CILU 102.7 Thunder Bay

Thunder Bay's Only Campus and Community Radio Station

Show categories: Blues · Classical · Electronica/Dance · Experimental Audio · Folk/Roots/Americana · Hard Rock · Hip-Hop/Urban · Indie Rock · International · Jazz · Loud Rock (Metal/Punk) · News Magazine · Non-English (Music & Talk) · Rock/Pop/Rock'nRoll/Soul · Spoken Word · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to grid view

Sunday
1‑2am

Asian Pop Stop - Rebroadcast with SynthAir

2‑4am

After Hours - Rebroadcast with Betty Howls

4‑6am

LU Radio Top 20 Countdown - Rebroadcast (sunday am)

6‑7am

Putumayo World Music Hour - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

7‑7:30am

Lifestyle Housing Radio - rebroadcast with Kevin

7:30‑8:30am

Lift The Bandstand - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

8:30‑9am

Nasha Kasha - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

9‑10am

Health First with Syndicated Programming

10am‑1pm

Sunday Salmagundi with Varga

1‑3pm

Strictly Off The Record with Robin Ranger

3‑5pm

LU Radio Top 20 Countdown

5‑7pm

Found Waves with Jesse

7‑8pm

Strawberry Jam - Rebroadcast (sunday pm) with Patch Adams

8‑9pm

Cover to Cover with Robin DeProphetis

9‑10:30pm

PTO Junction with Aaron P

10:30pm‑12am

Thunder Geeks

Monday
12‑1am

Radio Goethe with Syndicated Programme

1‑2am

Worldbeat Canada - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programming

2‑3am

Putamayo World Music Hour - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programming

3‑4am

Inside Europe - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

4‑5am

Alternative Radio - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

5‑6am

Old Parlour Radio - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

6‑8am

LU Radio Top 20 Countdown - Rebroadcast (monday am)

8‑9am

Folk Roots Radio with Syndicated Programme

9‑10am

Tiny Tunes with Tiny Tunes

10‑11am

Celt in a Twist - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programming

11am‑12pm

Science for the People

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Programme

1‑1:30pm

LifeStyle Housing Radio with Kevin

1:30‑2pm

Senior Moments - Rebroadcast with Jean Armstrong and Jim Hyder

2‑3pm

Woodsongs Old Time Radio Hour - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

3‑4pm

Cinematic Asylum with Layman Pascal

4‑6pm

LU Radio Top 20 Countdown - Rebroadcast (monday pm)

6‑7pm

Queer Radio with jchung

7‑9pm

Tropical Storm with Dj Big D

9‑10pm

The Patch with Patch Adams

10‑11pm

807 and The Park with Aaron Heaps and Patrick Black

11pm‑12am

Dirty Needles - Rebroadcast

Tuesday
12‑1am

Ear Candy - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

1‑3am

LU Radio Top 20 Countdown - Rebroadcast (tuesday midnight)

3‑4am

Democracy Now! - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

4‑5am

Health First - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programming

5‑7am

Classical Thunder Bay - Rebroadcast with Jim Hayes

7‑8am

Worldbeat Canada Radio with Syndicated Programming

8‑8:30am

Groovy Potential - Rebroadcast with Tiina Flank

8:30‑9am

Jafo's Collection - Rebroadcast with Tiina Flank

9‑10am

Ska Party - Rebroadcast with djskip

10am‑12pm

LU Radio Top 20 Countdown - Rebroadcast (tuesday am) with Andy Hubbard

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Programme

1‑2pm

Big Picture Science with Syndicated Programme

2‑3pm

Putumayo World Music Hour with Syndicated Programme

3‑6pm

Jen's Bent with Jen (the Bent) Metcalfe

6‑8pm

Brilliant Corners with Damon Dowbak

8‑10pm

The Flyest 2.0 with D'Arkangel

10pm‑12am

In Da Bassment with Dj Rudone

Wednesday
12‑2am

The Mix Sessions - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

2‑3am

Strawberry Jam - Rebroadcast (wednesday am) with Patch Adams

3‑4am

Democracy Now! - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

4‑5am

Big Picture Science - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

5‑6am

Woodsongs Old Time Radio Hour with Syndicated Programme

6‑6:30am

Nasha Kasha with Syndicated Programming

6:30‑7am

Senior Moments - Rebroadcast with Jean Armstrong

7‑8am

Lift The Bandstand with Syndicated Programme

8‑10am

LU Radio Top 20 Countdown - Rebroadcast (wednesday am)

