KSPC Claremont 88.7FM

KSPC The Space

Show categories: Americana · Classical · Electronic · Hip Hop · Jazz · Public Affairs · Reggae · Specialty · Underground · World · Cancel

Time zone: pacific

Switch to grid view

Sunday
6‑9am

Matamorphoses with Vi Vi Vein

9‑11am

Power Hour: A Comic Culture Cast with Comic Knight and Alpha X

11am‑1pm

Folk Freeway with Clark

1‑2pm

Sunset Review with Roger Allen and Randy Brian

2‑5pm

Forward Into the Past with Randy Brian

5‑7pm

The Video Game Music Show with SysOp

7‑10pm

Songs for the Whippersnapper with dj diA

7‑10pm

Synthdactyl Program with dj A/D

10pm‑1am

Boss Guy in Claremont Show with Boss Guy In Claremont

1‑3am

World's Music Without Boundaries with Boss Guy In Claremont

3‑5am

Folk Freeway (Rewind) with Clark

5‑8am

Songs for the Whippersnapper (Rewind) with dj diA

5‑8am

Synthdactyl Program (Rewind) with dj A/D

Monday
8‑10am

Frank'sWorld with Skip Svoboda

10am‑12pm

The Orbit (Rebroadcast) with Skye

12‑2pm

Post Post (Rebroadcast) with Will

2‑4pm

The Cerulean Show (Rebroadcast) with DJ Fluo

4‑6pm

Underground with DJ Anonymous

6‑8pm

Reggae Connection with Junor Francis

8‑10pm

Flower Hours with Lilly

10pm‑12am

After Hours Clinic with Doktor K

12‑2am

Post Post (Rewind) with Will

2‑4am

The Cerulean Show (Rewind) with DJ Fluo

4‑6am

Underground (Rewind) with DJ Anonymous

Tuesday
6‑8am

Reggae Connection (Rewind) with Junor Francis

8‑10am

Flower Hours (Rewind) with Lilly

10am‑12pm

Tuesdaze Daydream with DeeJayQ

12‑2pm

Tony Palkovic Jazz Show with Tony Palkovic

2‑4pm

Get Schwifty with Liz Martinez

4‑6pm

SHEROES

6‑8pm

Underground with Erik

8‑10pm

Radio Autonomous Zone with D.J.M.T. AKA "The Floating Head"

10pm‑12am

SuckerPunch

12‑2am

Tuesdaze Daydream (Rewind) with DeeJayQ

2‑4am

Tony Palkovic Jazz Show (Rewind) with Tony Palkovic

4‑6am

Get Schwifty (Rewind) with Liz Martinez

Wednesday
6‑8am

TBA (Rewind)

8‑10am

Underground (Rewind) with Erik

10am‑12pm

The Seabed (Rebroadcast) with Grace

12‑2pm

Reel Classical with Nadine Francis

2‑3pm

Douglas Rushkoff - Team Human

3‑4pm

Sound of Pictures with Tom Skelly

4‑6pm

Underground

6‑8pm

Underground with Chill Jill

8‑10pm

Sixth Street Girls with Cleaver and cement

10pm‑12am

Trips Festival with Gamma Light

12‑2am

Reel Classical (Rewind) with Nadine Francis

2‑3am

Team Human (Rewind)

3‑4am

Sound of Pictures (Rewind) with Tom Skelly

4‑6am

Underground (Rewind)

Thursday
6‑8am

Underground (Rewind) with Chill Jill

8‑10am

Sixth Street Girls (Rewind) with Cleaver and cement

10am‑12pm

Underground with Shikha

12‑2pm

The Weather Report with Dusty Clouds

2‑4pm

Underground

4‑6pm

Riegle for A Season with DJ Shmal

6‑8pm

Velvet Chancleta with DJ Freka

8‑10pm

Reggae Niceness with Culture Drew

10pm‑12am

human hours with the explorer

12‑2am

Underground with DJ Big Macavelli

2‑4am

The Weather Report (Rewind) with Dusty Clouds

4‑6am

Underground(Rewind)

Friday
6‑8am

The Velvet Chancleta (Rewind) with DJ Freka

8‑10am

Riegle for a Season (Rewind) with DJ Shmal

10am‑12pm

hotdog planet with DJ Dot

12‑2pm

The Nicholas LaBerge Show with DJ Chris

2‑4pm

PB & Jams with DJ Lou

4‑6pm

The Seabed with Grace

6‑8pm

The Orbit with Skye

8‑10pm

Keying Waves with DJ Fluo and DJ Chris

10pm‑1am

Touch of Evil with Taylor

1‑3am

The Seabed (Rewind) with Grace

3‑5am

The Orbit (Rewind) with Skye

5‑7am

hotdog planet (Rewind) with DJ Dot

Saturday
7‑8am

PB and Jams (Rewind)

8‑11am

PolkA to Z with Skip Svoboda

11am‑1pm

Aardvark Hour (Rebroadcast) with Reidy D

1‑3pm

Deserving Soul with Ike Rhythm

3‑5pm

Bop, Drop & Roll with Wal

5‑7pm

Le Show with Fifi LaRoux

7‑9pm

Radio Free Aftermath with Sam

9‑11pm

Post Apocalypse with DJ Zomb-E

11pm‑12am

This Way Out: The International Lesbian & Gay Radio Magazine

12‑1am

Radio Free Aftermath (Rewind) with Sam

1‑3am

Le Show (Rewind) with Fifi LaRoux

3‑5am

Metsymphonic (Rewind) with DJ Scordatura

5‑6am

Bop, Drop & Roll (Rewind) with Wal