WUML Lowell 91.5 FM

WUML Where Underground Music Lives

Show categories: Community · Electronica/RPM · Ethnic · Hodge Podge · Jazz · Metal · News · Rock · ethnic · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
7‑9am

Iraqi Show

9‑11am

Radio Amizade

11am‑1pm

Armenian Heritage

1‑5pm

Voices of Cambodian Children

5‑7pm

Your French Connection with Jeannine

7‑9pm

Mediterranean Melodies

9‑11pm

ClusterDuck with dj duckie

Monday
9am‑12pm

Thinking Out Loud with Charlotte, Ravin' David and Hodgeheg

12‑2pm

The Transition Period with DJ Sunray

2‑4pm

Fireside Chat with DJ Celt

4‑6pm

Asset Out of Containment with Karl Garx, DJ Rice, DJ Bass Windu and DJ Pozzi

6‑8pm

That Was Rad with DJ KiloGraeme and sivasiv

8‑11pm

Live from the Fallout Shelter with ignorant vick, HealthyJimm and DJ Radio

11pm‑1am

The Transition Period with Grey Matter and DJ Sunray

Tuesday
7‑9am

Morning Driveby with DJ Tea Lizard

9am‑12pm

Thinking Out Loud with Hodgeheg, Charlotte, Ravin' David and Dan Toomey

4‑6pm

Welcome to Oz with DJ Dorothy

6‑8pm

Poptarts in my VCR with DJ M Rob

8‑10pm

Tunes for a Leisurely Day of Bowling with James S.

10pm‑12am

Slumber Party with Kierra and mparz

Wednesday
9am‑12pm

Thinking Out Loud with Hodgeheg, Charlotte, Ravin' David and Dan Toomey

12‑2pm

The Hedgehog Hodgepodge with Weatherman

4‑6pm

Nerd Sandwich with DJ Gaddy

6‑8pm

Riverhalk Talk with DJ Tea Lizard

8‑10pm

The Beatdown with Neel Wadhwa, DJ Jacob, Timi O and DeLaRosa

10pm‑12am

Whine Wednesday with Matt

Thursday
7‑9am

The Morning Driveby with DJ Grumpy and Kyle Clapper

9am‑12pm

Thinking Out Loud with Hodgeheg, Charlotte, Ravin' David and Dan Toomey

12‑2pm

$$$ Daddy Hats $$$ with DJ Spooky, DJ Bindle and DJ Mojo

2‑4pm

Emo Power Hour x2 with Gavin and Kyle J

4‑6pm

IDK Fam with DJ Jacob and DJ Marve

6‑9pm

The Stress Factor with Hanz

9‑11pm

Noise @ Nine with Chris Romano Tanso, Gavin and Will Santangelo

Friday
9am‑12pm

Thinking Out Loud (Feminist Edition) with Charlotte

12‑2pm

pb & jams with DJ Maurice, DJ Ladybug and dj duckie

2‑4pm

The Wise Guys with Toner and Dj Leeway

4‑6pm

Stainless Steel with DJ Everfr3sh

6‑8pm

Friday Night Jamboree with Big T

8pm‑12am

Live From The Citadel with DJ Metroid

Saturday
7‑9am

Radio Bom Dia with Tom

9am‑12pm

Gunjan with Bipin Parekh

12‑3pm

Almost Acoustic with Mike

3‑6pm

Blues Deluxe with John

6‑9pm

Ritmo De La Noche with Rob

6‑9pm

Saturday Night Alumni with Grown So Ugly

9pm‑12am

Wonderland Radio with DJ Lex