10‑11am

Ear Candy - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programming

11am‑12pm

Inside Europe with Syndicated Programme

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Programme

1‑2pm

Canadaland

2‑2:30pm

World In Progress with Syndicated Programme

2:30‑3pm

Living Planet with Syndicated Programme

3‑4pm

Folk Roots Radio - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programming

4‑6pm

Live and Local with Tiina Flank

6‑6:30pm

Groovy Potential with Tiina Flank

6:30‑8:30pm

Classical Thunder Bay with Jim Hayes

8:30‑10pm

Dirk The Wonderboy Rides Again with Dirk The Wonderboy

10‑11pm

Show Case Show Down with Marrisa

11pm‑12am

Strawberry Jam - Rebroadcast with Patch Adams

Thursday
12‑1am

Revolution Radio Rebroadcast with Destrukto

1‑2am

Radio Hootenanny - Rebroadcast with djskip

2‑3am

Celt In A Twist with Syndicated Programme

3‑4am

Democracy Now! - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

4‑4:30am

World In Progress - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

4:30‑5am

Living Planet - Rebroadcast

5‑6am

Inside Europe - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

6‑7am

Worldbeat Canada Radio - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

7‑8am

Ska Party

8‑10am

The Mix Sessions with Syndicated Programming

10am‑12pm

Soapbox Beats with Vikki

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Programme

1‑2pm

Alternative Radio with Syndicated Programme

2‑3pm

Radio Hootenanny with djskip

3‑4pm

Asian Pop Stop with SynthAir

4‑6pm

Digging Through The Rubble with DJ Luv

6‑8pm

G Versus A

8‑10pm

The Sonic Blender with Greg

10pm‑12am

After Hours with Betty Howls

Friday
12‑2am

LU Radio Top 20 Countdown - Rebroadcast (friday am) with Andy Hubbard

2‑3am

Radio Goethe - Rebroadcast

3‑4am

Democracy Now! - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

4‑5am

Canadaland Rebroadcast

5‑6am

Asian Pop Stop - Rebroadcast with SynthAir

6‑7am

Strawberry Jam - Rebroadcast with Patch Adams

7‑8am

Ear Candy with Syndicated Programme

8‑9am

Putumayo World Music Hour - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

9‑11am

One Fine Morning with Earl Snow

11am‑12pm

Celt In A Twist - Rebroadcast

12‑1pm

Democracy Now! with Syndicated Programme

1‑3pm

Paradigm Shift Cafe with Wiley Koyote

3‑3:30pm

Groovy Potential - Rebroadcast (friday) with Tiina Flank

3:30‑4pm

Jafo's Collection with Tiina Flank

4‑6pm

ICYMI (In Case You Missed It) with Bob Menard

6‑8pm

Lipstick & Leather with Ryan Trush

8‑9pm

Glam Roxx with Matt Prokopchuk

9‑10pm

Radio Hootenany - Rebroadcast with djskip

10‑11pm

Revolution Radio with Destrukto

11pm‑1am

The Blend with Mike Perry

Saturday
1‑2am

Dirty Needles with Syndicated Programme

2‑3am

Ska Party Rebroadcast with djskip

3‑4am

Democracy Now! - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

4‑5am

Science For The People - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

5‑6am

Worldbeat Canada Radio - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programming

6‑7am

Celt In A Twist with Syndicated Programme

7‑8am

Woodsongs Old Time Radio Hour - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

8‑8:30am

Living Planet - Rebroadcast with Syndicated Programme

8:30‑9am

Senior Moments with Jean Armstrong and Jim Hyder

9‑10am

Old Parlour Radio with Syndicated Programming

10am‑12:30pm

How Blue L.U. with John Booth

12:30‑2pm

Samedi de Parler Francais with Centre Francophone

2‑4pm

Betty Howls with Betty Howls

4‑5pm

Up The Creek with Becky

5‑7pm

Welcome Home with Jim Andersen

7‑9pm

RawlStarGurl's Rawkin Hours of Rock N Roll with RawkStarGurl

9‑11pm

Audio Vomit with Rhombi and MEaNGeeK

11pm‑1am

The Mix Sessions - Rebroadcast