AFTER THIS SHOW SHOW with Erik Kramer

12‑1am

Term of the Week with Zack Shapiro and DJ elm

1‑2am

Fireside Chat with Evan Ryser

Monday
6‑8am

The Jazz Experience with Donna Parker

8‑9am

Groove Net with Dee

9‑10am

Bold and Brash with Elijah Mapes

10‑11am

Music and Meaning with DJ Zan

11am‑12pm

Around the World with DJ AJ

12‑1pm

Saving Tony Orlando's House with Audrey Bachman and John

1‑2pm

Mo Music with DJ Mo

2‑3pm

Jazz Land with Leo Mikula

3‑4pm

Vintage Spinage with Sara

4‑5pm

Left of the Dial with Aaron Grych

5‑6pm

Left of the Dial with Aaron Grych

8‑9pm

Mixed Signal with Amelia

9‑10pm

Wall to Wall Free for All with DJ Coleman

10‑11pm

Driver's Choice with yeller s.

11pm‑12am

Left is Law with David Heinrich

12‑1am

The Come Down with Tehan

1‑2am

The Stanza with Gracie Wallner

Tuesday
6‑8am

Rock And Roll Over

8‑9am

JazzU with Anna

9‑10am

Synthsational with DJ KT

10‑11am

Interstellar Overdrive! with Peyton

11am‑12pm

Amplify! with Laura Perry

12‑1pm

Age of Adam with ABR

1‑2pm

The Puzzle Playlist with Kristi

2‑3pm

The Forgotten Playlist with Rigoletto

5‑6pm

Hidden Treasures with Rolands Lauzums

7‑8pm

Lucid Dream Radio with Tamar

8‑9pm

Femme Fatale with Aleesa Kay

10‑11pm

Strawberry Jam with Allison Hartwig

11pm‑12am

DJ Nah with Special Guest ______ with DJ nah

12‑1am

Lyrics to Go with DJ Yung Jun

1‑2am

The Produce Aisle with DJ Kates

2‑3am

Late Bloomers with Sarah

Wednesday
6‑8am

Under The Covers with Jake "The Snake" Foster

8‑9am

Through The Looking Glass with DJ K8

9‑10am

Groovy Tunes for Dinner with DJ Hayley

10‑11am

Girls Gone ROCK with DJ B

11am‑12pm

The Crossover with Carley Reardon

12‑1pm

PB and Jam with Marc Altimari

1‑2pm

The Bright Side of The Road with Jackie D

2‑3pm

Only Strings with paul

3‑4pm

Pedroza Boys with Ethan Huskey and Ben Landwehr

7‑8pm

U DUB with Kayla Kush

8‑9pm

The Jimmy K Show with Jimmy K

9‑10pm

Smooth Ride with Will K

10‑11pm

Central Paradise with Andrew Buttle

11pm‑12am

The DJay Mando Show with DJay Mando

12‑1am

The Late Show with Not David Letterman with Izzy

1‑2am

Pop, the Roly-Poly with Becca Kite

Thursday
6‑8am

The SUM of All Parts with DJ Renton

8‑9am

The Effeminate Musique with DJ Roz

9‑10am

Beyond The Breakwater with Ariel Wood

10‑11am

Screentime with dj eli

12‑1pm

Bascom Beat with Cheap Nihilism and Aleesa Kay

1‑2pm

The Crest with Steve Beck

2‑3pm

The New Groove with Georgia

3‑4pm

Blue Plate Special with DJ Gravy

6‑7pm

Freewheeling Sound with DJ Zoot

7‑8pm

Less of a Mouthful with Erik Snyder

8‑9pm

The Rattlesnake Shake with D.J. el Serpentine

9‑10pm

The Prog Processional with Tyler Dallman

10‑11pm

Knobs to Eleven with Jordan

11pm‑12am

The Boombox with sruti

12‑1am

A Snapshot in Time with Mick

1‑2am

Funky Fresh Finds with DJ SensAbetion

Friday
6‑8am

Freak Scene with Randy B.

8‑9am

You Don't Know Schmidt with Paul

9‑10am

Dance on Campus with DOC Berling and DJ Deesa

10‑11am

Goldwing Radio Hour with Owen Ray

11am‑12pm

Cross Country Marathon with Zel

12‑1pm

The Drive-In with DJ Caylin

2‑3pm

Breaking the Sixth Wall with Carlton Cook

3‑5pm

Live@wsum with Tyler Dallman

7‑8pm

Finding Emo with Joey Marz

8‑9pm

Somewhere Around Barstow... with Peter Kolanowski

9‑10pm

The Produce Aisle with DJ Kates

10‑11pm

Beats of the Week with Logan Killam

11pm‑12am

Blues Alley with Blues Alley

12‑1am

Sea Monkey Radio with Quinn Fetterly

1‑2am

Kick Back with DJ Henry

2‑3am

Dane Country Radiostatic with Dane

Saturday
6‑9am

The Morning Show with Rob Roberts

9am‑12pm

greenarrowradio with misterG

12‑1pm

Who Is She? with Claudia

1‑2pm

Suffering Jukebox with Sarah Arassi

2‑3pm

Lucid Dream Radio with Tamar

3‑4pm

Clear Water with Sammy Gibbons and Amileah Sutliff

4‑5pm

Anarchist Brunch with General Sleeze

5‑6pm

Algorithm 'n' Blues with Chrissy K

6‑7pm

Arts and Leisure with Uncle Vick

7‑9pm

The Heavy Petting Zoo with Grandma Cyd

9‑10pm

Heavy Fugue with Sean

10‑11pm

Mood Ring with Emerson Encell

12‑1am

Another Variation on a Theme with Sommer

2‑3am

Decade Escapade with DJ Nathan