98.7 WVMO

The Voice of Monona

WVMO's mission is to be the 24-hour Voice of Monona. The station provides broadcast space for diverse, creative, hyper-locally focused programming, complemented by a base of Americana music curated in Monona. We love radio and our community

98.7 WVMO

Polka Time

Mar 9, 2024 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Music

With DJ Shotski

Polka Time is an hour-long, all-vinyl show specializing in Dutchmen-style recordings from Wisconsin and the upper Midwest.

Polka Time
7:03 PM
Dean Hansen and his Orchestra - Crackerjack Polka
Dean Hansen and his Orchestra Crackerjack Polka
Instrumentally…
7:04 PM
Greg Anderson and his Band - Dancing Slovine Polka
Greg Anderson and his Band Dancing Slovine Polka
Old Times Good Times
7:07 PM
Aunt Sharlene and Cousin Eleanor - Waltz Across Texas
Aunt Sharlene and Cousin Eleanor Waltz Across Texas
Hi! It’s Aunt Sharlene and Cousin Eleanor
7:13 PM
Cousin Fuzzy and his Cousins - There Was a Time
Cousin Fuzzy and his Cousins There Was a Time
Cousin Fuzzy and his Cousins
7:15 PM
The Deutschmeisters - Pioneer Schottische
The Deutschmeisters Pioneer Schottische
Old Favorites New Hits
7:21 PM
Frank Hermanek and the Melody Men Polka Band - Ruthie Polka
Frank Hermanek and the Melody Men Polka Band Ruthie Polka
Polkas for You
7:23 PM
Barbara and the Karousels - Polka Town Polka
Barbara and the Karousels Polka Town Polka
Mmm Mmm Good
7:29 PM
Dezurik Sisters - The Arizona Yodeler
Dezurik Sisters The Arizona Yodeler
Time Life Country & Western Classics: The Women
7:31 PM
Elroy Benz and his River Bend Play Boys - Tinker Polka
Elroy Benz and his River Bend Play Boys Tinker Polka
Music From Cedarburg
7:33 PM
Brian and the Mississippi Dutchmen - Guido Polka
Brian and the Mississippi Dutchmen Guido Polka
Music from the Mississippi
7:38 PM
Oliver Wood - Soul of This Town
Oliver Wood Soul of This Town
Always Smilin'
7:39 PM
Bo Bice - Ramblin Gamblin Man
Bo Bice Ramblin Gamblin Man
7:39 PM
John Surge and The Haymakers - One Promise At A Time
John Surge and The Haymakers One Promise At A Time
7:39 PM
Los Lobos - Rip It Up
Los Lobos Rip It Up
Rip It Up
7:39 PM
Steep Canyon Rangers - Deep End
Steep Canyon Rangers Deep End
Morning Shift
7:41 PM
The Deutschmeisters - Tanta Anna
The Deutschmeisters Tanta Anna
The Best of The Deutschmeisters
7:42 PM
Myron Breezy Orchestra - Sirotek Waltz
Myron Breezy Orchestra Sirotek Waltz
Golden Sounds from Schmitt’s Ballroom
7:48 PM
Ueber Stock and Stein - Martha Bernet and Heinz Kimmich
Ueber Stock and Stein Martha Bernet and Heinz Kimmich
New Glarus, Heidiland U.S.A.
7:51 PM
Gale Blum - Morgan Frueh Wann d' Sunne Lacht
Gale Blum Morgan Frueh Wann d' Sunne Lacht
New Glarus, Heidiland USA
7:52 PM
Betty Vetterli and Mary May Phillips - Guete Sunntig
Betty Vetterli and Mary May Phillips Guete Sunntig
New Glarus, Heidiland U.S.A.
7:54 PM
Edelweiss Stars & Betty - Appenzeller Polka
Edelweiss Stars & Betty Appenzeller Polka
Anniversary Album
7:58 PM
Dick Sherwood ft. Ginny Lee - The Yodelling Bird
Dick Sherwood ft. Ginny Lee The Yodelling Bird
Dick Sherwood Souvenir Album