91.3 WVUD FM Newark

WVUD The Voice of the University of Delaware

Show categories: Music · Public Affairs · Radio Drama · Sport · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑9am

The Morning Fog with Mark Ellis

9am‑12pm

The Morning After with Doug Barton, Darko, Jerry, Rick and Linda

12‑1pm

Radio Alchemy

1‑3pm

Team Nitty Radio with OG NITTY

3‑4pm

The Sarah and Louis Show with Louis and Sarah

4‑6pm

Raga with Sourav

6‑7pm

CrazyCollege with Geo.

7‑8pm

Scratchy Grooves with J. Michael Foster, Pat Goodhope and Rob Skomorucha

8‑11pm

In a Mist with J. Michael Foster, Pat Goodhope and Rob Skomorucha

11pm‑2am

Ambient Delights with Baby Brother

2‑5:30am

The Overnight

5:30‑6am

Suspense

Monday
6‑8:30am

Java Time with Jeff Ramberg

8:30‑9am

Suspense!

9‑11am

Roots with Gary Irving

11am‑1pm

Fine Tuning with J. Michael Foster

1‑2pm

Student Show Monday 1-2 pm with WVUD Program

2‑3pm

Student Show Monday 2-3 pm with WVUD Program

3‑4pm

Student Show Monday 3-4 pm with DJ Niche

4‑5pm

Student Show Monday 4-5pm with WVUD Program

5‑6pm

TBD Weekly with Abi

6‑7pm

Student Show Monday 6-7 pm with WVUD Program

7‑9pm

Map of the World with Mark Taylor

9‑11pm

Avenue C with J. Michael Foster

11pm‑1am

Mutability with Bill Barnett

1‑5:30am

The Overnight

5:30‑6am

Suspense

Tuesday
6‑8:30am

Java Time with Sarah

8:30‑9am

Rise and Science

9‑11am

Roots with Woody Snyder

11am‑1pm

Fine Tuning

1‑2pm

Student Show Tuesday 1-2pm with WVUD Program

2‑3pm

Student Show Tuesday 2-3 pm with WVUD Program

3‑5pm

PB&J with WVUD Program

5‑6pm

The Review

6‑7pm

The Music Room with Mandorichard

7‑9pm

All Tomorrow's Parties with Steve Klinge and Sarah T.

9‑11pm

Avenue C with AM and Victor Perez

11pm‑1am

Blackwell with Blackwell

1‑5:30am

The Overnight

5:30‑6am

Suspense

Wednesday
6‑8:30am

Java Time with Elisabeth Mercante

8:30‑9am

Latinisimo

9‑11am

Roots with Joe and Dave & Joe Roots Show

11am‑1pm

New York Philharmonic

1‑3pm

Classic Rock Cafe with Ken Galvin

3‑4pm

The Downbeat with DJ Funkenstein Jr.

4‑5pm

Student Show Wednesday 4-5pm with WVUD Program

5‑6pm

Student Show Wednesday 5-6pm with WVUD Program

6‑7pm

Arsenal For Democracy

7‑9pm

Green Willow with Ellen

9‑11pm

Avenue C with Pat Goodhope

11pm‑12am

Rollin with the Flow with Raven Keane with Raven

12‑5:30am

Overnight with WVUD Program

5:30‑6am

Suspense

Thursday
6‑8:30am

Java Time with Shelley Kelley

8:30‑9am

Campus Voices

9‑11am

Roots with Larry Brown

11am‑1pm

Fine Tuning with J. Michael Foster

1‑2pm

Student Show Thursday 1-2pm with WVUD Program

2‑3pm

Student Show Thursday 2-3pm with WVUD Program

3‑4pm

Student Show Thursday 3-4pm with WVUD Program

4‑5pm

The Based-ment with DJ Trill Comets

5‑7pm

Sports Cage with WVUD Sports

7‑9pm

Reggae Soundsplash

9‑11pm

Avenue C with Gloria James

11pm‑1am

Late Night Grind Show with Jonteez

1‑3am

Yaheard Radio

3‑5:30am

The Overnight

5:30‑6am

Suspense

Friday
6‑8:30am

Java Time with Tom

8:30‑9am

Let's Go Cruisin with Mac Thomas

9‑11am

Roots with Scott Birney

11am‑1pm

Fine Tuning with Larry Carr

1‑4pm

Soul Funky Train with Baby Brother

1‑2pm

Student Show Friday 1-2 pm with WVUD Program

2‑3pm

Student Show Friday 2-3 pm with WVUD Program

3‑4pm

Student Show Friday 3-4 pm with DJ Factor

4‑5pm

The Right Side with Katie

5‑6pm

The Rock of Ages with Bill MacKinlay

6‑7pm

Student Show Friday 6-7 pm with WVUD Program

7‑9pm

Red Hot and Blue with Ron the Roadblock

9‑11pm

Avenue C with Don Berry

11pm‑1am

Elusive Grooves with Straight Edge Jake

1‑3am

Late Night with Rod Misey

3‑6am

The Overnight

Saturday
6‑10am

Bop Time with Even Steven

10am‑12pm

Fire on the Mountain with Carl Goldstein

12‑2pm

Rural Free Delivery with John Lupton and George Mercer

2‑4pm

Woodstock with Matt Hewett

4‑6pm

Radio Free Newark with Rich Campbell

6‑8pm

Hip City Part 2 with Jerry

8‑10pm

On the Flip Side with Rick

10pm‑1am

The Guillotine with Dean

1‑4am

My Generation w/ The Night Owl with The Night Owl

4‑6am

The Overnight