WXNA 101.5 FM Nashville

Low Power, High Voltage

Show categories: Music · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: central

Switch to grid view

Sunday
8‑9am

Who Needs Singles? with Nick

9‑10am

Runout Numbers with Runout Numbers

10am‑12pm

Fearful Symmetries with John Pitcher

12‑2pm

Music for Grownups with Pete

2‑4pm

The Old Time Pickin' Parlor with Richie Owens

4‑6pm

Down The Back Lane with Bill Verdier

6‑8pm

Free Association with Alexis

8‑9pm

English Breakfast with popGeezer

9‑10pm

Dreambeat with popcorn brain

10‑11pm

Sad Songs for Happy People with Josh Mock

11pm‑12am

Walk It Off with Loud Love

12‑1am

Loud Love Show with Loud Love

1‑7am

Robot Overlord Dance Party with Automation - Bender The Bopper

Monday
7‑9am

Randy's Record Shop with Randy Fox

9‑10am

Tommy Womack's Happiness Hour with Tommy Womack

10‑11am

Peter Rodman Goes Off with Peter Rodman

11am‑12pm

Hello Hooray! with Ariel Bui

12‑1pm

The Root with BlackCircle

1‑3pm

The Jazz Connection with Jeff

3‑4pm

Goin' Down South with Hound Dog Hoover

4‑5pm

Girl Happy! with Kels Koch

5‑6pm

Audio Eclectica with Plato Jenkins

6‑8pm

Fidelity High with Erick Jordan and Brady Brock

8‑10pm

Transmission with J-Mar

10‑11pm

The Black Gold Historical Society with Brer Sunshine

11pm‑12am

Shout, Sister, Shout! with LT

12‑7am

Robot Overlord Dance Party with Automation - Bender The Bopper

Tuesday
7‑9am

The Plural of Vinyl with Jay Millar

9‑10am

Untune The Sky with Anna

10am‑12pm

Songs on the Wire with Anne McCue

12‑2pm

Slings & Arrows with Michael Roark

2‑3pm

Holistic Revolution with Ramona Reid

3‑4pm

Acid Altar with DJ Karl

4‑5pm

Radio Resistance with Carissa

5‑7pm

Aging Hipster with Heather Lose

7‑9pm

Gilded Splinters with Eric Babcock

9‑10pm

Web of Sound with Jaimie

10pm‑12am

Sea Ship Auricle with DJ Crittle

12‑7am

Robot Overlord Dance Party with Automation - Bender The Bopper

Wednesday
7‑9am

Needles+Pins with Laura

9‑10am

What Moves You with DJ Celia

10‑11am

The Scatter Shot with Michael

11‑11:30am

Artists Talk with Laura Hutson Hunter

11‑11:30am

Artists Talk

11:30am‑12pm

Yum Yum Eat EM Up! with Dawn & Gene Kote

12‑2pm

D-Funk with D-Funk

2‑4pm

X-Posure with Leanne Merritt

4‑5pm

Musical Mysticism with Nexus

5‑7pm

Eargasm! with Paul Glavin

7‑9pm

Psych Out! with Mike Mannix

9‑11pm

No Remorse with DJ Andy

11pm‑12am

I'll Sleep When I'm Dead with TravisT

12‑7am

Robot Overlord Dance Party with Automation - Bender The Bopper

Thursday
7‑9am

The Continental

9‑11am

The Inconsiderate Mixtape with DJ Susan

11am‑1pm

Swing Shift with Tom Priesmeyer

1‑2pm

The Bright Side with Candace

2‑3pm

Songs That Make Me Wish... with Erin Mock

3‑4pm

International Echo with DJ JUAN

4‑6pm

Soul Of the City with Erica

6‑8pm

Delicious Elixir with Roger Blanton

8‑9pm

The WPA Radio Hour with Paul B.

9‑11pm

Born In A Barn with Doug

11pm‑12am

The Black Ark with Dave Brown

12‑1am

The Audio Wreck with audio nick

1‑6am

Robot Overlord Dance Party with Automation - Bender The Bopper

Friday
6‑8am

Set Records to Stun with Ashley &/or Grigsby and Ashley and/or Grigsby

8‑10am

Nashville Jumps with Pete

10am‑12pm

Eighties/Schmeighties with Edward

12‑1pm

All About Nashville with Laurel

1‑2pm

Rockabilly N Blues Radio Hour with Jammin' James Riley

2‑3pm

The Maiden Voyager with Charlotte Rollerskates

3‑5pm

Rock and Roll High School with Scotty

5‑7pm

Hipbilly Jamboree with Randy Fox and Kels Koch

7‑8pm

Nothin' But the Blues with Angie

8‑10pm

Body To Body with Adam Alexis

10pm‑12am

Flying Lesson with Mike

12‑2am

Melted Clock Radio with Melted Clock Radio

2‑7am

Robot Overlord Dance Party with Automation - Bender The Bopper

Saturday
7‑9am

The Future Of Jazz with Chris Nochowicz

9‑11am

Nashville Mixtapes with Brandon

11am‑1pm

Double Shot with Joe and Sue with Sue Havlish & Joe Wolfe-Mazeres and Joe Wolfe-Mazeres

1‑3pm

Nashville U with Leslie H.

3‑4pm

Hot Fudge Tuesday with DJ Hot Car and Hot Fudge Tuesdays

4‑5pm

Cities Under Cities with Kelsey Delaney

5‑7pm

Mojo's Attic with Mojo

7‑9pm

Sounds of the Bayou with DJ Cajun Mitch

9‑10pm

The Nature of the Threat with The Soultexan

10‑11pm

The X-Factor with djb

11pm‑12am

Our Golden Tones with Trevor Nikrant

12‑2am

Coolin' with BadN8

2‑8am

Robot Overlord Dance Party with Automation - Bender The Bopper